Ivan Toney vs Batna - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
17
Forward
179 cm
65 kg
30 years (1996-03-16)
England England
Player profile
11
Forward
Morocco Morocco
Images
Statistics of current season Ivan Toney
Change league: All leagues AFC Champions League 1. Division Friendlies World club championship European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Batna
Change league: All leagues 1. Division
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ivan Toney
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 33 11 7 3899' 36 0 7 4 0 103 53 0 49 578 70% 33
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Ahli 6 1 0 1 720' 6 0 1 1 0 13 5 0 10 113 69% 3
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 29 31 10 6 3089' 29 0 6 3 0 88 47 0 39 444 71% 30
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies England 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 100% 0
World club championship World club championship World club championship Al Ahli 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 20 65% 0
2024/2025   41 29 12 5 4638' 41 0 12 5 0 152 71 0 52 767 68% 29
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 30 23 10 4 3152' 30 0 6 5 0 115 55 0 39 542 69% 22
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Ahli 11 6 2 1 1486' 11 0 6 0 0 37 16 0 13 225 66% 7
2023/2024   18 4 0 2 1521' 16 1 0 5 0 48 22 0 29 389 57% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 18 4 0 2 1521' 16 1 0 5 0 48 22 0 29 389 57% 7
2022/2023   35 21 6 4 3435' 34 4 0 9 0 68 36 45 60 640 65% 24
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 33 20 6 4 3315' 33 4 0 9 0 68 36 45 60 640 65% 24
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   40 14 6 6 3187' 34 0 2 8 0 63 30 49 75 688 59% 25
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 3 18 67% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 36 12 5 5 2942' 32 0 1 8 0 61 29 47 72 670 59% 25
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 3 1 0 1 155' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   52 33 11 10 5475' 49 11 2 10 1 96 49 85 91 752 66% 23
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 48 33 11 10 5164' 47 11 1 10 1 95 48 84 88 733 66% 23
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 4 311' 2 0 1 1 1 1 3 19 68% 0
2019/2020   39 26 2 5 3755' 37 3 2 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 32 24 2 5 3112' 32 3 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 2 193' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   55 23 0 5 5270' 40 8 15 10 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 6 3 0 0 728' 5 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 44 16 0 5 3988' 31 5 13 10 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 4 4 0 0 386' 3 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 0 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   48 14 0 2 5220' 27 19 19 8 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 19 8 0 0 2268' 15 9 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 25 4 0 2 2545' 10 9 14 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 4 2 0 0 407' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   49 14 3 2 4720' 35 14 7 14 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Shrewsbury 2 0 0 0 215' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 22 7 0 1 1962' 11 7 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Shrewsbury 19 6 3 1 1919' 19 3 0 9 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Shrewsbury 3 0 0 0 445' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Shrewsbury 3 1 0 0 179' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   29 2 0 1 2657' 11 9 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 18 1 0 1 2068' 10 8 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 2 149' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barnsley 3 1 0 0 269' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 5 171' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
2014/2015   47 10 0 3 3745' 23 7 18 10 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Northampton 43 8 0 3 3584' 23 6 17 10 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Northampton 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Northampton 1 1 0 0 83' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Northampton 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 3 0 2 1319' 3 3 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Northampton 35 3 0 2 1233' 3 3 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Northampton 1 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Northampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Batna
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 9 5 8 2610' 26 0 3 5 1 89 39 0 57 528 80% 30
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Fateh FC 26 9 5 8 2610' 26 0 3 5 1 89 39 0 57 528 80% 30
2024/2025   26 13 5 6 2678' 26 0 4 4 0 98 38 0 57 690 84% 22
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Fateh FC 26 13 5 6 2678' 26 0 4 3 0 98 38 0 57 690 84% 22
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Khaleej 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   22 8 1 8 2324' 22 0 5 3 0 72 31 0 72 606 78% 21
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Fateh FC 22 8 1 8 2324' 22 0 5 3 0 72 31 0 72 606 78% 21
2022/2023   4 360' 4 0 0 9 5 0 12 140 88% 4
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Fateh FC 4 360' 4 0 0 9 5 0 12 140 88% 4

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2