Conor Hourihane vs Alejandro Garnacho - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
14
Midfield
181 cm
62 kg
35 years (1991-02-02)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
49
Midfield
Spain Spain
Statistics of current season Alejandro Garnacho
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Carabao Cup Champions League World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies Copa America Toulon Tournament
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Conor Hourihane
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   1 0 0 0 146' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 70% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 1 0 0 0 146' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 70% 0
2023/2024   36 5 2 9 4838' 36 0 22 10 0 39 8 0 29 1625 69% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 17 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Derby 2 0 0 1 268' 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 4 148 91% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 1 173' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Derby 32 5 2 8 4261' 32 0 19 9 0 35 8 0 25 1460 68% 4
League 1 League 1 League 1 Shrewsbury 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   56 7 0 10 5955' 46 18 7 6 0 34 19 32 50 1758 78% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Derby 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Derby 44 7 0 10 5175' 42 16 3 6 0 32 18 29 50 1699 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 5 0 0 0 470' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 6 190' 0 0 3 2 1 3 0 59 85% 0
2021/2022   52 1 0 4 3534' 16 7 20 4 0 11 4 16 16 865 81% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 43 1 0 4 3046' 15 7 15 4 0 11 4 16 16 839 81% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 6 398' 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 26 77% 0
2020/2021   50 6 0 3 4244' 29 18 5 1 0 13 8 8 10 699 81% 2
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 25 5 0 2 2939' 21 14 1 1 0 9 6 8 8 448 78% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 15 1 0 1 558' 3 3 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 76 83% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 6 436' 4 0 1 0 0 0 2 126 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 0 0 0 233' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 2 78' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 16 100% 0
2019/2020   45 7 0 5 3848' 23 14 11 4 0 29 10 14 20 537 82% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 7 4 0 0 497' 4 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 37 3 0 5 3261' 18 14 9 4 0 29 10 14 20 537 82% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   55 9 0 11 5072' 39 9 11 8 0 89 29 34 34 1770 87% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 5 0 0 0 266' 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 72 81% 0
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 48 8 0 11 4626' 35 8 11 7 0 88 28 32 34 1698 87% 1
2017/2018   51 11 0 2 5102' 45 13 1 9 0 44 18 40 44 1321 81% 0
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 49 11 0 2 4922' 43 13 1 9 0 44 18 40 44 1321 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   54 7 0 14 4328' 41 2 6 10 0 72 30 38 54 1847 80% 5
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 18 1 0 3 1579' 13 2 4 3 0 24 10 15 22 601 77% 2
Championship Championship Championship Barnsley 25 6 0 11 2250' 25 0 0 7 0 48 20 23 32 1246 81% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Barnsley 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 6 79' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Ireland 2 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barnsley 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   54 11 2 15 4517' 45 2 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Barnsley 2 149' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barnsley 7 1 0 0 320' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 44 10 2 15 3995' 43 1 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barnsley 1 53' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   53 14 4 14 4724' 46 7 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 46 13 4 14 4604' 45 7 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barnsley 4 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Barnsley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barnsley 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   47 9 0 2 4165' 45 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Plymouth 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Plymouth 45 8 0 2 4135' 45 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Plymouth 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   42 5 0 1 4000' 42 3 0 8 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Plymouth 42 5 0 1 4000' 42 3 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   40 2 0 0 3679' 32 4 6 7 2 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Plymouth 40 2 0 0 3679' 32 4 6 6 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Ipswich 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Alejandro Garnacho
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   22 8 1 6 3020' 22 0 16 3 0 77 29 0 41 813 87% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 2 1 0 546' 4 0 2 1 0 19 7 0 7 136 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 14 1 0 4 1865' 14 0 10 2 0 33 7 0 23 468 88% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 1 4 0 0 149' 1 0 1 0 0 8 6 0 5 49 94% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 3 1 0 1 460' 3 0 3 0 0 16 8 0 6 131 85% 3
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Argentina 0 0 1 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 29 86% 0
2024/2025   37 11 0 11 4713' 37 0 18 6 0 147 54 0 72 1191 84% 15
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0 0 1 200' 1 0 1 0 0 9 5 0 2 43 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 24 6 0 3 2773' 24 0 9 3 0 84 30 0 43 748 84% 10
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 10 1 0 4 1403' 10 0 6 2 0 43 14 0 25 324 84% 3
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester United 1 0 0 ' 1 0 2 1 0 0 7 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester United 2 3 0 3 337' 2 0 2 0 0 9 4 0 2 69 83% 2
2023/2024   41 10 0 6 5598' 41 0 24 4 0 126 40 0 75 1143 81% 20
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 6 1 0 1 843' 6 0 3 0 0 23 7 0 7 183 83% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 30 7 0 4 4088' 30 0 18 4 0 93 28 0 55 821 80% 15
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester United 2 1 0 0 245' 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 65 91% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 3 1 0 1 422' 3 0 2 0 0 8 3 0 11 74 82% 1
2022/2023   42 6 0 4 3144' 11 11 20 4 0 10 3 0 3 49 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 1 0 0 319' 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 7 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 24 3 0 2 1665' 5 6 12 3 0 8 3 0 2 42 81% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 9 1 0 0 650' 2 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Manchester United Academy 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 6 0 0 2 510' 3 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   7 169' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 7 169' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   6 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
England U18 1 Manchester United U18 6 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2