Matt Doherty vs Bruno Saltor - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
2
Defence
185 cm
75 kg
34 years (1992-01-16)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
2
Defence
181 cm
76 kg
46 years (1980-01-10)
Spain Spain
Images
Statistics of current season Matt Doherty
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies 2. Division European Championship Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Bruno Saltor
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Matt Doherty
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 0 0 0 2139' 17 0 10 4 0 3 0 0 11 533 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 12 0 0 0 1603' 12 0 8 4 0 3 0 0 6 298 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 86 94% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 199' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 66 74% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ireland 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 42 86% 0
2. Division Sorrento 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 41 0% 0
2024/2025   31 3 0 2 3558' 31 0 11 6 0 13 4 0 16 1537 86% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 2 0 1 2884' 25 0 9 6 0 10 3 0 11 1198 86% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Ireland 4 1 0 0 494' 4 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 167 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 99 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 73 85% 0
2023/2024   17 3 0 1 1837' 15 1 6 2 0 16 5 0 14 834 82% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 0 0 1 447' 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 102 79% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 1 170 90% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 11 1 0 0 1210' 9 1 5 2 0 8 3 0 11 562 79% 5
2022/2023   45 1 0 0 2292' 12 9 7 0 0 5 1 12 6 373 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 21 1 0 0 1396' 7 5 5 0 0 4 1 7 4 260 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 6 0 0 0 246' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 2 105 91% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 13 0 0 0 78' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 62% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   46 2 0 5 3282' 23 10 7 1 0 16 6 18 12 609 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 29 2 0 5 1384' 9 3 6 0 0 11 6 11 5 379 84% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 8 0 0 0 936' 8 3 0 1 0 5 0 7 7 222 79% 0
Europa Conference League Tottenham 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 288' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 62% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 5 0 0 0 494' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   51 0 0 5 3227' 29 3 4 6 1 6 3 28 17 1044 82% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 5 450' 5 0 0 3 1 4 2 178 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 13 0 0 2 914' 9 1 0 2 0 2 1 6 3 283 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 1 309' 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 6 2 112 87% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 29 0 0 2 1524' 13 1 4 4 1 0 0 12 10 471 79% 0
2019/2020   51 7 0 5 4980' 46 9 4 2 0 37 19 47 22 1523 76% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 37 4 0 4 3501' 32 6 4 1 0 33 16 29 19 1135 75% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Wolverhampton Wanderers 11 3 0 1 1179' 11 3 0 1 0 4 3 18 3 356 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 75% 1
2018/2019   49 8 0 8 4801' 44 7 4 5 0 53 22 40 24 1265 74% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 4 0 5 3775' 35 6 3 5 0 46 18 30 21 1001 72% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 4 0 3 636' 5 1 1 0 0 7 4 5 2 202 81% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 4 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 62 82% 0
2017/2018   49 4 0 4 4306' 47 1 0 4 1 13 6 26 27 1331 79% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 45 4 0 4 4096' 45 1 0 4 1 13 6 26 27 1331 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   50 5 0 5 4295' 45 2 2 5 0 36 13 27 29 1348 73% 3
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 43 4 0 4 3877' 41 2 1 5 0 36 13 27 29 1348 73% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 148' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Ireland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 1 0 1 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   50 2 0 3 3188' 29 1 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 0 67' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 46 2 0 3 3031' 28 0 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 0 0 4 3104' 28 0 7 5 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 39 0 0 4 2894' 26 0 7 5 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   29 4 0 0 1801' 15 3 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Ireland U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 28 1 0 0 1771' 15 3 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   31 4 1 2 2840' 30 2 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bury 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bury 17 1 0 1 1530' 17 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bury 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 14 1 0 1 1310' 13 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   23 2 0 0 1607' 14 3 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 14 2 0 0 1208' 11 2 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   6 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Bruno Saltor
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2018/2019   29 0 0 1 2197' 18 7 0 3 0 3 0 5 9 588 84% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 6 0 0 0 612' 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 169 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 23 0 0 1 1585' 14 5 0 2 0 2 0 4 9 419 83% 3
2017/2018   37 0 0 0 2580' 24 4 2 3 0 2 1 19 8 797 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 35 0 0 0 2490' 23 4 2 3 0 2 1 19 8 797 82% 0
2016/2017   43 0 0 4 4079' 42 4 0 7 0 12 2 30 24 1775 83% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 42 0 0 4 4079' 42 4 0 7 0 12 2 30 24 1775 83% 3
2015/2016   49 1 0 3 4597' 48 4 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 48 1 0 3 4597' 48 4 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 3 0 1 3489' 34 4 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 38 3 0 1 3336' 33 3 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 1 0 1 3130' 31 3 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 33 1 0 1 3130' 31 3 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   31 1 0 5 3090' 29 6 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 31 1 0 5 3090' 29 6 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   38 0 0 1 1747' 14 5 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Valencia 4 0 0 0 351' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Valencia 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 25 0 0 1 1396' 11 4 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Getafe 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   38 0 0 1 2374' 22 3 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Valencia 7 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 29 0 0 1 1924' 17 3 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   34 1 0 1 3289' 32 7 0 14 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 27 0 0 1 2703' 26 6 0 11 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Valencia 7 1 0 0 586' 6 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   34 0 0 0 3106' 34 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Almeria 34 0 0 0 3106' 34 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   35 0 0 0 3174' 34 3 0 11 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Almeria 35 0 0 0 3174' 34 3 0 11 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Salamanca 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2