Eric Dier vs Chancel Mbemba - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
3
Defence
188 cm
86 kg
32 years (1994-01-15)
England England
Player profile
18
Defence
182 cm
82 kg
31 years (1994-08-08)
DR Congo DR Congo
Images
Statistics of current season Eric Dier
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 Champions League Friendlies European Championship World cup Champions Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Chancel Mbemba
Change league: All leagues Europa League Ligue 1 FA Cup World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics Eric Dier
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 3 1 0 1503' 16 0 1 0 0 7 4 0 6 912 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 79% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 9 1 0 0 810' 9 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 4 592 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 3 1 1 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 135 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Bayern Munich 1 1 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 85 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Monaco 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 2% 0
2024/2025   21 3 0 1 2117' 21 0 3 2 0 12 7 0 5 1762 94% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 239 93% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 16 2 0 1 1590' 16 0 2 1 0 9 6 0 4 1403 94% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 1 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 120 98% 0
2023/2024   20 0 0 0 1831' 19 0 2 1 0 13 5 0 10 1655 89% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 132 88% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 14 0 0 0 1291' 13 0 2 1 0 9 4 0 9 1130 89% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 5 450' 5 0 0 4 1 0 0 393 90% 0
2022/2023   47 2 0 1 4086' 42 3 1 7 0 8 4 22 8 1659 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 35 2 0 1 3018' 31 2 1 3 0 8 4 22 8 1659 86% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 7 0 0 0 708' 7 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   41 0 0 0 3462' 38 1 0 1 0 10 5 12 9 2267 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 35 0 0 0 3162' 35 1 0 1 0 10 5 12 9 2267 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Tottenham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   57 0 0 0 3941' 42 0 1 4 0 11 2 23 14 1915 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 10 0 0 0 641' 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 9 2 252 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 38 0 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 3 0 11 2 13 10 1497 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 166 90% 0
2019/2020   47 0 0 2 2972' 24 5 6 6 0 12 1 27 6 1086 82% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 5 0 0 0 564' 4 1 1 0 0 3 0 6 1 229 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 33 0 0 2 1750' 15 2 4 5 0 8 1 19 4 747 81% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 8 0 0 0 538' 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 110 85% 0
2018/2019   42 3 0 0 3446' 26 7 7 6 0 11 3 30 10 1156 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 24 3 0 0 2206' 18 6 2 4 0 9 3 24 9 920 86% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 6 0 0 0 484' 4 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 9 0 0 0 453' 2 0 4 1 0 2 0 6 1 192 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 0 0 0 150' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   52 0 0 3 4656' 44 6 3 6 0 32 9 26 11 2230 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 7 0 0 1 704' 7 1 0 1 0 4 2 3 3 295 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 169' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 6 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 37 0 0 2 3423' 32 5 2 4 0 28 7 23 8 1935 86% 1
2016/2017   58 3 0 1 5345' 53 6 2 11 0 26 7 32 21 2437 86% 3
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 9 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 157' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 2 0 0 1 269' 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 119 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 5 0 0 0 531' 5 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 1 340 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 37 2 0 0 3398' 34 3 2 6 0 23 7 25 18 1978 87% 3
2015/2016   51 4 0 2 5148' 49 9 1 10 0 31 7 54 24 2039 84% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 9 0 0 0 917' 8 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 85' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 4 1 0 0 428' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 37 3 0 2 3718' 37 5 0 10 0 31 7 54 24 2039 84% 0
2014/2015   48 1 0 2 3191' 32 3 2 5 0 12 2 21 11 1167 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 5 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 8 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 3 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 32 1 0 2 2481' 25 3 1 4 0 12 2 21 11 1167 79% 1
2013/2014   39 1173' 9 0 5 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 9 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 30 1083' 8 0 5 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   17 3 0 0 1313' 12 1 2 2 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 17 1 0 0 1313' 12 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Chancel Mbemba
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 1 0 1 2850' 31 0 0 3 0 11 6 0 14 1114 91% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lille 7 0 0 1 660' 7 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 8 452 89% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 2 0 7 3 0 6 662 92% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa DR Congo 12 1 0 0 1110' 12 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies DR Congo 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   39 6 0 2 3881' 39 0 5 3 0 30 8 0 15 1996 81% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 25 2 0 2 2389' 25 0 2 1 0 18 2 0 9 1364 83% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 70 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 13 4 0 0 1372' 13 0 3 2 0 12 6 0 5 562 85% 0
2022/2023   45 7 0 1 4227' 41 4 4 3 1 19 8 15 17 1372 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 36 5 0 0 3387' 32 4 4 2 0 19 8 15 17 1372 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 5 2 0 1 450' 5 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   47 2 0 0 4136' 45 1 0 5 1 10 2 23 7 2179 90% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League AC Milan 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Porto 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 1 2 273 91% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 33 2 0 0 2876' 31 1 0 3 0 9 2 20 5 1763 90% 0
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 5 450' 5 0 0 1 0 2 0 143 93% 0
2020/2021   42 1 0 0 3845' 40 4 0 7 0 6 3 12 9 1409 89% 0
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 2 0 0 0 203' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 29 1 0 0 2622' 27 3 0 5 0 6 3 11 7 1176 90% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 10 0 0 0 930' 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 233 84% 0
2019/2022   2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   12 0 0 0 1163' 12 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 6 0 0 0 607' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 6 0 0 0 556' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   51 6 0 0 3495' 32 4 6 5 0 10 4 18 12 1105 88% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 5 4 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup FC Porto 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 33 2 0 0 2299' 21 2 5 3 0 9 4 15 11 977 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Porto 8 0 0 0 490' 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 128 82% 0
2018/2019   24 0 0 0 652' 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 51 82% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga FC Porto B 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 3 0 0 0 207' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 17 235' 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 51 82% 0
2017/2018   19 1 0 0 1568' 14 2 2 1 0 0 0 5 4 153 76% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 5 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 12 0 0 0 908' 7 2 2 0 0 0 0 5 4 153 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   32 1 0 0 1285' 13 1 0 0 0 6 2 1 7 616 87% 0
Championship Championship Championship Newcastle United 29 1 0 0 1165' 12 1 0 0 0 6 2 1 7 616 87% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   8 1 0 0 689' 7 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa DR Congo 8 1 0 0 689' 7 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 0 0 0 3374' 37 1 0 5 0 13 3 89 12 1073 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 33 0 0 0 3014' 33 1 0 5 0 13 3 89 12 1073 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 3 0 0 3278' 35 2 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 28 1 0 0 2564' 28 1 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Royal Excel Mouscron 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Westerlo 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Anderlecht 6 2 0 0 594' 6 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Anderlecht 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 6 0 0 3646' 36 2 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 37 5 0 0 3196' 31 2 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Anderlecht 6 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   2 168' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 2 168' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2