Eric Dier vs Ben Chilwell - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
3
Defence
188 cm
86 kg
32 years (1994-01-15)
England England
Player profile
3
Defence
178 cm
70 kg
29 years (1996-12-21)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Eric Dier
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Champions League FA Cup Friendlies European Championship World cup Champions Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Chilwell
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Ligue 1 FA Cup Friendlies European Championship Premier League Summer Series EURO U-21 Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Eric Dier
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 3 1 0 1503' 16 0 1 0 0 7 4 0 6 912 86% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 9 1 0 0 810' 9 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 4 592 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 3 1 1 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 135 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 79% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Bayern Munich 1 1 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 85 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Monaco 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 2% 0
2024/2025   21 3 0 1 2117' 21 0 3 2 0 12 7 0 5 1762 94% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 16 2 0 1 1590' 16 0 2 1 0 9 6 0 4 1403 94% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 1 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 120 98% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 239 93% 1
2023/2024   20 0 0 0 1831' 19 0 2 1 0 13 5 0 10 1655 89% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 132 88% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 14 0 0 0 1291' 13 0 2 1 0 9 4 0 9 1130 89% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 5 450' 5 0 0 4 1 0 0 393 90% 0
2022/2023   47 2 0 1 4086' 42 3 1 7 0 8 4 22 8 1659 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 35 2 0 1 3018' 31 2 1 3 0 8 4 22 8 1659 86% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 7 0 0 0 708' 7 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   41 0 0 0 3462' 38 1 0 1 0 10 5 12 9 2267 88% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 35 0 0 0 3162' 35 1 0 1 0 10 5 12 9 2267 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Tottenham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   57 0 0 0 3941' 42 0 1 4 0 11 2 23 14 1915 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 38 0 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 3 0 11 2 13 10 1497 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 166 90% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 10 0 0 0 641' 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 9 2 252 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 0 0 2 2972' 24 5 6 6 0 12 1 27 6 1086 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 33 0 0 2 1750' 15 2 4 5 0 8 1 19 4 747 81% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 8 0 0 0 538' 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 110 85% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 5 0 0 0 564' 4 1 1 0 0 3 0 6 1 229 85% 0
2018/2019   42 3 0 0 3446' 26 7 7 6 0 11 3 30 10 1156 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 0 0 0 150' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 24 3 0 0 2206' 18 6 2 4 0 9 3 24 9 920 86% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 6 0 0 0 484' 4 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 9 0 0 0 453' 2 0 4 1 0 2 0 6 1 192 86% 0
2017/2018   52 0 0 3 4656' 44 6 3 6 0 32 9 26 11 2230 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 6 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 37 0 0 2 3423' 32 5 2 4 0 28 7 23 8 1935 86% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 7 0 0 1 704' 7 1 0 1 0 4 2 3 3 295 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 169' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   58 3 0 1 5345' 53 6 2 11 0 26 7 32 21 2437 86% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 37 2 0 0 3398' 34 3 2 6 0 23 7 25 18 1978 87% 3
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 9 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 157' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 2 0 0 1 269' 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 119 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 5 0 0 0 531' 5 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 1 340 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   51 4 0 2 5148' 49 9 1 10 0 31 7 54 24 2039 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 37 3 0 2 3718' 37 5 0 10 0 31 7 54 24 2039 84% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 9 0 0 0 917' 8 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 85' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 4 1 0 0 428' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   48 1 0 2 3191' 32 3 2 5 0 12 2 21 11 1167 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 32 1 0 2 2481' 25 3 1 4 0 12 2 21 11 1167 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 5 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 8 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 3 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   39 1173' 9 0 5 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 30 1083' 8 0 5 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 9 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   17 3 0 0 1313' 12 1 2 2 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 17 1 0 0 1313' 12 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Chilwell
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 0 0 4 3949' 36 0 11 6 0 8 4 0 31 1434 87% 5
Europa Conference League Strasbourg 9 0 0 2 980' 9 0 3 2 0 3 1 0 6 391 85% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 23 0 0 2 2475' 23 0 6 4 0 5 3 0 22 792 87% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Strasbourg 4 0 0 0 494' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 220 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 84% 1
2024/2025   2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 6 4 0 4 194 80% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 5 3 0 3 94 72% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 72 88% 1
2023/2024   14 0 0 1 1865' 13 1 8 6 0 15 4 0 18 584 80% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 9 0 0 1 1236' 9 0 6 5 0 12 4 0 12 395 81% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 76 80% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 3 0 0 0 478' 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 113 81% 1
2022/2023   37 2 0 2 3175' 22 7 9 4 1 13 4 13 21 673 83% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 9 0 0 0 861' 7 3 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 27 2 0 2 2314' 15 4 9 3 0 13 4 13 21 673 83% 3
2021/2022   29 4 0 2 1697' 13 2 5 0 0 9 6 10 15 272 83% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 15 3 0 1 629' 6 0 1 0 0 9 6 10 15 272 83% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 7 1 0 1 406' 4 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 5 0 0 0 445' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0 0 0 217' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   59 4 0 6 4443' 40 9 3 4 0 18 13 26 43 1559 81% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 6 248' 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 64 91% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 3 0 0 0 128' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 34 3 0 5 2741' 27 5 0 3 0 13 10 14 32 1101 82% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 13 1 0 0 1044' 9 2 1 1 0 3 2 11 9 340 76% 1
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0 0 1 252' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 54 81% 0
2019/2020   38 3 0 3 3126' 33 2 0 3 0 18 7 30 31 1390 79% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 32 3 0 3 2556' 27 2 0 3 0 16 6 28 30 1281 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 3 270' 3 0 0 2 1 2 1 109 83% 1
2018/2019   41 0 0 4 3660' 40 0 0 4 0 22 10 32 44 1221 73% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 36 0 0 4 3240' 36 0 0 4 0 22 10 32 44 1221 73% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 5 420' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 0 0 2 3113' 27 4 5 3 1 6 1 14 23 666 75% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 32 0 0 2 2272' 20 3 4 3 1 6 1 14 23 666 75% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 4 380' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 4 0 0 0 461' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   39 1 0 0 1691' 13 0 6 3 0 8 2 10 16 346 69% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Leicester 6 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 43 79% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Leicester City Academy 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 27 1 0 0 1015' 7 0 5 2 0 6 2 7 15 303 68% 1
2015/2016   23 1020' 10 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 3 150' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 9 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 9 690' 7 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2