Bernardo Vital vs Benjamin Mendy - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
13
Defence
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
23
Defence
185 cm
85 kg
31 years (1994-07-17)
France France
Statistics of current season Bernardo Vital
Change league: All leagues Ekstraklasa FA Cup Europa Conference League Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Benjamin Mendy
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ekstraklasa Club Friendlies Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup World cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Bernardo Vital
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   40 3 0 1 3739' 40 0 3 13 1 20 10 0 52 2344 87% 1
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Jagiellonia Bialystok 23 2 0 1 2172' 23 0 2 7 0 10 7 0 38 1622 86% 1
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Jagiellonia Bialystok 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Jagiellonia Bialystok 14 1 0 0 1290' 14 0 0 6 1 10 3 0 14 722 88% 0
Club Friendlies Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 97' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   32 0 0 0 3020' 32 0 2 10 0 11 2 0 32 1478 84% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Zaragoza 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 29 41% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Zaragoza 31 0 0 0 2854' 31 0 1 10 0 10 2 0 31 1438 85% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Estoril 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 82% 0
2023/2024   34 1 0 1 3273' 34 0 3 5 1 11 3 0 32 1621 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Estoril 5 0 0 1 450' 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 48 79% 0
Cup Cup Cup Estoril 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Estoril 29 1 0 0 2823' 29 0 3 5 1 10 3 0 31 1573 82% 0
2022/2023   31 0 0 0 2332' 25 0 1 5 1 2 0 0 3 200 87% 0
Cup Cup Cup Estoril 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Estoril 31 0 0 0 2332' 25 0 1 5 0 2 0 0 3 200 87% 0
2021/2022   25 1 0 0 1562' 15 1 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Estoril 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Estoril 24 1 0 0 1562' 15 1 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Famalicao 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   13 292' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Estoril 13 292' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Mendy
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 0 0 0 380' 3 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 2 161 85% 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Pogon Szczecin 3 0 0 0 380' 3 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 2 161 85% 0
2024/2025   3 0 0 1 402' 3 0 2 1 0 7 1 0 0 141 68% 0
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 3 0 0 1 402' 3 0 2 1 0 7 1 0 0 141 68% 0
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   7 2 0 1 955' 7 0 5 3 0 13 4 0 4 315 77% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lorient 7 2 0 1 955' 7 0 5 3 0 13 4 0 4 315 77% 4
2022/2023   - - - - - - -
2021/2022   24 0 0 0 169' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 74 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 19 0 0 0 169' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 74 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   52 2 0 1 2266' 18 6 3 2 0 4 1 16 4 748 87% 2
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 4 126' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 120 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 5 0 0 0 437' 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 162 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 32 2 0 1 1445' 11 4 2 2 0 3 1 11 0 397 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 10 0 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 69 94% 0
2019/2020   44 0 0 3 3125' 27 7 3 6 0 15 1 22 4 1465 88% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 3 270' 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 189 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 29 0 0 2 2101' 18 6 1 3 0 10 1 12 1 976 88% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 8 0 0 1 604' 5 1 1 3 0 3 0 8 3 300 90% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 4 150' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   18 0 0 5 1488' 13 2 2 1 0 9 4 17 3 718 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 2 0 0 0 264' 2 1 0 0 0 2 1 4 1 88 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 169' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 56 89% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 2 62' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 11 0 0 5 900' 10 0 0 1 0 7 3 12 2 574 89% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 1 63' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   10 0 0 1 777' 6 1 3 2 0 6 2 6 1 206 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 45 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 8 0 0 1 597' 4 1 3 2 0 5 1 6 1 161 85% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   43 1 0 11 4052' 38 5 3 9 2 19 8 41 21 1066 77% 14
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 2 0 0 0 179' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 11 0 0 4 933' 9 1 1 2 1 5 4 11 3 222 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 3 1 0 2 303' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 25 0 0 5 2457' 24 3 1 6 1 14 4 30 18 844 76% 12
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU France 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 1 0 3 3272' 32 4 2 11 1 8 5 23 19 961 81% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 7 0 0 1 696' 7 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 4 0 0 1 456' 3 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 24 1 0 1 2120' 22 1 2 7 1 8 5 23 19 961 81% 1
2014/2015   35 0 0 3 3202' 33 2 1 8 0 20 5 56 36 1249 79% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 33 0 0 3 3100' 33 2 0 8 0 20 5 56 36 1249 79% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 102' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 2 0 4 2263' 20 5 2 4 0 9 2 27 15 736 80% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 36 1 0 4 2083' 18 5 2 4 0 9 2 27 15 736 80% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 6 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   28 2520' 28 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 28 2520' 28 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   31 0 0 0 2785' 28 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 31 0 0 0 2785' 28 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2