Luke Garbutt vs James Chester - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
29
Defence
178 cm
73 kg
32 years (1993-05-21)
England England
Player profile
17
Defence
177 cm
75 kg
37 years (1989-01-23)
Wales Wales
Images
Statistics of current season Luke Garbutt
Change league: All leagues FA Cup League 2 Carabao Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies EURO U-21 World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics of current season James Chester
Change league: All leagues Johnstones Paint Trophy Carabao Cup FA Cup League 2 Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Statistics Luke Garbutt
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   50 4 1 6 4560' 50 0 0 7 1 58 28 0 23 1952 73% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 2 61 67% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 45 3 1 6 4080' 45 0 0 7 1 52 25 0 20 1853 73% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 38 79% 0
Club Friendlies Salford City 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   45 3 0 3 4364' 46 0 4 9 0 42 15 0 27 1808 72% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 81% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 40 3 0 3 3692' 40 0 2 9 0 38 15 0 27 1659 71% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 1 90' 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 90 81% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 312' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 33 79% 0
2023/2024   33 2 0 6 3748' 33 0 12 14 0 19 2 0 14 1227 59% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 51 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 30 2 0 6 3351' 30 0 11 13 0 17 2 0 11 1128 64% 3
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 1 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 48 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   19 0 0 0 950' 7 4 1 1 0 4 1 6 2 226 73% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 19 0 0 0 950' 7 4 1 1 0 4 1 6 2 226 73% 0
2021/2022   23 0 0 0 1547' 15 1 3 4 0 10 6 17 8 635 68% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackpool 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 21 0 0 0 1457' 14 1 3 4 0 10 6 17 8 635 68% 0
2020/2021   39 4 0 2 3610' 32 4 6 4 0 16 10 15 14 845 69% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackpool 2 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 35 80% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackpool 2 0 0 0 313' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Blackpool 35 4 0 2 3117' 28 3 6 4 0 15 9 15 14 810 69% 2
2019/2020   32 6 1 3 2776' 29 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Ipswich 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Ipswich 2 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Ipswich 29 5 1 3 2640' 28 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   54 4 0 5 3696' 28 8 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oxford 41 4 0 5 2647' 18 7 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 4 0 0 0 299' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Oxford 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Oxford 6 480' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   4 0 0 0 316' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Everton Academy 3 0 0 0 316' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   16 0 0 1 821' 7 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 16 0 0 1 821' 7 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 1 0 1 2469' 20 5 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 35 1 0 1 2308' 19 4 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   32 0 0 0 792' 7 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 126 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 23 0 0 0 344' 3 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 126 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Everton 6 418' 4 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 3 0 5 1800' 19 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 13 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 13 0 0 0 90' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 85% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Colchester 19 2 0 5 1710' 19 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Colchester 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   37 2 0 0 3362' 35 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Cheltenham 37 2 0 0 3362' 35 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics James Chester
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 111 92% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 79 95% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 32 84% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Salford City 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   38 2 0 0 3865' 38 0 6 3 0 19 6 0 15 1182 82% 2
League 2 League 2 League 2 Barrow 36 2 0 0 3605' 36 0 5 3 0 19 6 0 15 1118 82% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barrow 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barrow 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 84% 0
2022/2023   7 0 0 0 741' 7 2 0 1 0 1 1 7 3 275 76% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Derby 7 0 0 0 741' 7 2 0 1 0 1 1 7 3 275 76% 1
2021/2022   34 0 0 2 2109' 20 3 1 1 0 6 1 16 6 776 87% 1
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 28 0 0 2 1663' 16 2 1 1 0 6 1 16 6 776 87% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stoke 2 0 0 0 176' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Stoke 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fleetwood 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   38 0 0 0 3100' 33 2 0 6 1 10 3 19 10 1025 86% 1
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 37 0 0 0 2980' 32 2 0 6 1 10 3 19 10 1025 86% 1
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Stoke 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   29 0 0 0 1633' 15 1 3 0 0 9 3 6 6 371 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 4 0 0 0 167' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 16 1376' 13 0 3 9 3 6 6 371 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 8 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   34 5 0 0 2840' 31 1 0 2 1 17 5 17 13 1087 87% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 4 0 0 0 320' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 28 5 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 2 1 17 5 17 13 1087 87% 1
2017/2018   50 4 0 1 4500' 50 0 0 5 0 18 6 21 16 1267 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 49 4 0 1 4410' 49 0 0 5 0 18 6 21 16 1267 87% 0
2016/2017   56 3 0 0 5040' 56 0 0 7 0 21 7 32 23 1445 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 45 3 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 6 0 21 7 32 23 1445 80% 2
2015/2016   44 0 0 0 1547' 12 3 5 5 0 0 0 12 6 327 69% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 37 0 0 0 1067' 9 2 4 5 0 0 0 12 6 327 69% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 5 0 0 0 450' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 2 0 0 2923' 29 5 0 5 1 9 4 26 14 739 83% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hull 4 0 0 0 75' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 8 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hull 28 2 0 0 2308' 23 4 0 4 1 9 4 26 14 739 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Hull 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   31 4 0 0 2661' 26 1 4 0 0 10 2 15 8 653 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hull 26 1 0 0 2271' 22 1 4 0 0 10 2 15 8 653 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hull 5 1 0 0 390' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   44 1 0 1 4148' 43 3 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 44 1 0 1 4148' 43 3 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   44 2 0 0 3960' 44 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 44 2 0 0 3960' 44 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Watford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   39 5 0 0 3562' 39 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Carlisle 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Carlisle 18 2 0 0 1639' 18 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 21 1 0 0 1923' 21 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Carlisle 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   8 0 0 0 517' 5 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2