Hamza Mendyl vs Giannis Kargas - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
37
Defence
Morocco Morocco
Player profile
4
Defence
188 cm
82 kg
31 years (1994-12-09)
Greece Greece
Statistics of current season Hamza Mendyl
Change league: All leagues Cup Super League Europa Conference League Friendlies World cup Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Giannis Kargas
Change league: All leagues Super League Cup Friendlies Premier Division
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Hamza Mendyl
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   12 0 0 1 1503' 12 0 7 8 0 2 1 0 4 270 89% 1
Cup Cup Cup Aris Thessaloniki FC 1 98' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 9 0 0 1 1096' 9 0 4 6 0 2 1 0 4 270 89% 1
Europa Conference League Aris Thessaloniki FC 2 0 0 0 309' 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   17 1 0 3 2252' 17 0 9 4 0 8 3 0 10 692 81% 4
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 11 1 0 2 1242' 11 0 3 3 0 6 3 0 5 463 84% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 6 0 0 1 1010' 6 0 6 1 0 2 0 0 5 229 76% 1
2023/2024   21 3 0 2 2509' 21 0 9 10 1 10 7 0 7 574 49% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 21 3 0 2 2509' 21 0 9 10 1 10 7 0 7 574 49% 1
2022/2023   28 0 0 4 3491' 25 14 3 8 2 3 1 16 15 670 79% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 28 0 0 4 3491' 25 14 3 8 1 3 1 16 15 670 79% 1
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Oud-Heverlee 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   28 1 0 2 2339' 11 8 12 7 1 4 2 10 4 231 81% 0
Cup Cup Cup Gaziantep BB 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Gaziantep BB 27 1 0 2 2249' 10 8 12 7 1 4 2 10 4 231 81% 0
2020/2021   25 0 0 0 545' 2 2 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 26 73% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 3 0 0 0 229' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 22 0 0 0 316' 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 26 73% 0
2019/2021   4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   21 1 0 0 2030' 18 3 2 8 1 10 1 24 5 523 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dijon 2 0 0 0 301' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Dijon 19 1 0 0 1729' 16 2 2 7 1 10 1 24 5 523 80% 0
2018/2019   26 0 0 0 1696' 13 6 3 5 0 6 2 14 9 236 73% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Schalke 04 7 0 0 0 605' 5 2 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 93 71% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 2 0 0 0 210' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 17 0 0 0 881' 7 3 2 5 0 3 2 11 6 143 74% 0
2017/2018   29 0 0 0 1404' 12 1 4 2 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 2 136' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 24 0 0 0 1058' 9 1 3 2 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lille 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   5 169' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 100% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 4 79' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   3 177' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Morocco 3 177' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Giannis Kargas
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 1 0 0 2612' 28 0 2 11 1 23 5 0 36 1274 76% 3
Super League Super League Super League NFC Volos 25 1 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 11 1 20 5 0 35 1225 76% 3
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Kifisia FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup NFC Volos 3 362' 3 0 2 3 0 0 1 49 86% 0
2024/2025   17 0 0 1 1856' 17 0 4 7 1 7 3 0 8 382 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Anorthosis 2 0 0 0 255' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Anorthosis 15 0 0 1 1601' 15 0 3 6 1 7 3 0 8 382 0% 0
2023/2024   18 0 0 0 1744' 18 0 2 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Anorthosis 18 0 0 0 1744' 18 0 2 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Anorthosis 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   29 0 0 2 973' 10 0 1 3 1 3 1 4 5 114 85% 0
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 26 0 0 2 703' 7 0 1 2 1 3 1 4 5 114 85% 0
2021/2022   35 2 0 0 3321' 35 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League PAS Giannina 35 2 0 0 3321' 35 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   29 2 0 0 2519' 24 2 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League PAS Giannina 25 2 0 0 2189' 22 2 1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup PAS Giannina 4 330' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   30 0 0 1 2245' 22 2 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Levski Sofia 4 0 0 0 316' 3 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Levski Sofia 26 0 0 1 1929' 19 1 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa PFC CSKA-Sofia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   12 0 0 0 990' 11 0 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dinamo Brest 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAS Giannina 9 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   11 0 0 0 282' 0 0 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Panionios 11 0 0 0 282' 0 0 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 2 0 0 2408' 19 6 5 6 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Platanias 29 2 0 0 2062' 16 6 4 6 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Platanias 4 346' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Football League Football League Football League Panachaiki 1 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   0 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Football League Football League Football League Panachaiki 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Kavala 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2