Dwight Gayle vs Aasgaard - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
34
Forward
177 cm
73 kg
35 years (1990-10-17)
England England
Player profile
11
Midfield
Norway Norway
Statistics of current season Dwight Gayle
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Aasgaard
Change league: All leagues Premier League Champions League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Europa League Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Dwight Gayle
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   7 6 0 4 1022' 7 0 6 0 0 23 12 0 10 186 73% 4
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 7 6 0 4 1022' 7 0 6 0 0 23 12 0 10 186 73% 4
2023/2024   10 3 0 1 1513' 10 0 10 1 0 11 7 0 13 129 67% 8
League 1 League 1 League 1 Derby 5 3 0 0 747' 5 0 5 1 0 4 4 0 8 52 69% 4
Premier Reserve League Stoke City U21 1 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stoke 0 0 1 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 21 43% 0
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 4 0 0 0 614' 4 0 4 0 0 6 3 0 4 56 75% 4
2022/2023   39 3 0 5 5055' 31 28 4 3 0 32 15 46 37 511 68% 21
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 37 3 0 5 4990' 31 28 3 3 0 32 15 46 37 511 68% 21
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stoke 2 65' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   38 0 0 0 886' 1 1 8 1 0 2 0 2 2 16 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 37 0 0 0 690' 0 0 8 1 0 2 0 2 2 16 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 196' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   28 1 0 1 1727' 4 3 15 0 0 10 6 5 6 91 87% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 27 1 0 1 1591' 4 3 14 0 0 10 6 5 6 87 86% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 136' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
2019/2020   30 4 0 2 2297' 10 8 12 2 0 25 10 6 13 128 71% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 145' 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 5 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 28 4 0 2 2152' 10 8 10 2 0 23 10 6 13 123 71% 3
2018/2019   45 24 0 2 4627' 34 14 7 4 1 95 43 47 61 507 77% 17
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 40 24 0 2 4520' 34 14 6 4 1 95 43 47 61 507 77% 17
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 3 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 6 0 4 4223' 25 16 12 3 0 49 21 23 28 317 75% 22
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 0 0 1 244' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 36 6 0 3 3979' 23 15 12 3 0 49 21 23 28 317 75% 22
2016/2017   38 23 0 3 4152' 27 17 7 3 0 86 47 25 51 432 77% 11
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 3 0 0 1 217' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Newcastle United 34 23 0 2 3935' 26 16 6 3 0 86 47 25 51 432 77% 11
2015/2016   26 7 3 0 1869' 8 5 10 3 1 21 8 20 35 146 72% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 3 4 3 0 107' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 19 3 0 0 1646' 8 5 8 3 1 21 8 20 35 146 72% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 4 116' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 10 2 1 2871' 14 12 11 1 0 29 10 18 25 267 69% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 3 1 0 0 253' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 2 4 1 0 182' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 33 5 1 1 2436' 11 10 11 1 0 29 10 18 25 267 69% 6
2013/2014   36 7 0 0 2179' 8 13 7 1 0 28 9 10 16 210 69% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 36 6 0 0 2179' 8 13 7 1 0 28 9 10 16 210 69% 2
2012/2013   47 20 1 5 4547' 44 5 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Peterborough 29 13 0 3 2573' 28 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Dag and Red 18 7 1 2 1974' 16 5 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Aasgaard
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 7 0 6 4190' 28 0 23 5 1 58 20 0 53 877 84% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 20 6 0 4 3103' 20 0 18 4 0 49 20 0 42 676 84% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 20 85% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 0 1 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 4 0 0 1 587' 4 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 10 136 81% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Norway 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 45 96% 0
2024/2025   44 15 1 3 4712' 44 0 9 2 0 105 40 0 89 1075 80% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wigan 1 1 1 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 27 70% 0
Championship Championship Championship Luton 17 2 0 1 1786' 17 0 3 1 0 38 11 0 33 422 78% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 7 100% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 23 9 0 2 2476' 23 0 6 1 0 64 27 0 54 619 81% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 3 3 0 0 330' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   33 8 0 3 4025' 33 0 14 4 0 69 29 0 60 959 75% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wigan 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 1 120' 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 28 86% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 31 8 0 3 3815' 31 0 14 4 0 64 27 0 56 893 76% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 1 90' 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 22 77% 0
2022/2023   1 90' 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 31 87% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 1 90' 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 31 87% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2