Will Hughes vs Daniel Munoz - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
19
Midfield
185 cm
73 kg
31 years (1995-04-07)
England England
Player profile
2
Midfield
Colombia Colombia
Images
Statistics of current season Will Hughes
Change league: All leagues Community Shield Carabao Cup Premier League Europa Conference League FA Cup Friendlies EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Daniel Munoz
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Community Shield Carabao Cup Premier League World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies Copa America Copa Sudamericana Liga Postobon
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Will Hughes
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   25 0 0 1 3203' 25 0 15 9 0 26 2 0 34 1062 83% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 2 35 77% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 2 0 0 0 284' 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 94 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 18 0 0 0 2234' 18 0 10 7 0 17 0 0 21 632 82% 0
Europa Conference League Crystal Palace 5 0 0 1 685' 5 0 4 1 0 6 1 0 8 247 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 76% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 83% 0
2024/2025   30 0 0 5 4488' 30 0 24 12 0 26 2 0 32 1103 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 24 0 0 4 3733' 24 0 21 11 0 22 1 0 31 882 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 3 0 0 1 335' 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 108 77% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 3 0 0 0 420' 3 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 113 87% 0
2023/2024   24 0 0 1 3240' 24 0 15 6 0 8 3 0 31 848 85% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 15 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 23 0 0 1 3150' 23 0 15 6 0 8 3 0 30 819 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 71% 0
2022/2023   37 1 0 1 2839' 9 5 21 5 0 5 4 9 5 284 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 35 1 0 1 2555' 7 4 21 4 0 5 4 9 5 284 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   36 1 0 1 2322' 14 9 5 6 0 3 1 19 18 512 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 31 0 0 1 2000' 13 8 3 6 0 2 0 18 18 487 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 4 1 0 0 322' 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 25 96% 0
2020/2021   31 2 0 0 3026' 22 5 9 7 0 11 2 28 24 735 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 4 2 20 85% 0
Championship Championship Championship Watford 30 2 0 0 2936' 21 5 9 7 0 11 2 24 22 715 83% 0
2019/2020   35 1 0 1 3665' 28 14 3 9 0 28 3 53 46 671 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 34 1 0 1 3575' 27 14 3 9 0 28 3 53 46 671 79% 1
2018/2019   40 3 0 5 5249' 37 23 3 5 0 34 8 67 88 872 78% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 2 185' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 32 2 0 4 4198' 31 19 1 5 0 31 7 54 71 735 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 6 1 0 1 866' 6 4 0 0 0 3 1 13 17 137 77% 1
2017/2018   18 2 0 3 2151' 12 10 4 0 0 12 4 19 21 321 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 1 0 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 17 2 0 3 1991' 11 9 4 0 0 12 4 19 21 321 79% 1
2016/2017   45 2 0 4 4474' 31 14 11 10 0 30 6 65 74 1445 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Derby 3 0 0 0 358' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 41 2 0 3 3963' 28 12 10 10 0 30 6 65 74 1445 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 1 0 0 1 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   9 0 0 0 1060' 6 5 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 9 0 0 0 1060' 6 5 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   51 3 0 5 4775' 38 15 6 10 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Derby 5 0 0 0 307' 1 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 3 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 43 2 0 5 4378' 36 13 5 9 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   45 5 0 5 4891' 39 14 5 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Derby 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 45 4 0 5 4891' 39 14 5 5 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   35 2 0 2 4353' 33 16 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 35 2 0 2 4353' 33 16 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   3 0 0 0 332' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 3 0 0 0 332' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Daniel Munoz
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   57 5 0 3 5825' 57 0 9 9 0 46 19 0 29 1952 82% 18
Europa Conference League Crystal Palace 12 1 0 1 1343' 12 0 3 0 0 13 4 0 3 461 79% 6
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Crystal Palace 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 79% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 2 284' 2 0 1 2 2 0 3 55 78% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 28 4 0 2 2818' 28 0 5 7 0 24 11 0 18 763 80% 6
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Colombia 13 0 0 0 1170' 13 0 0 2 0 5 2 0 5 543 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Colombia 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 76 88% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 88% 1
2024/2025   46 6 0 8 4748' 46 0 8 13 0 45 20 0 26 1445 76% 17
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 3 0 0 1 349' 3 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 134 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 37 4 0 6 3592' 37 0 4 10 0 37 18 0 19 1126 75% 15
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 6 2 0 1 807' 6 0 3 1 0 7 2 0 6 185 79% 2
2023/2024   43 7 0 6 4085' 43 0 2 14 0 31 12 0 43 1889 65% 10
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 16 0 0 5 1530' 16 0 1 4 0 7 0 0 8 552 80% 8
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 16 5 0 1 1505' 16 0 1 5 0 18 8 0 22 871 61% 2
Europa Conference League Genk 7 2 0 0 660' 7 0 0 4 0 5 4 0 8 317 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Genk 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 149 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   36 9 0 5 3594' 36 4 1 10 0 24 16 36 29 1659 80% 4
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 36 9 0 5 3594' 36 4 1 10 0 24 16 36 29 1659 80% 4
2021/2022   37 3 0 4 3708' 30 9 4 9 1 14 5 37 16 1389 83% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 32 3 0 4 3171' 25 8 4 6 0 14 5 37 16 1389 83% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 3 0 0 0 357' 3 1 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Genk 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   58 1 0 5 4654' 45 3 6 6 1 4 0 19 18 571 85% 5
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 40 0 0 5 3660' 37 2 3 4 0 4 0 13 13 511 86% 4
World cup World cup World cup Colombia 14 0 0 0 634' 4 1 3 1 1 0 0 6 5 60 80% 1
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2