Liam Polworth vs Gavin Rae - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Midfield
178 cm
70 kg
31 years (1994-10-12)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
10
Midfield
180 cm
65 kg
48 years (1977-11-28)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Liam Polworth
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Gavin Rae
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Ramsdens Cup 1. Division Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Liam Polworth
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   24 1 0 1 3294' 24 0 16 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 4 0 0 0 535' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 1 0 1 2759' 20 0 14 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
2024/2025   19 2 0 0 2770' 19 0 14 4 0 15 4 0 19 861 75% 0
Europa Conference League Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 155' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 59% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Kilmarnock 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 1 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 16 2 0 0 2280' 16 0 11 3 0 15 4 0 18 844 75% 0
2023/2024   25 0 0 3 3670' 25 0 18 2 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 2 0 0 0 273' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 3 427' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 0 0 3 2970' 20 0 15 1 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   34 1 0 2 3194' 21 9 10 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 30 1 0 2 2838' 19 8 8 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 135' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 3 221' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   33 1 0 3 2916' 22 10 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 9 0 0 1 938' 7 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Kilmarnock 22 1 0 2 1798' 13 8 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scotland Promotion/Relegation 2 Dunfermline 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 1 0 5 2693' 21 7 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 1 0 2 473' 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 32 0 0 3 2220' 18 5 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
2019/2020   32 2 0 10 3466' 30 8 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 30 1 0 10 3256' 28 8 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 3 0 17 4480' 41 9 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 2 0 13 3642' 34 7 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Inverness 3 0 0 1 358' 3 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 1 0 3 480' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 5 0 13 3420' 38 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 3 0 13 3150' 35 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Inverness 3 2 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 3 0 4 3236' 27 6 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 33 3 0 4 3072' 26 5 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 6 0 3 4549' 35 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 0 0 0 306' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 6 0 3 4077' 33 12 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inverness 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 435' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 30 405' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 1 0 0 1978' 7 2 15 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 1 0 0 1720' 7 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 199' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Gavin Rae
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2013/2014   38 1 0 0 3312' 34 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee FC 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Dundee FC 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee FC 36 1 0 0 3282' 34 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 4 0 0 3711' 35 7 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 35 3 0 0 3517' 34 6 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 74' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   25 4 0 0 2225' 24 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee FC 13 3 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 12 0 0 0 1145' 12 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   40 1 0 0 684' 3 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 39 1 0 0 564' 2 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   40 2 0 0 3129' 29 7 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 39 1 0 0 2965' 28 6 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   49 1 0 0 4237' 42 3 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 43 1 0 0 3802' 39 2 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 0 0 0 255' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 3 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   49 4 0 0 4362' 43 2 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 3 0 0 0 357' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 46 4 0 0 4005' 40 1 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   34 1 0 0 853' 3 0 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 34 1 0 0 853' 3 0 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   10 0 0 0 759' 4 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 9 0 0 0 759' 4 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2003/2004   3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundee FC 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2002/2003   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2