Jaidon Anthony vs Douglas Soares - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Midfield
England England
Player profile
21
Midfield
28 years (1998-05-09)
Brazil Brazil
Statistics of current season Jaidon Anthony
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Douglas Soares
Change league: All leagues Premier League Carabao Cup Europa League FA Cup World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup Copa America Premier League Summer Series Summer Olympics Toulon Tournament Champions Cup Serie A Serie B Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jaidon Anthony
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 9 0 2 4189' 31 0 18 4 0 54 23 0 46 870 81% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 53 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 30 8 0 2 4099' 30 0 18 4 0 52 22 0 43 817 80% 9
2024/2025   42 8 0 8 5003' 42 0 15 4 0 97 33 0 37 1358 80% 14
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 42 8 0 8 5003' 42 0 15 4 0 97 33 0 37 1358 80% 14
2023/2024   10 2 0 2 1327' 9 1 6 2 0 37 14 0 15 474 84% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 4 2 0 1 25 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 4 1 0 2 558' 4 0 2 1 0 10 4 0 1 126 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 3 0 0 0 363' 2 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 41 68% 2
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 2 1 0 0 316' 2 0 2 0 0 21 7 0 11 282 85% 1
2022/2023   38 4 0 1 2888' 14 8 16 3 0 1 1 0 2 58 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 35 3 0 1 2541' 11 7 16 2 0 1 1 0 2 58 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 1 0 0 257' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   48 8 0 7 5558' 40 20 7 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 45 8 0 7 5378' 38 20 7 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   41 481' 0 0 6 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 3 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 36 384' 0 0 5 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Weymouth 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Douglas Soares
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   20 1 0 1 3013' 20 0 18 6 0 22 9 0 33 1118 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 6 1 0 0 911' 6 0 5 1 0 6 4 0 9 381 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 5 0 0 0 712' 5 0 5 2 0 5 1 0 5 224 93% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 1 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 36 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 2 0 0 0 257' 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 123 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nottingham Forest 4 605' 4 0 4 3 1 0 8 142 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 0 0 1 168' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 35 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 208' 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 78 90% 0
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Brazil 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 36 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Juventus 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 0% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Juventus 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 0 51 96% 0
2024/2025   7 0 0 0 773' 7 0 2 2 0 14 2 0 11 629 86% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Juventus 3 0 0 0 337' 3 0 1 2 0 8 2 0 7 407 85% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Juventus 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Juventus 4 0 0 0 436' 4 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 4 211 88% 0
2023/2024   49 10 5 10 5414' 49 0 13 16 0 65 22 0 62 2830 89% 1
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 11 1 1 4 1331' 11 0 4 3 0 14 4 0 14 731 91% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 6 113 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 35 9 4 5 3813' 35 0 9 12 0 48 17 0 41 1893 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 93 87% 0
2022/2023   40 7 0 6 4135' 35 7 6 7 1 20 12 33 34 1371 86% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 38 6 0 6 3955' 33 7 6 6 1 20 12 33 34 1371 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 2 0 3 3686' 31 9 3 7 0 14 7 37 40 1336 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 35 2 0 3 3686' 31 9 3 7 0 14 7 37 40 1336 87% 0
2020/2021   46 0 0 2 4463' 36 12 4 12 1 12 4 43 32 877 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 37 0 0 2 3752' 32 10 1 10 1 12 4 43 32 877 86% 0
World cup World cup World cup Brazil 7 0 0 0 640' 4 2 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 2 71' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   44 3 0 2 3918' 34 4 8 9 0 38 12 51 36 1018 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 7 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 37 3 0 2 3378' 28 4 8 8 0 38 12 51 36 1018 83% 0
2018/2019   30 0 0 0 2552' 20 4 7 7 0 18 1 55 38 813 85% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Girona 26 0 0 0 2192' 16 4 7 7 0 16 0 47 30 614 84% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Girona 4 360' 4 0 0 2 1 8 8 199 88% 0
2017/2018   28 0 0 0 1145' 1 0 14 4 0 9 5 13 8 103 82% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Girona 28 0 0 0 1145' 1 0 14 4 0 9 5 13 8 103 82% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2