Valon Berisha vs Ivan Cavaleiro - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Midfield
181 cm
75 kg
33 years (1993-02-07)
Norway Norway
Player profile
8
Midfield
175 cm
68 kg
32 years (1993-10-18)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Valon Berisha
Change league: All leagues Super League tipp3-Bundesliga ÖFB Samsung Cup Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship Friendlies U-21 EURO U-21 Eliteserien Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ivan Cavaleiro
Change league: All leagues Cup Super League Liga ZON Sagres Serie A Uhren Cup Friendlies EURO U-21 World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Valon Berisha
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   15 0 0 2 1939' 15 0 9 3 0 9 1 0 18 696 80% 1
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 7 0 0 2 801' 7 0 3 2 0 5 1 0 10 354 79% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga LASK Linz 7 0 0 0 976' 7 0 5 1 0 4 0 0 7 314 88% 1
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup LASK Linz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 28 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies LASK Linz 1 162' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies LASK Linz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   34 6 0 5 4403' 34 0 20 6 0 22 8 0 30 1065 81% 2
Europa Conference League LASK Linz 5 2 0 0 637' 5 0 3 0 0 5 2 0 6 156 78% 2
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup LASK Linz 2 1 0 1 261' 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 31 74% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League LASK Linz 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga LASK Linz 18 3 0 4 2462' 18 0 12 2 0 13 5 0 19 627 80% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Kosovo 7 0 0 0 863' 7 0 4 2 0 2 1 0 5 251 85% 0
2023/2024   13 0 0 1 1823' 13 0 9 1 0 4 1 0 8 548 82% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup LASK Linz 1 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga LASK Linz 12 0 0 1 1666' 12 0 8 1 0 4 1 0 8 548 82% 0
2022/2023   34 2 1 7 3962' 29 15 4 3 0 1 0 3 4 156 82% 0
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Melbourne City FC 27 1 1 7 3462' 26 13 3 3 0 1 0 0 2 101 85% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Kosovo 4 1 0 0 500' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 55 76% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   29 0 0 2 1605' 8 6 8 3 1 5 1 20 5 254 75% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 24 0 0 1 1167' 5 4 8 2 1 3 0 13 2 158 73% 2
Cup Cup Cup Viking 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Kosovo 4 0 0 1 438' 3 2 0 1 0 2 1 7 3 96 78% 1
2020/2021   35 1 0 4 3331' 25 8 7 4 0 11 2 13 15 818 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Reims 2 1 0 0 289' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 27 0 0 3 2442' 17 6 7 2 0 10 2 9 11 707 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 15 73% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Kosovo 5 0 0 1 450' 5 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 4 96 81% 0
2019/2020   39 0 0 1 2675' 15 12 6 1 0 11 3 14 10 395 86% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Lazio 2 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 47 94% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Fortuna Duesseldorf 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 16 240' 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4 75% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Fortuna Duesseldorf 15 0 0 1 1874' 12 10 1 1 0 8 2 9 6 255 84% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lazio 5 0 0 0 441' 2 2 2 0 0 1 1 4 3 89 88% 0
2018/2019   30 0 0 1 1986' 9 6 10 0 0 3 0 6 6 366 87% 0
Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Kosovo 5 0 0 1 670' 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 58 83% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 17 0 0 0 682' 1 1 7 0 0 1 0 3 4 120 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lazio 5 0 0 0 541' 3 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 160 87% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Lazio 2 93' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 28 93% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Lazio 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   48 13 8 1 4537' 43 8 1 3 1 19 7 17 12 446 79% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 28 4 3 0 2610' 24 7 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 2 2 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 3 1 1 0 270' 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 15 6 4 1 1417' 14 1 1 1 0 19 7 17 12 446 79% 0
2016/2017   59 9 2 1 5976' 51 15 2 7 0 31 13 24 37 737 79% 1
