Facundo Medina vs Benjamin Pavard - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
32
Defence
Argentina Argentina
Player profile
28
Defence
182 cm
65 kg
30 years (1996-03-28)
France France
Statistics of current season Facundo Medina
Change league: All leagues Supercup Ligue 1 Champions League FA Cup World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies Summer Olympics World Cup U-20 Copa Argentina
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Benjamin Pavard
Change league: All leagues Champions League Ligue 1 FA Cup Supercup EURO U-21 FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies European Championship World cup World club championship Audi Cup 1 Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Facundo Medina
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 0 0 1 2994' 28 0 7 9 0 7 1 0 19 1591 91% 0
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 51 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 16 0 0 1 1632' 16 0 3 7 0 4 1 0 9 1000 91% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 4 0 0 0 396' 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5 253 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 3 0 0 0 346' 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 219 93% 0
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Argentina 1 0 0 0 168' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 68 81% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Marseille 3 332' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   31 0 0 1 3151' 31 0 4 16 2 28 3 0 22 1835 88% 0
Europa Conference League Lens 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 7 100% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 29 0 0 1 2941' 29 0 4 15 1 27 3 0 22 1800 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 28 75% 0
2023/2024   38 1 0 3 3614' 38 0 2 15 0 28 14 0 28 2504 83% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Lens 6 0 0 0 586' 6 0 1 3 0 4 1 0 5 264 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 82 89% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 30 1 0 3 2788' 30 0 1 11 0 21 12 0 19 2075 82% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lens 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 83 86% 0
2022/2023   37 3 0 4 3457' 33 6 1 7 0 2 0 0 1 318 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 2 1 0 0 223' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 35 2 0 4 3234' 32 5 0 7 0 2 0 0 1 318 93% 0
2021/2022   34 1 0 0 3205' 31 5 1 11 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 33 1 0 0 3115' 30 5 1 11 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   39 3 0 0 2694' 24 3 4 11 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 33 2 0 0 2355' 23 3 1 11 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Argentina 4 170' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 2 1 0 0 169' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   19 1 0 1 1620' 18 0 0 9 0 - - - - - - -
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana Talleres 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Talleres 18 1 0 1 1530' 17 0 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   18 0 0 0 1390' 15 0 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Talleres 18 0 0 0 1390' 15 0 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Talleres 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial River Plate 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Pavard
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 1 0 3 4123' 38 0 10 8 0 19 6 0 21 1976 88% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 7 0 0 0 718' 7 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 4 268 90% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 23 1 0 2 2395' 23 0 5 5 0 11 3 0 15 1338 91% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 0 0 1 255' 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 136 96% 0
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 120' 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 28 89% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Inter 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 84 95% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Inter 2 238' 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 36 92% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Inter 2 0 0 0 307' 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 86 0% 0
2024/2025   31 1 0 1 3236' 31 0 8 6 0 13 4 0 13 1740 91% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 67% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 11 1 0 0 1164' 11 0 3 2 0 5 3 0 3 550 91% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 19 0 0 1 1982' 19 0 5 4 0 8 1 0 9 1120 92% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 67 87% 0
2023/2024   32 0 0 2 3272' 29 1 9 8 0 21 6 0 19 1790 84% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 5 480' 5 0 0 1 0 0 2 352 88% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 37 95% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Inter 2 180' 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 134 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 24 0 0 2 2476' 21 1 8 6 0 15 5 0 15 1251 92% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 0 0 0 ' 1 0 1 1 0 0 16 81% 0
2022/2023   51 6 0 1 4288' 40 5 6 12 1 26 12 22 17 2124 89% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 9 2 0 0 863' 7 2 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 6 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 33 4 0 1 2839' 27 3 3 6 0 26 12 22 17 2124 89% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   46 1 0 2 4264' 37 9 4 3 1 16 3 19 12 2215 88% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 29 0 0 1 2619' 24 5 1 2 1 13 3 16 9 1859 87% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 10 0 0 1 1082' 9 3 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 356 88% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 1 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU France 5 0 0 0 305' 2 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   49 1 0 2 3870' 34 8 3 4 0 8 3 17 18 1243 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 10 0 0 2 840' 7 3 0 1 0 1 1 5 3 202 86% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 6 1 0 0 619' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 32 0 0 0 2296' 22 3 2 3 0 7 2 12 15 1041 87% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 1 115' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   50 4 0 4 4452' 46 2 2 6 0 19 4 36 27 2189 89% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 33 4 0 4 2914' 31 1 1 5 0 12 3 31 21 1634 89% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Bayern Munich 1 120' 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 81 90% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 9 712' 7 0 1 6 1 4 3 411 90% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 63 78% 0
2018/2019   37 0 0 0 3230' 35 0 1 5 0 13 5 20 15 1304 84% 0
Promotion/Relegation VfB Stuttgart 2 180' 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 86 77% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 29 0 0 0 2610' 29 0 0 3 0 12 4 19 14 1218 84% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   36 1 0 0 3270' 36 0 0 2 0 11 3 24 21 1558 84% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 34 1 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 2 0 11 3 24 21 1558 84% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   31 1 0 2 1810' 18 0 3 4 0 12 2 25 16 725 80% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 29 1 0 2 1810' 18 0 3 4 0 12 2 25 16 725 80% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   33 0 0 0 1416' 7 3 8 3 0 3 1 13 4 263 74% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lille 4 196' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 28 0 0 0 1220' 6 3 7 3 0 3 1 13 4 263 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   14 0 0 0 661' 5 0 3 2 0 4 0 5 5 212 81% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 13 0 0 0 661' 5 0 3 2 0 4 0 5 5 212 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2