Basadien vs Anele Ngcongca - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Defence
South Africa South Africa
Player profile
16
Defence
182 cm
68 kg
38 years (1987-10-21)
South Africa South Africa
Statistics of current season Basadien
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Nedbank Cup MTN 8 Cup CAF Champions League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Anele Ngcongca
Change league: All leagues CAF Champions League 1. Division Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations World cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Basadien
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   8 0 0 0 868' 8 0 3 1 0 3 0 0 3 346 88% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Mamelodi Sundowns FC 5 0 0 0 598' 5 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 2 189 88% 0
Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Mamelodi Sundowns FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup Mamelodi Sundowns FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Mamelodi Sundowns FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 91% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa South Africa 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 86 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies South Africa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 87% 1
2024/2025   38 7 4 8 3642' 38 0 3 4 0 40 13 0 16 1652 74% 6
CAF Confederations Cup CAF Confederations Cup CAF Confederations Cup Vasco da Gama 7 2 2 2 630' 7 0 0 0 0 8 1 0 3 311 79% 2
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Vasco da Gama 25 3 1 5 2472' 25 0 3 3 0 28 11 0 12 1236 71% 3
MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup Vasco da Gama 4 2 1 1 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Vasco da Gama 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 105 86% 1
2023/2024   30 1 0 3 3550' 30 0 10 3 0 19 4 0 5 943 63% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Vasco da Gama 24 1 0 2 2698' 24 0 7 3 0 18 4 0 5 902 64% 1
Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Vasco da Gama 4 0 0 1 642' 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup Vasco da Gama 2 210' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 41 56% 0
2022/2023   3 0 0 1 360' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Vasco da Gama 2 0 0 1 240' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Vasco da Gama 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Statistics Anele Ngcongca
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2019/2020   32 1 0 0 2640' 23 4 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Mamelodi Sundowns FC 7 622' 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Mamelodi Sundowns FC 25 1 0 0 2018' 17 4 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   10 1 0 0 676' 5 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Mamelodi Sundowns FC 8 1 0 0 594' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Mamelodi Sundowns FC 2 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   20 0 0 0 1402' 10 3 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Mamelodi Sundowns FC 20 0 0 0 1402' 10 3 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   19 0 0 0 977' 6 3 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Mamelodi Sundowns FC 19 0 0 0 977' 6 3 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa South Africa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 0 0 0 1954' 18 2 3 2 0 4 1 8 8 607 74% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Troyes 24 0 0 0 1762' 18 1 2 2 0 4 1 8 8 607 74% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations South Africa 3 0 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Troyes 3 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 4 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Troyes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   35 1 0 0 2700' 30 0 0 8 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 30 1 0 0 2700' 30 0 0 8 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations South Africa 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   48 1 0 0 4058' 42 2 2 7 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 38 1 0 0 3401' 37 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 10 0 0 0 657' 5 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   43 2 0 0 3409' 36 2 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 11 0 0 0 714' 7 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 32 2 0 0 2695' 29 1 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup South Africa 6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   43 0 0 0 3845' 41 2 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Genk 6 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 37 0 0 0 3395' 36 2 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   40 1 0 0 3689' 40 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 40 1 0 0 3689' 40 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Kortrijk 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   35 0 0 0 3136' 34 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 35 0 0 0 3136' 34 1 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   9 3 0 0 989' 9 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 9 3 0 0 989' 9 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2