Hee-Chan Hwang vs Danny Welbeck - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Forward
177 cm
30 years (1996-01-26)
South Korea South Korea
Player profile
18
Forward
185 cm
73 kg
35 years (1990-11-26)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Hee-Chan Hwang
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup World Cup Qualification Asia Friendlies Asian Cup World cup Summer Olympics
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Danny Welbeck
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Carabao Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series World cup Champions Cup European Championship Friendlies U-21 EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Hee-Chan Hwang
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 7 1 3 4850' 31 0 29 5 0 36 11 0 38 667 81% 10
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 18 2 1 1 2777' 18 0 16 4 0 17 6 0 15 339 76% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 1 164' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 43 84% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 487' 3 0 3 1 0 9 0 0 7 56 86% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia South Korea 8 4 0 0 1256' 8 0 8 0 0 6 4 0 13 197 86% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies South Korea 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 32 84% 0
2024/2025   8 2 0 1 1170' 8 0 7 0 0 9 3 0 12 243 84% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 23 91% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 2 0 1 708' 5 0 4 0 0 5 3 0 9 186 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 301' 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 34 76% 0
2023/2024   27 13 1 3 3297' 27 0 13 8 0 46 19 0 34 552 78% 18
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 12 1 3 2992' 25 0 11 7 0 45 18 0 32 522 78% 15
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 146' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 64% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 159' 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 19 84% 3
2022/2023   32 4 0 2 3116' 14 10 17 1 0 13 7 11 16 217 76% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 351' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 27 3 0 1 2702' 12 9 15 1 0 13 7 11 16 217 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 0 63' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 5 0 1 3925' 21 16 13 2 0 18 12 28 40 604 81% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 2 133' 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 8 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 31 5 0 1 3612' 20 16 10 2 0 17 12 28 38 596 81% 3
2020/2021   45 3 0 2 2144' 5 3 21 3 0 10 6 13 16 130 65% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 32 0 0 1 1489' 3 2 15 2 0 8 5 9 11 99 68% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 3 0 1 476' 2 1 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 18 61% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 8 179' 0 0 3 1 0 1 5 13 54% 0
2019/2022   8 1 1 0 770' 7 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 36 81% 0
World cup World cup World cup South Korea 8 1 1 0 770' 7 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 36 81% 0
2019/2021   7 2 0 0 425' 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 81% 0
World cup World cup World cup South Korea 7 2 0 0 425' 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 81% 0
2019/2020   41 16 3 15 4193' 28 13 11 2 0 61 38 36 48 445 73% 9
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 6 3 0 3 540' 6 0 0 0 0 14 9 11 6 126 75% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 2 1 1 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 8 45 73% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 28 11 2 12 2973' 17 11 10 1 0 44 28 23 34 274 71% 5
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 1 0 0 500' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   23 2 0 2 2309' 15 9 6 1 0 28 14 25 22 224 72% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Hamburger SV 21 2 0 2 2241' 15 9 5 1 0 28 14 25 22 224 72% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hamburger SV 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 13 1 0 4190' 21 18 15 7 0 6 4 17 8 31 74% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 24 5 0 0 2124' 10 8 10 4 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 2 3 1 0 265' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 4 2 0 0 468' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 10 3 0 0 1333' 7 7 3 3 0 6 4 17 8 31 74% 0
2016/2017   39 16 1 0 3736' 22 14 10 2 0 12 10 10 3 103 69% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 2 0 0 340' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 6 2 0 0 218' 0 0 3 1 0 2 2 4 1 13 62% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 29 12 1 0 3178' 20 13 6 1 0 10 8 6 2 90 70% 0
2015/2017   7 1 0 0 732' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Asia South Korea 7 1 0 0 732' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 11 0 0 3363' 22 10 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 18 11 0 0 1911' 17 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 15 0 0 0 1365' 5 5 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 2 0 0 1465' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 13 2 0 0 1465' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Danny Welbeck
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 14 1 2 3971' 28 0 19 5 0 57 29 0 11 510 80% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 1 0 0 168' 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 15 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 25 13 1 1 3577' 25 0 17 5 0 54 27 0 9 460 79% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Brighton 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 35 86% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Brighton 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   28 11 1 4 3747' 28 0 15 5 0 67 26 0 24 570 85% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 26 10 1 4 3376' 26 0 13 5 0 60 24 0 23 483 86% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 1 0 0 371' 2 0 2 0 0 5 1 0 0 74 82% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Brighton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 13 85% 0
