Blair Spittal vs Aidan Nesbitt - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
183 cm
65 kg
30 years (1995-12-19)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
10
Midfield
177 cm
70 kg
29 years (1997-02-05)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Blair Spittal
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Aidan Nesbitt
Change league: All leagues 2. Division William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Scotland Promotion/Relegation 2
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Blair Spittal
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   14 2 0 3 2084' 14 0 11 3 0 21 6 0 15 613 73% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 12 2 0 2 1904' 12 0 11 3 0 21 6 0 15 613 73% 0
2024/2025   37 6 0 4 5021' 37 0 23 0 0 61 16 0 18 1553 77% 1
Europa Conference League Hearts 4 2 0 0 433' 4 0 1 0 0 7 2 0 2 216 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 30 4 0 3 4063' 30 0 19 0 0 54 14 0 16 1337 76% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 1 371' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   44 13 1 11 4327' 44 0 4 5 0 74 26 0 33 1584 67% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 5 2 0 0 558' 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 37 9 1 11 3589' 37 0 3 5 0 74 26 0 33 1584 67% 1
2022/2023   40 6 0 7 5239' 39 23 1 3 0 32 10 12 20 971 66% 7
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 1 0 0 0 172' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 0 316' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 37 6 0 7 4751' 36 20 1 2 0 32 10 12 20 971 66% 7
2021/2022   34 5 0 3 3423' 27 8 7 6 0 26 14 16 20 850 65% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 34 5 0 3 3423' 27 8 7 6 0 26 14 16 20 850 65% 0
2020/2021   14 2 0 1 1592' 10 7 3 1 0 6 3 3 2 139 64% 1
2. Division Partick Thistle 4 1 0 0 396' 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 10 1 0 1 1196' 7 6 2 1 0 6 3 3 2 139 64% 1
2019/2020   28 2 0 0 2027' 10 6 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 28 2 0 0 2027' 10 6 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   39 8 0 4 4182' 35 10 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 36 7 0 4 3779' 33 8 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 3 1 0 0 403' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 4 0 3 3831' 26 11 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 36 4 0 3 3584' 24 11 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Partick Thistle 2 157' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   38 5 0 3 3415' 27 8 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Dundee United 6 3 0 2 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 29 2 0 1 2605' 18 8 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Dundee United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   39 7 0 5 3800' 31 6 7 2 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 1 0 0 181' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 34 5 0 3 3319' 27 6 6 2 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 1 0 2 300' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   44 2 0 0 3052' 16 10 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 3 0 0 0 319' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 38 2 0 0 2495' 13 8 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 0 0 0 238' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 12 1 0 3150' 35 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Queen's Park 36 8 1 0 3150' 35 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Queen's Park 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   19 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Queen's Park 17 1 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Queen's Park 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Aidan Nesbitt
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   41 5 0 11 4810' 36 16 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Falkirk 35 3 0 10 4106' 32 13 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Falkirk 3 1 0 1 383' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scotland Promotion/Relegation 2 Falkirk 2 0 0 0 231' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   37 3 0 3 3508' 25 7 11 3 1 - - - - - - -
2. Division Falkirk 37 2 0 3 3508' 25 7 11 3 1 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Falkirk 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   32 4 1 1 3339' 23 7 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Greenock Morton 27 4 1 1 2565' 21 5 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scotland Promotion/Relegation 2 Greenock Morton 4 0 0 0 549' 1 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Greenock Morton 1 0 0 0 225' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   24 3 0 3 2240' 15 7 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Greenock Morton 24 3 0 3 2240' 15 7 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   20 0 0 0 674' 1 1 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 2 160' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 15 0 0 0 514' 1 1 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   34 4 0 1 2413' 10 6 15 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 3 0 0 0 360' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 28 2 0 1 1727' 5 4 14 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 3 2 0 0 326' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   37 3 0 0 4028' 27 13 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Greenock Morton 32 1 0 0 3443' 24 11 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Greenock Morton 1 0 0 0 162' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Greenock Morton 3 0 0 0 333' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Greenock Morton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Celtic U20 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   16 0 0 0 854' 4 3 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 13 0 0 0 765' 4 3 3 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2