Pau Torres vs Connor Roberts - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
14
Defence
Spain Spain
Player profile
14
Defence
188 cm
80 kg
30 years (1995-09-23)
Wales Wales
Images
Statistics of current season Pau Torres
Change league: All leagues Europa League Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies European Championship Premier League Summer Series World cup Summer Olympics
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Connor Roberts
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Carabao Cup Nations League Division A Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Pau Torres
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   39 1 0 0 4081' 39 0 8 1 0 16 2 0 10 1961 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 11 1204' 11 0 3 4 1 0 4 611 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 120' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 59 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 20 0 0 0 2035' 20 0 3 1 0 8 1 0 5 1152 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 107 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aston Villa 5 0 0 0 542' 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Elche 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   32 0 0 2 2900' 32 0 1 3 0 13 4 0 9 1791 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 7 0 0 2 630' 7 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 2 378 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 24 0 0 0 2180' 24 0 1 2 0 8 3 0 7 1337 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 76 92% 0
2023/2024   38 2 0 1 3575' 36 0 5 1 0 12 5 0 13 2307 88% 2
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 9 0 0 1 928' 8 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 534 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 28 2 0 0 2557' 27 0 2 1 0 12 5 0 11 1660 87% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 113 91% 0
2022/2023   43 1 0 0 3595' 39 1 0 11 0 7 4 15 16 2162 86% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 36 1 0 0 3145' 34 1 0 10 0 7 4 12 15 1752 85% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Spain 6 360' 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 410 93% 0
2021/2022   51 6 0 1 4298' 46 3 0 6 0 21 10 15 16 2242 86% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Villarreal 12 1 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 1 0 1 1 3 0 215 85% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Spain 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 108 94% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 37 5 0 1 3128' 33 3 0 5 0 20 9 12 15 1919 86% 0
2020/2021   59 3 0 2 4696' 51 1 0 3 0 11 4 16 17 2469 89% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Villarreal 13 1 0 0 886' 9 1 0 1 0 4 1 4 0 339 88% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Villarreal 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 36 2 0 2 2970' 33 0 0 2 0 7 3 12 14 1722 88% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Barcelona 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Spain 8 630' 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 408 93% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   34 2 0 1 3060' 33 0 1 6 0 9 2 28 8 1644 85% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 34 2 0 1 3060' 33 0 1 6 0 9 2 28 8 1644 85% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Barcelona 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   41 1 0 1 3680' 40 1 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Malaga 41 1 0 1 3680' 40 1 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   18 0 0 0 310' 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 20 65% 0
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Villarreal B 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Villarreal 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 15 130' 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 20 65% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Villarreal B 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Connor Roberts
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   47 2 0 3 4636' 47 0 5 6 0 29 6 0 73 2424 86% 4
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 40 2 0 3 3773' 40 0 2 4 0 27 6 0 64 2195 86% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 0 0 0 ' 1 0 1 0 0 0 30 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 4 0 0 0 479' 4 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 6 147 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Euro Qualifying Play-offs Wales 2 294' 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 52 77% 1
2023/2024   11 1 0 2 1145' 11 0 2 6 1 7 4 0 15 714 85% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 37 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 49 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 8 0 0 1 808' 8 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 9 407 83% 3
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 2 1 0 1 247' 2 0 1 1 0 6 4 0 4 221 88% 0
2022/2023   57 5 0 8 5118' 48 4 7 8 1 19 11 27 52 2708 87% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 6 0 0 1 552' 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 97 73% 1
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 44 4 0 6 3964' 39 2 4 7 1 19 11 26 49 2611 88% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 5 1 0 1 422' 3 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   37 2 0 1 2828' 27 3 3 5 1 10 4 7 26 621 74% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 28 1 0 1 1965' 19 2 2 2 0 5 3 7 25 554 74% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 6 1 0 0 593' 5 1 1 2 1 5 1 0 1 43 81% 0
World cup World cup World cup Wales 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 67% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   57 5 0 7 4975' 50 3 4 8 0 19 14 24 64 1542 76% 3
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 6 0 0 0 425' 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 52 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 0 0 0 322' 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 42 95% 1
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 49 5 0 7 4228' 44 0 4 7 0 17 13 23 60 1448 75% 2
2019/2020   49 1 0 4 3795' 36 1 6 3 0 27 6 19 64 1338 82% 6
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 47 1 0 4 3615' 34 1 6 3 0 27 6 19 64 1338 82% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   53 6 0 1 5213' 52 7 1 3 0 42 17 27 67 1954 85% 10
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 4 0 0 0 450' 4 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 47 68% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 4 1 0 0 419' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 45 5 0 1 4344' 44 5 1 3 0 40 17 26 66 1907 85% 9
2017/2018   24 0 0 0 1379' 13 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 9 142 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 5 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 34 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 7 621' 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 9 0 0 0 398' 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 108 81% 0
2016/2017   10 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bristol Rovers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol Rovers 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bristol Rovers 5 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   54 0 0 3 4320' 47 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 4 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Yeovil 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Yeovil 4 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Yeovil 45 0 0 3 4050' 45 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2