2023/2024   27 7 0 1 3560' 24 2 19 6 0 55 23 0 24 617 84% 10
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 23 5 0 1 3086' 21 1 17 4 0 39 16 0 21 502 83% 9
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Brighton 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 83% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Brighton 3 1 0 0 428' 3 0 2 1 0 9 4 0 3 60 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 1 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 7 3 0 0 49 88% 1
2022/2023   36 7 1 3 4045' 24 12 15 0 0 45 20 20 15 381 85% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 30 6 0 3 3388' 21 10 12 0 0 45 20 20 15 381 85% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 5 0 0 0 567' 2 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   28 6 0 2 2528' 15 7 11 0 0 37 22 17 10 251 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 70' 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 27 6 0 2 2458' 15 7 10 0 0 36 21 17 10 250 78% 4
2020/2021   27 6 0 1 2755' 17 10 7 0 0 25 14 18 17 245 81% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 26 6 0 1 2755' 17 10 7 0 0 25 14 18 17 245 81% 4
2019/2020   24 3 0 0 1858' 10 4 10 0 0 23 9 8 10 140 78% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 22 2 0 0 1678' 8 4 10 0 0 23 9 8 10 140 78% 2
2018/2019   18 5 0 1 1514' 7 4 8 0 0 12 5 3 2 79 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 5 2 0 0 471' 4 2 0 0 0 8 3 0 0 39 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 2 2 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 10 1 0 1 697' 1 1 7 0 0 4 2 3 2 40 78% 0
2017/2018   44 10 1 2 4113' 24 10 18 2 0 45 26 20 24 451 82% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 10 3 1 0 1089' 9 3 1 0 0 17 13 7 4 138 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 30 5 0 2 2689' 12 7 16 1 0 28 13 13 20 313 81% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 3 1 0 0 245' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   24 5 0 4 2657' 11 9 12 0 0 20 9 9 12 185 85% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 2 1 0 0 160' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 4 2 0 2 518' 2 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 3 0 0% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Arsenal 1 0 0 0 207' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 16 2 0 2 1772' 8 6 8 0 0 18 8 7 9 185 85% 2
2015/2016   16 5 0 2 1858' 9 9 6 1 0 20 11 6 9 151 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 12 4 0 2 1397' 7 7 4 1 0 20 11 6 9 151 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 1 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 2 0 0 0 236' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   43 13 0 4 4979' 32 14 13 3 0 56 22 15 15 537 82% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 3 1 0 0 518' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship England 5 6 0 1 673' 5 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 26 3 0 3 2883' 18 4 12 2 0 56 22 15 14 520 82% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 2 0 0 0 136' 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 76% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 6 3 0 0 769' 6 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   41 9 0 1 3669' 22 11 12 2 0 46 19 11 31 523 87% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 8 1 0 0 758' 4 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 30 8 0 1 2529' 15 6 11 2 0 46 19 11 31 523 87% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 3 0 0 0 382' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   56 6 0 5 4951' 27 13 20 3 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester United 1 0 0 1 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 8 1 0 0 921' 5 4 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 0 0 0 335' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 34 1 0 4 2656' 13 6 14 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 9 4 0 0 647' 5 0 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 0 0 0 219' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   46 12 0 4 4263' 27 14 12 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 4 227' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 5 2 0 0 155' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 2 1 0 0 255' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 33 9 0 4 3526' 24 13 7 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 2 100' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   30 6 0 1 3181' 22 12 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester United 1 0 0 0 179' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 28 6 0 1 2926' 21 11 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship England 1 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   24 6 0 0 1851' 15 7 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 England U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 3 0 0 0 254' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0 0 0 148' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 9 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 8 2 0 0 884' 8 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 3 2 0 0 404' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   21 3 0 0 1316' 7 5 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 4 0 0 0 419' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 12 1 0 0 328' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 5 2 0 0 569' 3 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2