David Strelec vs Cyle Larin - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
13
Forward
Slovakia Slovakia
Player profile
9
Forward
187 cm
86 kg
31 years (1995-04-17)
Canada Canada
Statistics of current season David Strelec
Change league: All leagues Champions League Championship Europa League Fortuna league Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Cyle Larin
Change league: All leagues Championship Eredivisie KNVB Cup FA Cup Europa League Friendlies CONCACAF Gold Cup Copa America World cup Major League Soccer US Open
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics David Strelec
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   32 15 0 2 4729' 32 0 25 3 0 62 27 0 11 413 72% 10
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slovan Bratislava 3 3 0 0 574' 3 0 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 10 70% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 24 8 0 1 3567' 24 0 20 1 0 49 23 0 10 341 72% 9
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slovan Bratislava 2 1 0 1 180' 2 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 0 35 80% 1
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 1 1 0 0 162' 1 0 1 0 0 6 2 0 1 27 74% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Slovakia 1 1 0 0 156' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Israel 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Slovan Bratislava 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   42 29 1 8 5854' 42 0 26 5 0 95 45 0 26 737 60% 8
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 22 20 0 5 2853' 22 0 11 4 0 71 34 0 14 439 51% 5
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Slovakia 4 4 0 0 607' 4 0 3 0 0 10 5 0 4 102 75% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slovan Bratislava 16 5 1 3 2394' 16 0 12 1 0 14 6 0 8 196 72% 1
2023/2024   29 14 0 11 4323' 29 0 24 4 0 32 13 0 20 394 65% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slovan Bratislava 2 2 0 0 317' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Slovan Bratislava 6 0 0 1 980' 6 0 6 3 0 9 2 0 3 110 70% 2
Europa Conference League Lille 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Slovan Bratislava B 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slovan Bratislava 1 0 0 0 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0% 0
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 19 11 0 10 2766' 19 0 15 1 0 23 11 0 17 256 71% 1
2022/2023   39 6 0 1 3155' 16 10 15 0 0 18 10 16 13 209 66% 5
Serie A Serie A Serie A Spezia 18 0 0 0 582' 1 1 6 0 0 2 0 3 1 37 59% 2
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Slovakia 3 0 0 0 310' 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 40% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Spezia 1 3 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Reggina 17 3 0 1 2173' 13 8 7 0 0 16 10 13 10 167 68% 3
2021/2022   48 5 0 2 3339' 14 12 17 1 0 12 6 8 8 172 72% 2
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 4 0 0 1 569' 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Slovakia U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slovan Bratislava 4 0 0 0 479' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovakia 10 2 0 1 749' 1 1 8 0 0 8 3 4 2 36 75% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Spezia 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slovan Bratislava 4 261' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Spezia 25 1 0 0 1191' 7 6 3 0 0 4 3 4 6 136 71% 2
2020/2021   25 11 0 4 3071' 17 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Slovan Bratislava 2 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 25 9 0 4 3071' 17 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   22 8 1 3 1422' 8 3 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slovan Bratislava 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Slovakia U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 15 4 1 3 1242' 8 3 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Slovan Bratislava 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slovan Bratislava 5 150' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   14 2 0 0 1141' 2 2 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 14 2 0 0 1141' 2 2 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Slovan Bratislava 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Cyle Larin
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 10 1 2 2464' 17 0 13 5 0 48 26 0 23 327 78% 18
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 10 8 0 1 1375' 10 0 7 3 0 27 15 0 12 151 77% 10
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Feyenoord 1 0 0 1 136' 1 0 1 1 0 9 3 0 3 45 76% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 1 1 0 365' 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 30 80% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Feyenoord 2 1 0 0 253' 2 0 1 1 0 8 6 0 5 58 84% 4
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Canada 2 0 0 0 335' 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 9 67% 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup Canada 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 34 76% 0
2024/2025   24 7 1 3 3913' 25 0 23 4 0 46 15 0 38 374 68% 27
Supercup Mallorca 1 160' 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 7 86% 1
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Canada 2 0 0 1 340' 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 5 53 68% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Mallorca 21 7 1 2 3413' 22 0 20 4 0 39 15 0 32 309 69% 24
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Mallorca 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0% 1
2023/2024   30 6 0 2 4261' 26 4 23 8 0 82 34 0 39 364 64% 42
La Liga La Liga La Liga Mallorca 24 3 0 2 3201' 20 4 17 8 0 67 25 0 34 281 64% 30
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Canada 2 325' 2 0 2 6 4 0 1 34 76% 4
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Mallorca 4 3 0 0 735' 4 0 4 0 0 9 5 0 4 49 55% 8
2022/2023   40 9 2 3 2892' 18 3 14 5 0 49 20 20 29 277 75% 24
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 5 79' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Canada 1 165' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 20 8 2 3 1859' 16 2 4 4 0 41 16 16 24 223 72% 24
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 14 1 0 0 789' 1 1 8 1 0 8 4 4 5 54 87% 0
2021/2022   51 16 1 1 5796' 34 26 14 6 1 40 18 23 33 382 79% 14
Champions League Champions League Champions League Besiktas 5 1 0 0 714' 5 4 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Besiktas 2 185' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Canada 13 8 1 0 1558' 9 8 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Besiktas 31 7 0 1 3339' 19 14 10 3 1 40 18 23 33 382 79% 14
2020/2022   4 5 0 0 469' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Canada 4 5 0 0 469' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   45 24 0 4 5052' 37 15 8 7 2 39 24 31 39 613 79% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Besiktas 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Besiktas 1 0 0 0 94' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Supercup Supercup Supercup Besiktas 1 0 0 0 199' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Besiktas 38 20 0 4 4304' 33 13 5 6 2 39 24 31 39 613 79% 4
Cup Cup Cup Besiktas 4 3 0 0 365' 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   33 9 0 4 3312' 32 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Zulte-Waregem 4 2 0 0 438' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Zulte-Waregem 29 7 0 4 2874' 28 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   46 4 0 2 2209' 11 6 11 2 0 19 5 5 6 117 74% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Besiktas 34 1 0 0 990' 2 1 10 1 0 13 2 5 6 75 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Besiktas 12 3 0 2 1219' 9 5 1 1 0 6 3 0 0 42 64% 0
2017/2018   12 4 0 0 499' 2 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Besiktas 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Besiktas 10 4 0 0 499' 2 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2015/2017   10 4 0 0 423' 0 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Canada 10 4 0 0 423' 0 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2