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 36 7 1 0 3974' 33 12 1 4 0 17 9 12 26 583 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 5 0 0 0 358' 3 1 0 1 0 6 1 7 6 154 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 6 1 0 0 390' 4 0 0 0 0 8 3 5 5 0 0% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Kosovo 9 1 1 1 900' 9 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 3 0 0 0 354' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 6 0 0 4434' 36 14 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 1 0 0 531' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 35 5 0 0 3873' 32 12 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   27 4 0 0 2483' 11 8 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 2 160' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 3 0 0 0 474' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Norway 6 252' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 16 4 0 0 1597' 8 6 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   53 9 1 0 4595' 21 14 25 3 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 2 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 3 0 0 148' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 35 5 0 0 3188' 16 10 16 3 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Norway U21 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 12 0 0 0 1177' 4 4 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 6 0 0 3990' 29 15 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 30 6 0 0 3738' 29 15 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Norway 6 252' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ivan Cavaleiro
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   23 5 1 1 3458' 23 0 18 2 1 32 11 0 25 518 77% 3
Cup Cup Cup Tondela 1 198' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 12 3 0 1 1917' 12 0 11 1 1 13 7 0 15 284 76% 2
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Tondela 10 2 1 0 1343' 10 0 6 1 0 19 4 0 10 234 78% 1
2024/2025   8 2 0 2 1005' 8 0 4 1 0 4 3 0 6 164 84% 1
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Stal Mielec 8 2 0 2 1005' 8 0 4 1 0 4 3 0 6 164 84% 1
2023/2024   11 1 0 2 1825' 11 0 11 1 0 16 5 0 10 328 78% 5
Europa Conference League Lille 2 0 0 1 336' 2 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 3 70 86% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 9 1 0 1 1489' 9 0 9 1 0 11 3 0 7 258 76% 2
2022/2023   1 0 0 0 175' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 50 86% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 1 0 0 0 175' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 50 86% 0
2021/2022   25 2 0 0 1800' 5 2 16 1 0 15 6 7 10 257 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 88' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 100% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 2 0 0 0 174' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 22 2 0 0 1538' 5 2 13 1 0 15 6 6 10 256 84% 2
2020/2021   40 3 1 0 4192' 28 13 9 2 0 25 13 23 18 525 78% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 36 3 1 0 4005' 27 12 9 2 0 24 13 23 18 494 78% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 2 0 0 0 187' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 31 81% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   48 6 0 7 6030' 38 27 8 5 0 59 19 48 44 962 82% 12
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 46 6 0 7 5699' 36 25 8 5 0 59 19 48 42 952 82% 12
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 2 0 0 0 331' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 60% 0
2018/2019   39 5 0 2 2940' 9 9 20 1 0 16 6 17 7 296 77% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 32 3 0 1 2182' 6 6 17 1 0 13 4 13 5 221 76% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 2 0 1 581' 2 2 3 0 0 3 2 4 2 75 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 177' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   46 9 1 12 5676' 32 27 14 4 0 48 23 36 41 706 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 0 381' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 42 9 1 12 5230' 31 26 11 4 0 48 23 36 41 706 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 65' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   38 5 1 5 3347' 18 10 16 4 1 34 13 25 30 478 78% 7
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 2 0 0 0 226' 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 26 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 32 5 1 5 3035' 17 9 14 4 1 32 13 24 29 452 78% 7
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 4 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   27 3 0 0 1806' 7 9 7 1 0 15 4 10 7 119 85% 5
Europa League Europa League Europa League Monaco 3 1 0 0 227' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 4 1 0 0 271' 0 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 18 1 0 0 1308' 6 4 6 1 0 15 4 10 7 119 85% 5
2014/2015   36 3 0 3 3840' 27 16 5 6 0 41 12 37 30 775 75% 40
European Championship European Championship European Championship Portugal 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga RC Deportivo 35 3 0 3 3794' 27 16 4 6 0 41 12 37 30 775 75% 40
2013/2014   43 14 3 0 2258' 11 6 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 3 231' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 18 10 3 0 536' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Moreirense 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 4 283' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 14 0 0 0 932' 4 4 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Portugal U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 2 0 0 0 156' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   12 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 12 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2