Ethan Hamilton vs Barry Nicholson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
48
Midfield
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
7
Midfield
170 cm
58 kg
47 years (1978-08-24)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Ethan Hamilton
Change league: All leagues Premier League Carabao Cup William Hill Scottish Cup League 1 Club Friendlies Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Barry Nicholson
Change league: All leagues Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Ethan Hamilton
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 2 0 0 3419' 36 0 2 11 0 59 15 0 62 1071 84% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 32 1 0 0 2969' 32 0 1 9 0 56 15 0 57 1001 85% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Lincoln 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 37 84% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 0 0 0 ' 2 0 1 0 0 0 33 76% 1
Club Friendlies Lincoln 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   20 0 0 1 2643' 20 0 12 3 0 27 5 0 27 566 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 67% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 3 0 0 0 399' 3 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 7 94 64% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 16 0 0 1 2154' 16 0 10 3 0 20 5 0 19 466 78% 0
2023/2024   32 3 0 1 3351' 32 0 6 8 0 58 19 0 49 974 71% 3
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 30 3 0 1 3171' 30 0 6 8 0 50 17 0 45 881 71% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Lincoln 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 32 56% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 61 87% 0
2022/2023   41 6 0 0 4342' 39 8 2 9 0 42 21 51 57 683 80% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Accrington 5 2 0 0 571' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 33 4 0 0 3393' 31 6 2 8 0 42 21 51 57 683 80% 3
Johnstones Paint Trophy Accrington 3 0 0 0 378' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   45 8 0 0 4172' 40 4 5 9 0 56 25 57 73 987 77% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Accrington 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 0 0 0 148' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 41 6 0 0 3781' 38 3 3 9 0 56 25 57 72 959 77% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Peterborough 2 123' 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 28 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Accrington 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   53 1 0 0 3918' 20 6 22 6 1 12 5 20 8 450 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 2 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 6 1 0 0 600' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 44 0 0 0 3093' 13 5 21 4 1 12 5 20 8 450 86% 0
2019/2020   36 2 0 2 3211' 28 8 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southend 3 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southend 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 13 1 0 1 1338' 12 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Southend 18 0 0 1 1513' 12 5 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southend 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   18 4 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rochdale 18 4 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Barry Nicholson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2013/2014   32 2 0 0 2517' 14 8 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 32 2 0 0 2517' 14 8 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 2 0 4 2696' 18 5 12 7 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Fleetwood 38 2 0 4 2696' 18 5 12 7 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   33 2 0 0 2796' 22 5 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 33 2 0 0 2796' 22 5 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   30 4 0 0 1989' 18 2 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 30 4 0 0 1989' 18 2 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   5 1 0 0 310' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 5 0 0 0 310' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   43 3 0 0 4052' 28 10 12 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 42 3 0 0 3971' 28 10 11 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   43 9 4 0 3988' 42 4 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aberdeen 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 38 5 2 0 3628' 38 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 3 2 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   31 8 2 0 3042' 31 4 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 31 6 2 0 3042' 31 4 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   33 4 0 0 3078' 32 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 33 2 0 0 3078' 32 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   25 3 0 0 2303' 23 2 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dunfermline 25 3 0 0 2303' 23 2 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2003/2004   7 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dunfermline 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dunfermline 3 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2002/2003   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dunfermline 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2