Callum Brittain vs Alan Browne - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
2
Midfield
178 cm
68 kg
29 years (1997-03-12)
England England
Player profile
16
Midfield
173 cm
71 kg
31 years (1995-04-15)
Ireland Ireland
Statistics of current season Callum Brittain
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Championship Friendlies Cup Urvalsdeild
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Alan Browne
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship Airtricity League
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Callum Brittain
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   44 0 0 6 4461' 44 0 6 7 0 43 12 0 27 2279 81% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Middlesbrough 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 60 88% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 43 0 0 6 4371' 43 0 6 7 0 42 11 0 26 2219 81% 2
2024/2025   33 2 0 5 3281' 33 0 5 5 0 18 3 0 16 1201 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 31 2 0 5 3055' 31 0 4 5 0 18 3 0 16 1173 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Blackburn 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 28 86% 0
2023/2024   44 1 0 7 4343' 44 0 5 5 1 39 8 0 20 2246 73% 6
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Blackburn 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 180 37% 1
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 40 1 0 5 3863' 40 0 4 5 1 38 8 0 19 2021 76% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 0 0 1 300' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 80% 0
2022/2023   33 0 0 1 2364' 15 3 12 2 0 4 3 11 7 719 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 141' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 31 0 0 1 2223' 15 3 10 2 0 4 3 11 7 719 79% 0
2021/2022   36 0 0 3 3454' 34 3 2 8 0 24 8 36 22 1238 67% 2
Championship Championship Championship Barnsley 36 0 0 3 3454' 34 3 2 8 0 24 8 36 22 1238 67% 2
2020/2021   53 0 0 5 5021' 50 5 2 4 0 18 8 13 11 1008 59% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barnsley 3 0 0 0 422' 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 79 61% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 2 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Barnsley 43 0 0 4 4000' 42 3 0 3 0 16 6 11 8 837 57% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 4 0 0 1 339' 3 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 92 80% 0
2019/2020   40 2 0 0 3570' 33 4 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 3 1 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 33 1 0 0 3017' 28 4 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 3 163' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   40 1 0 1 3885' 32 9 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 1 0 0 0 167' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 3 255' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Milton Keynes Dons 35 1 0 1 3373' 28 8 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 2 0 0 3579' 30 9 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 37 2 0 0 3004' 26 7 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 2 0 0 0 315' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 3 0 0 0 260' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 893' 2 2 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 3 116' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 19 0 0 0 664' 2 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 2 83' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Milton Keynes Dons 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Alan Browne
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 4 0 3 2894' 29 0 5 2 0 39 11 0 44 1455 83% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 26 4 0 3 2624' 26 0 5 2 0 39 11 0 43 1406 83% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ireland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 67% 0
Club Friendlies Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sunderland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   14 0 0 0 1624' 14 0 5 1 0 13 5 0 28 463 81% 1
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 13 0 0 0 1534' 13 0 5 1 0 11 4 0 27 424 81% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Ireland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 39 82% 0
2023/2024   37 4 1 4 3988' 37 0 9 7 0 45 10 0 58 1445 71% 1
Championship Championship Championship Preston 36 4 1 4 3898' 36 0 9 7 0 44 10 0 57 1401 71% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 32 81% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Preston 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0% 0
2022/2023   45 3 0 2 5025' 35 16 9 6 0 24 14 34 29 1041 73% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 6 1 0 0 482' 2 0 4 1 0 1 1 3 2 82 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 2 1 0 0 270' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 37 1 0 2 4273' 31 15 5 5 0 23 13 31 27 959 73% 1
2021/2022   47 5 0 5 4166' 38 4 7 9 1 31 13 68 76 1485 77% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 6 1 0 0 577' 3 2 2 3 0 3 1 11 2 92 74% 0
Championship Championship Championship Preston 40 4 0 5 3509' 35 2 4 6 1 28 12 57 74 1393 77% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 1 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   45 4 1 2 3992' 39 5 2 6 1 30 9 42 44 1222 71% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 38 4 1 2 3766' 37 5 1 6 1 29 9 42 43 1203 71% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 46' 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 19 74% 0
2019/2020   47 4 0 2 4341' 38 5 8 3 0 54 9 39 44 931 71% 1
Championship Championship Championship Preston 44 4 0 2 4041' 35 5 8 3 0 54 9 39 44 931 71% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   43 12 0 6 4365' 37 10 4 4 0 68 22 36 45 902 71% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 2 0 0 1 183' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 2 0 0 0 91' 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 3 1 22 59% 0
Championship Championship Championship Preston 38 12 0 5 4045' 36 9 2 4 0 66 21 33 44 880 72% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   48 9 2 1 4721' 40 9 7 6 1 35 17 34 42 744 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship Preston 45 7 1 1 4461' 38 9 6 6 1 35 17 34 42 744 71% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 1 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 2 2 1 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   48 0 0 0 3115' 23 3 12 6 1 20 7 43 16 691 73% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 4 0 0 0 237' 2 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 43 0 0 0 2818' 21 3 10 6 0 20 7 43 16 691 73% 1
2015/2016   45 4 0 1 3837' 29 7 9 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Ireland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 41 3 0 1 3627' 27 7 9 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 3 0 0 2243' 16 1 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 27 3 0 0 1838' 14 1 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 5 245' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Preston 4 160' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   9 1 0 1 843' 5 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 9 1 0 1 843' 5 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2