Issa Soumare vs Emerson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
45
Midfield
Senegal Senegal
Player profile
33
Defence
176 cm
63 kg
31 years (1994-08-03)
Brazil Brazil
Statistics of current season Issa Soumare
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Emerson
Change league: All leagues Champions League FA Cup Ligue 1 Supercup Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup State Leagues Serie A
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Issa Soumare
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 7 1 5 2994' 33 0 1 3 0 78 27 0 73 651 71% 13
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Le Havre 1 90' 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 36 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Havre 32 7 1 5 2904' 32 0 1 3 0 74 26 0 72 615 71% 13
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Le Havre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   21 5 0 4 2539' 21 0 9 0 0 43 19 0 60 505 66% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Havre 21 5 0 4 2539' 21 0 9 0 0 43 19 0 60 505 66% 4
2023/2024   7 0 0 0 1060' 7 0 7 0 2 16 5 0 20 242 62% 5
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Havre 3 0 0 0 459' 3 0 3 0 0 5 1 0 7 57 33% 4
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Auxerre 4 0 0 0 601' 4 0 4 0 2 11 4 0 13 185 70% 1
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Quevilly 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   35 6 1 5 3662' 31 6 6 4 0 10 1 0 4 110 75% 1
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Quevilly 35 6 1 5 3662' 31 6 6 4 0 10 1 0 4 110 75% 1
2021/2022   29 4 0 1 3254' 23 11 6 4 0 12 3 8 19 239 69% 1
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Quevilly 16 1 0 1 1753' 14 5 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
France Promotion/Relegation 2 Quevilly 2 2 0 0 270' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk 11 1 0 0 1231' 7 5 4 3 0 12 3 8 19 239 69% 1
2020/2021   9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National National National Orleans 9 1 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   18 0 0 0 1360' 9 3 5 1 0 2 0 6 2 45 64% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Orleans 18 0 0 0 1360' 9 3 5 1 0 2 0 6 2 45 64% 0
Statistics Emerson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 0 0 3 3513' 33 0 7 6 1 19 4 0 26 1640 89% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 6 0 0 0 618' 6 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 4 191 86% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 3 398' 3 0 2 4 1 0 3 178 93% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 23 0 0 3 2377' 23 0 4 3 0 14 2 0 17 1226 89% 2
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 120' 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 45 82% 0
2024/2025   26 2 0 1 3720' 26 0 19 5 0 16 7 0 13 861 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 26 2 0 1 3720' 26 0 19 5 0 16 7 0 13 857 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
2023/2024   43 1 0 2 4426' 43 0 7 13 0 25 5 0 40 1770 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 180' 2 0 0 4 0 0 2 108 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 35 1 0 2 3638' 35 0 6 10 0 19 4 0 33 1404 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 5 0 0 0 518' 5 0 1 3 0 2 1 0 5 237 82% 0
2022/2023   39 2 0 1 2976' 21 9 5 2 0 8 5 11 19 639 82% 0
Europa Conference League West Ham 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 99 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 33 1 0 0 2239' 16 7 4 2 0 7 4 11 15 540 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 3 0 0 1 348' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Italy 1 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 0 0 0 210' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   54 1 0 2 4747' 40 11 5 4 1 16 9 20 33 1902 87% 4
World cup World cup World cup Italy 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 40 85% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lyon 35 1 0 2 3064' 27 6 3 3 1 10 5 16 22 1493 86% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 1 86' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Italy 7 0 0 0 921' 6 5 0 0 0 4 3 0 5 141 93% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lyon 10 0 0 0 586' 6 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 5 226 86% 0
2020/2021   48 1 0 0 1701' 12 0 8 1 0 6 3 12 8 608 86% 2
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0 0 0 186' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 6 439' 4 0 1 2 1 0 2 268 87% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Italy 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 4 159 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 21 92' 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 56 73% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 13 1 0 0 504' 2 0 4 0 0 2 1 8 2 110 85% 2
2019/2020   33 0 0 1 1873' 17 3 3 4 0 16 9 11 17 777 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 115 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 5 0 0 1 252' 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 4 1 63 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 23 0 0 0 1441' 13 3 2 3 0 13 7 4 16 599 85% 1
2018/2019   37 1 0 3 2684' 25 0 4 2 0 18 3 14 13 1059 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 11 0 0 2 1020' 11 0 0 1 0 12 2 6 7 615 89% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Italy 2 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 5 1 0 1 510' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 52 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 16 870' 7 0 3 5 1 8 6 392 90% 0
2017/2018   29 0 0 1 894' 6 1 3 0 0 2 2 3 5 117 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 12 0 0 1 519' 3 1 2 0 0 2 2 3 5 105 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 3 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 12 75' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 12 100% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   47 1 0 1 3398' 29 5 7 2 1 25 8 20 53 1216 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 6 1 0 0 525' 4 1 1 1 0 6 4 5 8 203 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Roma 2 0 0 0 86' 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 4 340' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 35 0 0 1 2447' 23 4 2 1 0 18 4 13 44 1013 88% 0
2015/2016   36 1 0 0 855' 2 2 7 1 0 4 2 4 2 97 86% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 0 0 0 199' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 35 1 0 0 656' 1 1 7 1 0 4 2 4 2 97 86% 0
2014/2015   25 0 0 0 628' 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 6 2 74 80% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Palermo 25 0 0 0 628' 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 6 2 74 80% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2