Cedric Bakambu vs Carlos Soler - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Forward
183 cm
74 kg
35 years (1991-04-11)
DR Congo DR Congo
Player profile
18
Midfield
183 cm
72 kg
29 years (1997-01-02)
Spain Spain
Images
Statistics of current season Cedric Bakambu
Change league: All leagues La Liga Europa League Copa del Rey World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Super League AFC Champions League Africa Cup of Nations Cup Cup 3 The Atlantic Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Carlos Soler
Change league: All leagues La Liga Copa del Rey Friendlies World cup Summer Olympics Friendlies U-21 EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Cedric Bakambu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   21 8 0 6 3181' 21 0 18 6 0 35 13 0 11 158 70% 15
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Betis 5 3 0 1 786' 5 0 5 1 0 21 9 0 9 85 74% 9
Europa League Europa League Europa League Real Betis 5 1 0 2 677' 5 0 3 3 0 8 3 0 2 51 71% 4
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Betis 3 462' 3 0 3 6 1 0 0 22 55% 2
World Cup Qualification Africa DR Congo 7 4 0 3 1166' 7 0 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies DR Congo 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   20 10 0 4 2900' 20 0 16 6 0 66 31 0 20 298 72% 21
Europa Conference League Real Betis 12 7 0 2 1698' 12 0 8 1 0 35 17 0 12 160 76% 8
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Betis 6 2 0 2 890' 6 0 6 4 0 24 11 0 7 124 69% 12
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Betis 2 1 0 0 312' 2 0 2 1 0 7 3 0 1 14 57% 1
2023/2024   5 3 0 0 753' 5 0 5 3 0 27 9 0 10 147 50% 6
Europa Conference League Real Betis 1 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 9 56% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 1 1 0 0 146' 1 0 1 1 0 8 2 0 2 56 61% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Betis 2 0 0 0 306' 2 0 2 1 0 4 1 0 3 40 68% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Galatasaray 1 1 0 0 165' 1 0 1 1 0 13 5 0 5 42 17% 2
2022/2023   46 20 3 3 5482' 32 24 13 7 1 23 13 22 17 173 72% 13
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 6 0 0 1 535' 3 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 5 214' 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 22 82% 0
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 32 18 3 2 4465' 27 21 8 4 0 23 13 20 16 151 71% 13
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 2 2 0 0 268' 2 1 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   19 4 0 0 1439' 5 5 9 1 0 17 8 6 2 73 82% 6
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 17 4 0 0 1308' 5 5 7 1 0 14 7 5 2 51 78% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 131' 0 0 2 3 1 1 0 22 91% 1
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 353' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 2 0 0 0 353' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   10 1 0 0 1056' 8 3 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 4 1 0 0 316' 3 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 6 0 0 0 740' 5 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   24 17 1 0 2623' 21 7 3 6 0 27 16 40 19 206 77% 11
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 15 9 1 0 1809' 15 6 0 5 0 27 16 40 19 206 77% 11
Europa League Europa League Europa League Villarreal 5 3 0 0 370' 2 0 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 4 3 0 0 444' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 12 0 1 3765' 21 13 12 6 0 48 25 43 28 394 72% 17
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 28 11 0 1 2952' 17 10 9 5 0 48 25 43 28 394 72% 17
Europa League Europa League Europa League Villarreal 7 0 0 0 813' 4 3 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   7 2 0 0 503' 3 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa DR Congo 7 2 0 0 503' 3 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   52 25 1 3 5326' 34 18 16 5 0 47 27 65 30 435 75% 29
Europa League Europa League Europa League Villarreal 13 9 0 0 1384' 11 4 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 35 12 0 3 3614' 21 13 13 4 0 47 27 65 30 435 75% 29
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal 2 1 0 0 67' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 2 3 1 0 261' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 20 0 5 3536' 14 24 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Bursaspor 28 13 0 4 2157' 6 18 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Bursaspor 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Bursaspor 12 7 0 1 1289' 7 6 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 6 0 3 3267' 22 13 7 4 1 71 31 61 29 468 72% 25
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Sochaux 32 6 0 3 3267' 22 13 7 4 1 71 31 61 29 468 72% 25
2012/2013   34 11 0 1 3508' 25 9 8 4 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sochaux 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Sochaux 34 8 0 1 3508' 25 9 8 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sochaux 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   24 3 0 0 1935' 9 6 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Sochaux 24 3 0 0 1935' 9 6 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   17 576' 0 0 8 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Sochaux 17 576' 0 0 8 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Sochaux 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Carlos Soler
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 4 0 3 4247' 31 0 19 3 1 45 20 0 21 1370 86% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Sociedad 24 4 0 3 3199' 24 0 14 3 1 34 19 0 18 1080 87% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Sociedad 6 0 0 0 912' 6 0 4 0 0 11 1 0 3 250 82% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Spain 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 40 88% 0
2024/2025   15 1 0 1 2285' 15 0 14 6 0 28 10 0 21 637 88% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 1 168' 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 17 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 14 1 0 1 2117' 14 0 13 6 0 25 9 0 19 619 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 100% 0
2023/2024   14 2 0 2 1948' 14 0 9 1 0 15 5 0 12 911 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 174 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 12 2 0 2 1768' 12 0 9 1 0 13 5 0 10 735 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
2022/2023   46 8 1 2 4572' 24 18 15 0 0 13 10 20 21 763 87% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 26 3 0 2 2642' 14 11 8 0 0 6 6 16 13 569 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 3 2 0 0 342' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Spain 6 1 0 0 618' 3 3 2 0 0 4 2 2 4 87 86% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 3 1 1 0 333' 3 1 0 0 0 3 2 2 4 107 84% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 8 1 0 0 637' 2 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 14 7 5 4679' 36 16 4 5 0 45 28 31 54 1099 76% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 4 1 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 5 3 8 4 118 73% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 33 11 7 5 3713' 28 13 4 4 0 34 21 20 46 800 74% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Spain 5 2 0 0 576' 4 3 0 0 0 6 4 3 4 181 85% 0
2020/2021   35 12 7 8 3170' 31 4 1 7 0 20 13 16 31 1054 85% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 100% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 34 11 7 8 3170' 31 4 1 7 0 20 13 16 31 1044 85% 0
2019/2020   37 3 0 0 3948' 30 13 5 4 0 31 8 25 36 757 82% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 30 2 0 0 3254' 24 12 4 3 0 18 4 21 23 555 82% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Valencia 5 1 0 0 484' 4 1 1 0 0 6 2 2 5 115 82% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 7 2 2 8 87 89% 0
2018/2019   58 4 0 10 5365' 42 14 9 13 0 67 23 70 86 1187 81% 4
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 37 2 0 6 3303' 27 9 4 9 0 41 14 52 50 715 80% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Levante 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Valencia 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Valencia 6 2 0 3 510' 4 0 2 2 0 12 5 8 17 149 83% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Valencia 7 0 0 0 801' 6 3 1 1 0 8 2 6 13 213 85% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 7 0 0 1 661' 4 2 2 1 0 6 2 4 6 110 79% 1
2017/2018   35 3 0 4 4300' 28 17 7 5 0 44 17 54 42 760 85% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 2 0 0 0 221' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 33 1 0 4 4079' 27 16 6 4 0 44 17 54 42 760 85% 1
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Spain U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   32 4 0 1 2495' 20 5 5 5 2 27 13 24 33 790 86% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 30 3 0 1 2313' 19 4 4 4 1 27 13 24 33 790 86% 1
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Valencia B 1 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 2 0 0 0 182' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Valencia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Valencia B 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2