Massimo Luongo vs Ben Marshall - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
21
Midfield
176 cm
70 kg
33 years (1992-09-25)
Australia Australia
Player profile
44
Midfield
183 cm
73 kg
34 years (1991-09-29)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Massimo Luongo
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Championship World Cup Qualification Asia Friendlies Asian Cup World cup Confederations Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Marshall
Change league: All leagues Capital One Championship FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Massimo Luongo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   10 1 0 0 961' 10 0 2 2 0 12 3 0 8 420 77% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Millwall 2 1 0 0 226' 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 106 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 7 0 0 0 645' 7 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 4 273 73% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia Australia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 4 2 0 1 41 93% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   4 0 0 0 594' 4 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 4 237 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 24 96% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ipswich 2 0 0 0 317' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 78% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Ipswich 2 0 0 0 277' 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 150 87% 0
2023/2024   37 3 0 0 5209' 37 0 24 11 0 36 12 0 59 1848 79% 0
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 37 3 0 0 5209' 37 0 24 11 0 36 12 0 59 1846 79% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
2022/2023   20 2 0 0 2062' 13 9 3 2 0 13 4 23 6 641 79% 1
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Ipswich 2 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Ipswich 16 2 0 0 1984' 13 9 2 2 0 13 4 23 6 641 79% 1
2021/2022   32 1 0 4 2571' 25 1 3 7 1 10 4 40 27 1050 76% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 114' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday 31 1 0 4 2457' 25 1 2 7 1 10 4 40 27 1050 76% 0
2020/2021   14 0 0 0 1356' 11 3 2 5 0 3 0 15 7 232 73% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 13 0 0 0 1236' 10 3 2 5 0 3 0 15 7 232 73% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   34 3 0 0 3278' 20 11 10 4 1 23 8 45 23 410 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 31 3 0 0 3008' 17 11 10 4 1 23 8 45 23 410 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   43 3 0 4 4160' 43 4 0 12 0 57 9 97 62 1253 73% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 34 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 41 3 0 4 3980' 41 4 0 11 0 56 9 94 60 1219 73% 1
2017/2018   40 6 0 3 3627' 38 2 1 10 0 36 15 53 61 987 72% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 39 6 0 3 3627' 38 2 1 10 0 36 15 53 61 987 72% 0
2016/2017   44 1 0 2 3846' 37 5 2 10 0 46 11 55 38 1436 73% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 2 140' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 39 1 0 2 3444' 35 4 0 9 0 46 11 55 38 1436 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 0 0 0 172' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   18 3 0 0 745' 2 3 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 2 99' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Asia Australia 16 3 0 0 646' 2 3 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 0 0 6 3178' 27 5 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 41 0 0 6 3014' 26 5 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 2 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 6 0 6 3705' 36 5 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 37 6 0 6 3598' 36 4 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swindon 2 0 0 0 107' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swindon 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   49 6 0 3 4381' 44 5 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 44 6 0 3 4254' 44 4 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swindon 5 0 0 0 127' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   19 3 0 1 1705' 15 2 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Ipswich 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 10 0 0 0 865' 6 2 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 9 2 0 1 840' 9 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Marshall
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2018/2019   35 1 1 1 2549' 18 9 4 7 0 25 2 19 21 430 73% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 83' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 16 1 1 0 1872' 13 7 3 6 0 21 2 18 18 280 74% 1
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 17 0 0 1 426' 4 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 3 150 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 1 0 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   30 3 0 6 3727' 20 20 5 4 0 14 6 9 5 154 74% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 0 516' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 17 3 0 5 2672' 16 16 0 3 0 10 3 3 4 95 65% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 10 0 0 1 539' 1 1 5 1 0 4 3 6 1 59 88% 0
2016/2017   43 3 0 5 4671' 37 13 4 8 0 53 17 23 32 1206 75% 2
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 22 1 0 1 2304' 22 4 0 6 0 36 12 16 22 788 76% 2
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 17 2 0 4 2087' 13 9 3 1 0 17 5 7 10 418 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 3 190' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 6 4 0 5002' 47 10 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 4 2 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 45 2 2 0 4732' 44 10 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   50 7 0 8 5198' 41 16 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 44 7 0 8 4696' 37 13 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 0 0 0 63' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 5 0 0 0 439' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   23 2 0 2 1933' 13 6 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 22 2 0 2 1933' 13 6 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leicester 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   45 5 1 8 4576' 24 19 16 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leicester 45 4 1 8 4576' 24 19 16 4 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   42 9 0 1 4767' 35 16 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 2 1 0 1 240' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday 22 5 0 0 2802' 22 10 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leicester 18 3 0 0 1725' 12 5 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   35 5 0 0 3196' 27 6 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Carlisle 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Carlisle 35 3 0 0 3196' 27 6 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   41 7 0 0 3144' 28 9 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Cheltenham 6 2 0 0 683' 6 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Northampton 15 2 0 0 1216' 11 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Carlisle 20 3 0 0 1245' 11 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2