Ivan Toney vs Djaniny - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
17
Forward
179 cm
65 kg
30 years (1996-03-16)
England England
Player profile
21
Forward
190 cm
78 kg
35 years (1991-03-21)
Cape Verde Cape Verde
Images
Statistics of current season Ivan Toney
Change league: All leagues 1. Division AFC Champions League Friendlies World club championship European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Djaniny
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Friendlies AFC Champions League Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ivan Toney
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 33 11 7 3899' 36 0 7 4 0 103 53 0 49 578 70% 33
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 29 31 10 6 3089' 29 0 6 3 0 88 47 0 39 444 71% 30
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Ahli 6 1 0 1 720' 6 0 1 1 0 13 5 0 10 113 69% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies England 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 100% 0
World club championship World club championship World club championship Al Ahli 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 20 65% 0
2024/2025   41 29 12 5 4638' 41 0 12 5 0 152 71 0 52 767 68% 29
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 30 23 10 4 3152' 30 0 6 5 0 115 55 0 39 542 69% 22
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Ahli 11 6 2 1 1486' 11 0 6 0 0 37 16 0 13 225 66% 7
2023/2024   18 4 0 2 1521' 16 1 0 5 0 48 22 0 29 389 57% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 18 4 0 2 1521' 16 1 0 5 0 48 22 0 29 389 57% 7
2022/2023   35 21 6 4 3435' 34 4 0 9 0 68 36 45 60 640 65% 24
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 33 20 6 4 3315' 33 4 0 9 0 68 36 45 60 640 65% 24
2021/2022   40 14 6 6 3187' 34 0 2 8 0 63 30 49 75 688 59% 25
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 3 18 67% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 36 12 5 5 2942' 32 0 1 8 0 61 29 47 72 670 59% 25
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 3 1 0 1 155' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   52 33 11 10 5475' 49 11 2 10 1 96 49 85 91 752 66% 23
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 4 311' 2 0 1 1 1 1 3 19 68% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 48 33 11 10 5164' 47 11 1 10 1 95 48 84 88 733 66% 23
2019/2020   39 26 2 5 3755' 37 3 2 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 32 24 2 5 3112' 32 3 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 2 193' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   55 23 0 5 5270' 40 8 15 10 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 44 16 0 5 3988' 31 5 13 10 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 4 4 0 0 386' 3 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 0 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 6 3 0 0 728' 5 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   48 14 0 2 5220' 27 19 19 8 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 19 8 0 0 2268' 15 9 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 25 4 0 2 2545' 10 9 14 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 4 2 0 0 407' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   49 14 3 2 4720' 35 14 7 14 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 22 7 0 1 1962' 11 7 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Shrewsbury 19 6 3 1 1919' 19 3 0 9 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Shrewsbury 3 0 0 0 445' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Shrewsbury 3 1 0 0 179' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Shrewsbury 2 0 0 0 215' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   29 2 0 1 2657' 11 9 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 18 1 0 1 2068' 10 8 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 2 149' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barnsley 3 1 0 0 269' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 5 171' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   47 10 0 3 3745' 23 7 18 10 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Northampton 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Northampton 1 1 0 0 83' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Northampton 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Northampton 43 8 0 3 3584' 23 6 17 10 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 3 0 2 1319' 3 3 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Northampton 35 3 0 2 1233' 3 3 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Northampton 1 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Northampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Djaniny
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   21 5 0 0 2807' 21 0 12 3 0 40 19 0 26 374 80% 5
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Fateh FC 21 5 0 0 2807' 21 0 12 3 0 40 19 0 26 374 80% 5
2023/2024   11 8 0 1 1497' 11 0 7 0 0 28 18 0 14 245 87% 5
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Fateh FC 11 8 0 1 1497' 11 0 7 0 0 28 18 0 14 245 87% 5
2022/2023   17 5 0 1 2185' 12 9 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Trabzonspor 6 0 0 0 591' 2 2 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division Al-Sharjah 9 5 0 1 1380' 9 6 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Trabzonspor 2 0 0 0 214' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   34 11 3 4 3728' 21 14 13 5 0 24 13 26 20 530 80% 6
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 2 0 0 1 242' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Trabzonspor 2 1 0 0 192' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 30 10 3 3 3294' 19 12 11 4 0 24 13 26 20 530 80% 6
2020/2021   30 8 1 1 4089' 25 18 5 4 0 39 19 30 19 471 73% 10
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 30 8 1 1 4089' 25 18 5 4 0 39 19 30 19 471 73% 10
2019/2021   4 0 0 0 348' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Cape Verde 4 0 0 0 348' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   23 9 0 2 2738' 21 9 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 22 8 0 2 2558' 20 8 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Supercup Supercup Supercup Trabzonspor 1 1 0 0 180' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   21 20 3 6 2286' 17 7 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 21 20 3 6 2286' 17 7 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   44 21 3 0 5028' 40 16 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Santos 39 20 3 0 4501' 36 15 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Cape Verde 5 1 0 0 527' 4 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   29 8 0 0 3520' 23 14 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Santos 29 6 0 0 3520' 23 14 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
Copa MX Copa MX Copa MX Santos 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   3 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Cape Verde 3 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   37 16 1 0 4211' 30 14 6 1 1 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Santos 29 10 1 0 3388' 26 11 3 1 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Cape Verde 1 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League Santos 7 4 0 0 823' 4 3 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 10 0 0 4064' 24 15 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa MX Copa MX Copa MX Santos 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Cape Verde 2 0 0 0 69' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Santos 36 6 0 0 3995' 24 14 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   29 8 0 0 3428' 24 15 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Nacional 29 7 0 0 3428' 24 15 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nacional 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   20 1 0 0 1798' 10 5 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Olhanense 20 0 0 0 1798' 10 5 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   5 3 0 0 478' 3 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Cape Verde 5 3 0 0 478' 3 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   29 5 0 0 3024' 23 8 5 4 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Uniao de Leiria 29 5 0 0 3024' 23 8 5 4 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2