Paul Papp vs Ignat - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Defence
188 cm
80 kg
36 years (1989-11-11)
Romania Romania
Player profile
22
Defence
Moldova Moldova
Images
Statistics of current season Paul Papp
Change league: All leagues Liga I Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ignat
Change league: All leagues Liga I Friendlies U-21 EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Paul Papp
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 2 0 0 3366' 34 0 5 9 0 28 7 0 34 1389 81% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Petrolul Ploiesti 34 2 0 0 3366' 34 0 5 9 0 28 7 0 34 1389 81% 0
2024/2025   33 2 0 0 3165' 33 0 3 16 1 19 8 0 26 1377 78% 2
Cup Cup Cup Petrolul Ploiesti 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Petrolul Ploiesti 33 2 0 0 3165' 33 0 3 15 1 19 8 0 26 1377 78% 2
2023/2024   35 2 0 0 3304' 35 0 2 10 1 20 5 0 28 1630 65% 3
Liga I Liga I Liga I Petrolul Ploiesti 35 2 0 0 3304' 35 0 2 10 1 20 5 0 28 1630 65% 3
2022/2023   31 1 0 1 2784' 28 3 1 13 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup CS Universitatea Craiova 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I CS Universitatea Craiova 19 1 0 0 1559' 16 1 1 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Petrolul Ploiesti 12 0 0 1 1225' 12 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League CS Universitatea Craiova 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   24 1 0 0 2033' 21 2 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I CS Universitatea Craiova 24 1 0 0 2033' 21 2 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   29 1 0 0 1700' 14 2 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I CS Universitatea Craiova 29 1 0 0 1700' 14 2 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   41 0 0 1 862' 6 1 3 2 0 1 0 3 1 28 71% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sivasspor 7 0 0 0 537' 5 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Sivasspor 34 0 0 1 325' 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 28 71% 0
2018/2019   35 0 0 0 1485' 10 1 7 3 0 4 2 14 10 235 75% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sivasspor 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Sivasspor 34 0 0 0 1395' 9 1 7 3 0 4 2 14 10 235 75% 0
2017/2018   31 0 0 0 1528' 14 0 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Karabukspor 14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Sivasspor 15 203' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Karabukspor 2 65' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   30 4 0 1 2470' 25 1 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Wil 16 3 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Karabukspor 14 1 0 1 1120' 10 1 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   6 1 0 0 46' 0 0 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FCSB 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FCSB 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 1 0 0 ' 6 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   14 4 0 0 1057' 11 0 1 12 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FCSB 6 0 0 0 517' 5 0 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 2 0 0 ' 8 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Chievo 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Romania 7 2 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   17 2 0 0 507' 4 2 0 2 1 1 0 8 2 151 77% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Astra Giurgiu 1 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Chievo 16 0 0 0 507' 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 8 2 151 77% 0
Cup Cup Cup Astra Giurgiu 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Chievo 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   33 1 0 0 757' 6 2 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Romania 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Chievo 31 1 0 0 757' 6 2 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 16 3 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Vaslui 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Vaslui 1 0 0 ' 13 3 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   1 3 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Romania 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Vaslui 3 0 0 ' 7 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   3 0 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Romania U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Vaslui 2 0 0 ' 5 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ignat
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 0 0 0 803' 7 0 3 1 0 5 0 0 3 226 85% 1
Liga I Liga I Liga I Petrolul Ploiesti 4 0 0 0 487' 4 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 2 148 81% 1
Liga I Liga I Liga I Rapid Bucuresti 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 Romania U21 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 58 97% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Romania U21 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 20 80% 0
2024/2025   22 0 0 0 2072' 22 0 2 2 0 21 5 0 8 1096 82% 1
Cup Cup Cup Rapid Bucuresti 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Rapid Bucuresti 20 0 0 0 1892' 20 0 2 1 0 21 5 0 8 1096 82% 1
2023/2024   9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga II Serie A Liga II Serie A Liga II Serie A CS Mioveni 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga II Serie A Liga II Serie A Liga II Serie A Comunal Selimbar 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Romania U21 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 91% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Rapid Bucuresti 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 91% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2