Jack Cork vs Douglas Soares - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
183 cm
69 kg
36 years (1989-06-25)
England England
Player profile
21
Midfield
28 years (1998-05-09)
Brazil Brazil
Statistics of current season Douglas Soares
Change league: All leagues Europa League Premier League Carabao Cup FA Cup World Cup Qualification S. Amer FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies Copa America Premier League Summer Series Summer Olympics Toulon Tournament Champions Cup Serie A Cup Serie B
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jack Cork
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 143 92% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112 96% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 31 77% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Burnley 0 0 0 ' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   47 0 0 2 4331' 29 10 14 14 0 4 2 38 27 1602 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0 0 0 180' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 42 0 0 2 3786' 26 8 12 12 0 4 2 38 27 1602 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 4 0 0 0 365' 2 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   41 1 0 0 2516' 23 6 0 4 0 4 2 32 10 546 74% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 1 0 0 2216' 20 6 0 4 0 4 2 32 10 546 74% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   25 0 0 1 1906' 17 4 1 2 0 1 0 18 13 469 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 23 0 0 0 1624' 15 3 1 2 0 1 0 16 9 388 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 1 282' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 81 77% 0
2019/2020   36 0 0 0 3494' 32 8 0 1 0 18 6 32 25 709 78% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 33 0 0 0 3159' 30 6 0 1 0 18 6 32 25 709 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 0 335' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   45 3 0 2 4104' 41 1 4 7 0 18 2 30 38 1089 81% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Burnley 6 2 0 0 577' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 37 1 0 2 3403' 37 1 0 7 0 18 2 30 38 1077 81% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 124' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 12 67% 0
2017/2018   41 3 0 1 3789' 40 1 1 8 0 14 5 23 54 1270 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 1 0 0 210' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 2 0 1 3420' 38 0 0 7 0 14 5 23 54 1270 81% 2
2016/2017   39 0 0 0 3308' 27 7 5 7 0 19 5 25 31 1273 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 36 0 0 0 3073' 25 6 5 7 0 19 5 25 31 1273 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 0 0 0 145' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swansea City Academy 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 1 0 2 3346' 29 4 7 3 0 19 6 29 44 1653 84% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 38 1 0 2 3256' 28 4 7 3 0 19 6 29 44 1653 84% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 4 0 0 2881' 21 9 6 1 0 7 5 22 38 1129 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 14 2 0 0 1182' 5 7 4 0 0 3 2 8 10 289 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 15 1 0 0 1415' 15 1 0 1 0 4 3 14 28 840 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 1 0 0 135' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 0 0 1 3058' 22 6 10 6 0 18 4 23 16 1317 86% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 34 0 0 1 2968' 21 6 10 5 0 18 4 23 16 1317 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   30 0 0 0 2791' 28 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 30 0 0 0 2791' 28 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   46 0 0 1 4385' 39 6 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 46 0 0 1 4385' 39 6 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   43 3 0 0 3796' 36 4 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 43 3 0 0 3796' 36 4 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   35 1 0 0 3024' 28 7 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 14 1 0 0 847' 8 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 21 0 0 0 2177' 20 5 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   45 1 0 0 3717' 40 0 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 24 0 0 0 2051' 22 0 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Watford 20 0 0 0 1666' 18 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   40 2 0 0 3136' 32 1 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Scunthorpe 40 2 0 0 3136' 32 1 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   7 0 0 0 741' 7 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bournemouth 7 0 0 0 741' 7 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Douglas Soares
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   20 1 0 1 3013' 20 0 18 6 0 22 9 0 33 1120 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 2 0 0 0 257' 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 123 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nottingham Forest 4 605' 4 0 4 3 1 0 8 142 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 6 1 0 0 911' 6 0 5 1 0 6 4 0 9 383 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 5 0 0 0 712' 5 0 5 2 0 5 1 0 5 224 93% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 1 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 36 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 0 0 1 168' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 35 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 208' 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 78 90% 0
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Brazil 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 36 89% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Juventus 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 0 51 96% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Juventus 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 0% 0
2024/2025   7 0 0 0 773' 7 0 2 2 0 14 2 0 11 629 86% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Juventus 3 0 0 0 337' 3 0 1 2 0 8 2 0 7 407 85% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Juventus 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Juventus 4 0 0 0 436' 4 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 4 211 88% 0
2023/2024   49 10 5 10 5414' 49 0 13 16 0 65 22 0 62 2830 89% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 35 9 4 5 3813' 35 0 9 12 0 48 17 0 41 1893 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 93 87% 0
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 11 1 1 4 1331' 11 0 4 3 0 14 4 0 14 731 91% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 6 113 87% 0
2022/2023   40 7 0 6 4135' 35 7 6 7 1 20 12 33 34 1371 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 38 6 0 6 3955' 33 7 6 6 1 20 12 33 34 1371 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 2 0 3 3686' 31 9 3 7 0 14 7 37 40 1336 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 35 2 0 3 3686' 31 9 3 7 0 14 7 37 40 1336 87% 0
2020/2021   46 0 0 2 4463' 36 12 4 12 1 12 4 43 32 877 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 37 0 0 2 3752' 32 10 1 10 1 12 4 43 32 877 86% 0
World cup World cup World cup Brazil 7 0 0 0 640' 4 2 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 2 71' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   44 3 0 2 3918' 34 4 8 9 0 38 12 51 36 1018 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 37 3 0 2 3378' 28 4 8 8 0 38 12 51 36 1018 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 7 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   30 0 0 0 2552' 20 4 7 7 0 18 1 55 38 813 85% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Girona 4 360' 4 0 0 2 1 8 8 199 88% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Girona 26 0 0 0 2192' 16 4 7 7 0 16 0 47 30 614 84% 0
2017/2018   28 0 0 0 1145' 1 0 14 4 0 9 5 13 8 103 82% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Girona 28 0 0 0 1145' 1 0 14 4 0 9 5 13 8 103 82% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2