Neco Williams vs Daniel Burn - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
3
Midfield
Wales Wales
Player profile
33
Defence
198 cm
83 kg
34 years (1992-05-09)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Neco Williams
Change league: All leagues Europa League Premier League Carabao Cup FA Cup Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship World cup World club championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Daniel Burn
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Carabao Cup Champions League Friendlies Premier League Summer Series
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Neco Williams
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   49 2 0 4 4819' 49 0 6 8 1 62 26 0 72 1878 85% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nottingham Forest 10 0 0 1 966' 10 0 1 1 0 13 5 0 21 523 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 34 2 0 3 3206' 34 0 2 6 1 43 18 0 51 1247 83% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 4 2 0 0 49 92% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wales 2 0 0 0 305' 2 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 59 85% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 252' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   35 1 0 5 3586' 35 0 5 10 0 46 9 0 54 1196 83% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 6 0 0 2 540' 6 0 0 1 0 6 1 0 9 256 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 90 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 28 1 0 3 2926' 28 0 5 7 0 37 7 0 43 848 81% 2
2023/2024   22 0 0 1 2372' 21 0 6 4 0 20 5 0 34 706 74% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 19 0 0 1 1898' 18 0 4 4 0 15 4 0 30 589 73% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 313' 2 0 1 0 0 5 1 0 3 103 81% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 1 161' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 14 57% 1
2022/2023   42 1 0 0 3890' 26 7 14 8 0 20 6 34 26 621 68% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 4 0 0 0 403' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 33 1 0 0 2987' 20 5 11 7 0 19 6 32 24 551 66% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 4 0 0 0 331' 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 70 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 169' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   46 3 0 3 3437' 26 9 4 3 0 21 7 20 14 864 83% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 6 1 0 1 526' 5 1 0 0 0 3 1 4 1 42 76% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 4 370' 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Wales 2 0 0 0 270' 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 24 67% 0
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 14 2 0 2 1738' 14 6 0 2 0 17 6 16 10 746 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 14 83' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Liverpool 5 0 0 0 360' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 46 78% 0
2020/2021   49 1 0 1 1695' 10 3 8 2 0 2 1 9 10 418 81% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 31 0 0 0 671' 3 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 4 110 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Liverpool 8 352' 2 0 2 1 0 1 2 89 75% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 2 210' 2 0 0 1 1 4 1 111 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 60 95% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 6 1 0 1 372' 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 3 48 79% 0
2019/2020   23 2 0 0 1579' 11 4 3 2 0 10 1 7 3 191 80% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Liverpool Academy 2 2 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 35 71% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 15 0 0 0 710' 3 3 3 1 0 7 1 5 2 156 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Liverpool 1 0 0 0 179' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Daniel Burn
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   41 2 0 5 3906' 41 0 4 14 1 22 11 0 17 1829 73% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 72 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 24 1 0 2 2265' 24 0 2 11 1 10 3 0 12 992 79% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 59 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 11 1 0 2 1055' 11 0 1 2 0 11 8 0 2 496 85% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies England 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Newcastle United 3 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 202 0% 1
2024/2025   44 2 0 1 4076' 44 0 1 12 0 25 7 0 13 2217 88% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 37 1 0 1 3330' 37 0 0 11 0 22 6 0 12 1950 88% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 266' 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 106 87% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 5 1 0 0 480' 5 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 161 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup AFC Wimbledon 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   40 4 0 2 4391' 39 1 11 4 0 27 8 0 12 1807 80% 5
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 3 1 0 0 340' 3 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 94 69% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 4 1 0 0 542' 4 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 211 80% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 33 2 0 2 3509' 32 1 8 4 0 22 6 0 11 1490 81% 4
2022/2023   44 2 0 0 4571' 41 8 3 7 0 18 3 30 4 1334 78% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 6 1 0 0 636' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 37 1 0 0 3935' 35 7 3 6 0 18 3 30 4 1334 78% 7
2021/2022   36 1 0 1 2949' 30 3 1 8 0 14 5 23 5 1120 80% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 17 1 0 0 1253' 12 2 1 4 0 6 4 14 0 562 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 17 0 0 1 1440' 16 0 0 4 0 8 1 9 5 558 78% 4
2020/2021   42 1 0 0 3014' 28 3 4 7 0 13 5 38 8 1112 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 137 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 37 1 0 0 2564' 23 3 4 6 0 12 5 33 6 931 77% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 44 84% 0
2019/2020   34 0 0 0 3127' 33 2 1 5 0 13 0 32 14 1201 74% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 34 0 0 0 3127' 33 2 1 5 0 13 0 32 14 1201 74% 3
2018/2019   34 0 0 0 1545' 16 0 1 3 0 11 2 14 13 471 75% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 6 330' 3 0 0 1 0 4 0 112 90% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 14 0 0 0 1215' 13 0 1 3 0 10 2 10 13 359 70% 1
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 14 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   53 6 0 0 4751' 52 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 45 5 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 8 1 0 0 701' 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   47 1 0 0 3921' 41 0 3 10 0 17 2 52 26 1482 68% 3
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 45 1 0 0 3741' 39 0 3 9 0 17 2 52 26 1482 68% 3
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   46 0 0 1 3098' 30 1 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 42 0 0 1 2918' 28 1 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   46 2 0 0 1830' 20 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 39 1 0 0 1800' 20 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 2 0 0 3089' 30 4 2 2 0 4 0 4 1 203 72% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 10 0 0 0 770' 6 3 1 0 0 4 0 4 1 203 72% 0
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 24 1 0 0 2199' 23 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Birmingham 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 3 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 11 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 37 3 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 11 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   12 810' 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Darlington 1883 12 810' 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   13 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Darlington 1883 13 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2