Ethan Ampadu vs Conor Gallagher - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
25 years (2000-09-14)
Wales Wales
Player profile
22
Midfield
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Ethan Ampadu
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship World cup Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Conor Gallagher
Change league: All leagues Champions League Premier League Copa del Rey La Liga Supercup FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies European Championship Premier League Summer Series Friendlies U-21 World cup EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ethan Ampadu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   42 1 0 1 4320' 42 0 7 11 0 30 7 0 40 2089 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leeds 34 1 0 1 3393' 34 0 4 9 0 26 6 0 35 1629 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 2 0 4 1 0 5 304 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wales 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Leeds 3 383' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 115 0% 0
2024/2025   32 0 0 0 3217' 32 0 5 8 0 13 2 0 41 2496 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 2 263' 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 103 92% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 87 89% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 112 88% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 27 0 0 0 2684' 27 0 4 7 0 11 2 0 36 2194 90% 0
2023/2024   53 2 0 2 4950' 53 0 2 11 0 32 7 0 44 3729 83% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 49 0 0 1 4590' 49 0 2 10 0 29 6 0 41 3465 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 3 2 0 1 270' 3 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 3 150 90% 0
2022/2023   42 1 0 1 3885' 36 6 3 13 1 15 6 24 14 1274 83% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Spezia 32 1 0 1 3464' 32 6 2 10 1 14 6 19 13 1233 83% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Spezia 2 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 5 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 1 41 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 0 0 3 3778' 35 7 3 16 2 2 1 45 29 1120 77% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Venezia 29 0 0 3 2968' 26 7 3 13 2 2 1 44 27 1011 77% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 83 80% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Venezia 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Wales 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 26 65% 0
2020/2021   43 0 0 0 3353' 33 4 2 4 0 5 2 23 26 1116 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 33 0 0 0 2423' 23 4 2 3 0 4 2 16 20 774 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 270' 3 0 0 1 0 3 4 223 83% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 119 89% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   31 0 0 0 555' 2 1 5 1 0 1 0 0 1 257 91% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 2 0 0 0 72' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 24 192' 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 75 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 0 0 0 291' 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 182 91% 1
2018/2019   17 0 0 1 875' 5 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 1 122 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 6 232' 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 14 93% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Videoton FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 0 0 0 245' 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 108 89% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 3 0 0 1 368' 2 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   23 0 0 0 1195' 9 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 19 100% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 3 0 0 0 236' 2 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 11 80' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 19 100% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chelsea Academy 5 510' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 0 0 0 369' 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   29 0 0 0 1402' 9 5 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Exeter 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Exeter 1 0 0 0 172' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Exeter 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Exeter 20 0 0 0 974' 6 4 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Conor Gallagher
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 4 0 1 3740' 28 0 19 5 0 32 13 0 48 1225 81% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 3 1 0 0 390' 3 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 8 151 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 20 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 14 1 0 1 1866' 14 0 8 2 0 9 3 0 19 440 83% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 1 156' 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 37 86% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 4 2 0 0 531' 4 0 3 2 0 13 5 0 9 359 90% 2
Supercup Atletico Madrid 1 136' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 28 86% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Atletico Madrid 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 51 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies England 1 148' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 44 95% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Atletico Madrid 3 377' 3 0 2 3 3 0 5 95 0% 0
2024/2025   29 5 0 6 4184' 29 0 23 4 0 35 8 0 55 1348 83% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 4 1 0 1 630' 4 0 3 0 0 5 2 0 6 217 90% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 19 3 0 3 2659' 19 0 15 2 0 22 4 0 39 812 86% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 4 0 0 2 561' 4 0 3 1 0 6 1 0 9 198 52% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 2 1 0 0 334' 2 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 121 96% 0
2023/2024   47 7 0 9 4900' 46 1 9 10 1 68 24 0 78 2481 91% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 37 5 0 7 3902' 37 0 8 9 1 48 18 0 63 1879 92% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 2 0 0 421' 4 1 0 0 0 5 3 0 5 209 87% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 5 0 0 2 577' 5 0 1 1 0 15 3 0 10 393 91% 0
2022/2023   53 3 0 1 4462' 22 10 26 14 1 21 12 22 25 717 85% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 4 0 0 0 146' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 37 3 0 1 3425' 18 7 19 11 1 21 12 22 25 717 85% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 10 0 0 0 733' 2 2 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 9 0 4 3982' 36 8 3 11 0 43 23 69 68 1135 82% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 36 8 0 3 3539' 33 7 1 10 0 41 22 65 66 1037 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 4 0 0 1 244' 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 4 2 98 87% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 England U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   36 2 0 2 3215' 30 4 2 12 0 20 6 40 60 784 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 34 2 0 2 2914' 28 3 2 11 0 18 6 36 56 765 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 0 181' 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 4 4 19 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   48 7 0 8 4831' 46 8 1 11 0 77 24 76 96 1096 80% 3
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 England U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Charlton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 26 6 0 2 2532' 25 3 1 8 0 45 16 45 52 561 80% 2
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 21 0 0 6 2299' 21 5 0 3 0 32 8 31 44 535 79% 1
2018/2019   5 342' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chelsea Academy 4 342' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2