Joao Afonso vs Andre Marques - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Defence
188 cm
80 kg
35 years (1990-05-28)
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
5
Defence
186 cm
76 kg
38 years (1987-08-01)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Joao Afonso
Change league: All leagues Liga ZON Sagres League Cup Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics of current season Andre Marques
Change league: All leagues League Cup Liga ZON Sagres Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Joao Afonso
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 1 0 0 840' 9 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 4 280 85% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Tondela 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 4 258 86% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Tondela 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 77% 0
Cup Cup Cup Tondela 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   33 0 0 2 3300' 33 0 5 6 0 4 0 0 4 385 0% 2
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Tondela 33 0 0 2 3300' 33 0 5 6 0 4 0 0 4 385 0% 2
2023/2024   35 2 0 2 3310' 35 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 45 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Torreense 32 2 0 2 3010' 32 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 45 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Maritimo 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Torreense 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Torreense 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   3 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Torreense 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   34 0 0 0 1554' 13 1 4 0 0 5 2 10 4 462 81% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 32 0 0 0 1388' 12 1 3 0 0 5 2 10 4 462 81% 1
Europa Conference League Santa Clara 2 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 0 0 0 2368' 15 0 12 2 0 4 0 4 5 421 78% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 34 0 0 0 2278' 14 0 12 2 0 4 0 4 5 421 78% 0
Cup Cup Cup Santa Clara 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   35 4 0 1 3015' 32 1 1 1 0 19 6 26 16 996 81% 2
Cup Cup Cup Santa Clara 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Santa Clara 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 34 2 0 1 3015' 32 1 1 1 0 19 6 26 16 996 81% 2
2018/2019   6 450' 5 0 0 0 0 4 2 224 86% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 6 450' 5 0 0 0 0 4 2 224 86% 1
2017/2018   35 1 0 0 2944' 28 6 1 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Cordoba 23 0 0 0 2224' 21 6 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 12 1 0 0 720' 7 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   35 0 0 0 2820' 31 0 0 5 0 8 3 12 18 862 75% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Vitoria de Guimaraes B 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Estoril 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Estoril 28 0 0 0 2430' 27 0 0 5 0 8 3 12 18 862 75% 0
2015/2016   36 0 0 0 2198' 21 1 3 5 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 31 0 0 0 2198' 21 1 3 5 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Vitoria de Guimaraes B 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vitoria de Guimaraes 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   26 1 0 0 2044' 22 1 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 26 1 0 0 2044' 22 1 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Andre Marques
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2014/2015   13 0 0 0 1114' 12 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Moreirense 13 0 0 0 1114' 12 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Sion 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   27 0 0 0 2034' 14 4 8 5 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sion 1 69' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Sion 26 0 0 0 1965' 14 4 7 5 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   10 0 0 0 776' 7 2 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Beira-Mar 10 0 0 0 776' 7 2 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   19 0 0 0 1670' 13 7 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Beira-Mar 19 0 0 0 1670' 13 7 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   11 0 0 0 1320' 10 7 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 6 0 0 0 856' 6 5 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Iraklis 1 0 0 0 127' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 2 0 0 0 247' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   15 2 0 0 697' 6 0 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Setubal 15 2 0 0 697' 6 0 2 2 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2