Hee-Chan Hwang vs Georginio Rutter - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Forward
177 cm
30 years (1996-01-26)
South Korea South Korea
Player profile
10
Forward
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Hee-Chan Hwang
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup World Cup Qualification Asia Friendlies Asian Cup World cup Summer Olympics
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Georginio Rutter
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies EURO U-17 qualification World Cup U-17
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Hee-Chan Hwang
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 7 1 3 4850' 31 0 29 5 0 36 11 0 38 667 81% 10
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 18 2 1 1 2777' 18 0 16 4 0 17 6 0 15 339 76% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 1 164' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 43 84% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 487' 3 0 3 1 0 9 0 0 7 56 86% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia South Korea 8 4 0 0 1256' 8 0 8 0 0 6 4 0 13 197 86% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies South Korea 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 32 84% 0
2024/2025   8 2 0 1 1170' 8 0 7 0 0 9 3 0 12 243 84% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 23 91% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 2 0 1 708' 5 0 4 0 0 5 3 0 9 186 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 301' 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 34 76% 0
2023/2024   27 13 1 3 3297' 27 0 13 8 0 46 19 0 34 552 78% 18
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 12 1 3 2992' 25 0 11 7 0 45 18 0 32 522 78% 15
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 146' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 64% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 159' 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 19 84% 3
2022/2023   32 4 0 2 3116' 14 10 17 1 0 13 7 11 16 217 76% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 351' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 27 3 0 1 2702' 12 9 15 1 0 13 7 11 16 217 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 0 63' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 5 0 1 3925' 21 16 13 2 0 18 12 28 40 604 81% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 2 133' 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 8 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 31 5 0 1 3612' 20 16 10 2 0 17 12 28 38 596 81% 3
2020/2021   45 3 0 2 2144' 5 3 21 3 0 10 6 13 16 130 65% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 32 0 0 1 1489' 3 2 15 2 0 8 5 9 11 99 68% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 3 0 1 476' 2 1 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 18 61% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 8 179' 0 0 3 1 0 1 5 13 54% 0
2019/2022   8 1 1 0 770' 7 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 36 81% 0
World cup World cup World cup South Korea 8 1 1 0 770' 7 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 36 81% 0
2019/2021   7 2 0 0 425' 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 81% 0
World cup World cup World cup South Korea 7 2 0 0 425' 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 81% 0
2019/2020   41 16 3 15 4193' 28 13 11 2 0 61 38 36 48 445 73% 9
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 6 3 0 3 540' 6 0 0 0 0 14 9 11 6 126 75% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 2 1 1 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 8 45 73% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 28 11 2 12 2973' 17 11 10 1 0 44 28 23 34 274 71% 5
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 1 0 0 500' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   23 2 0 2 2309' 15 9 6 1 0 28 14 25 22 224 72% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hamburger SV 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Hamburger SV 21 2 0 2 2241' 15 9 5 1 0 28 14 25 22 224 72% 0
2017/2018   40 13 1 0 4190' 21 18 15 7 0 6 4 17 8 31 74% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 24 5 0 0 2124' 10 8 10 4 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 2 3 1 0 265' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 4 2 0 0 468' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 10 3 0 0 1333' 7 7 3 3 0 6 4 17 8 31 74% 0
2016/2017   39 16 1 0 3736' 22 14 10 2 0 12 10 10 3 103 69% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 2 0 0 340' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 6 2 0 0 218' 0 0 3 1 0 2 2 4 1 13 62% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 29 12 1 0 3178' 20 13 6 1 0 10 8 6 2 90 70% 0
2015/2017   7 1 0 0 732' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Asia South Korea 7 1 0 0 732' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 11 0 0 3363' 22 10 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 18 11 0 0 1911' 17 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 15 0 0 0 1365' 5 5 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 2 0 0 1465' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 13 2 0 0 1465' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Georginio Rutter
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 4 0 3 3864' 26 0 20 2 0 44 16 0 37 467 72% 11
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Brighton 1 157' 1 0 1 2 2 0 2 15 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 22 3 0 3 3191' 22 0 16 2 0 39 13 0 33 425 70% 10
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 0 0 0 173' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 27 85% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Brighton 2 1 0 0 343' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   25 8 0 4 3789' 25 0 20 3 0 62 16 0 54 424 66% 8
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 20 5 0 3 2986' 20 0 16 2 0 50 12 0 45 343 69% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 2 1 0 6 20 65% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 4 3 0 1 713' 4 0 4 1 0 8 3 0 2 57 53% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 25% 0
2023/2024   48 8 0 17 6491' 48 0 27 7 0 130 43 0 118 1074 69% 32
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 47 7 0 16 6312' 47 0 26 7 0 127 41 0 117 1020 69% 29
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 France U21 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 1 1 0 1 179' 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 54 72% 3
2022/2023   34 2 0 3 3017' 15 10 13 2 0 22 12 19 23 180 62% 16
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 2 0 0 0 319' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 15 2 0 2 1806' 11 7 4 2 0 20 12 16 17 126 64% 16
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leeds 16 0 0 1 802' 1 1 9 0 0 2 0 3 6 54 56% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hoffenheim 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   36 8 0 3 3559' 16 13 20 2 0 43 19 38 33 297 66% 19
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 33 8 0 2 3049' 13 10 20 2 0 41 19 38 33 275 66% 19
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hoffenheim 3 0 0 1 510' 3 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 22 68% 0
2020/2021   30 4 1 0 1314' 2 1 14 0 0 10 5 9 7 53 74% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rennes 6 1 1 0 70' 0 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 6 100% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hoffenheim 2 167' 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 67% 0
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Hoffenheim II 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 9 320' 0 0 4 0 0 5 2 15 60% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 13 1 0 0 757' 2 1 7 0 0 5 3 3 5 29 76% 1
2018/2019   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2