Joe Newell vs Barron - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Midfield
180 cm
71 kg
33 years (1993-03-15)
England England
Player profile
8
Midfield
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Joe Newell
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Barron
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Premier League Europa League Champions League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Joe Newell
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 1 0 0 470' 3 0 3 2 0 6 3 0 12 108 71% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 2 1 0 0 319' 2 0 2 2 0 6 3 0 12 108 71% 0
2024/2025   20 2 0 0 2603' 20 0 11 8 1 14 2 0 19 491 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 16 2 0 0 2019' 16 0 8 7 1 14 2 0 19 491 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 4 584' 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   44 4 0 8 4382' 44 0 6 13 0 22 10 0 56 1763 75% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 36 2 0 5 3452' 36 0 3 10 0 21 9 0 51 1666 77% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 3 0 0 0 327' 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hibernian 4 2 0 1 513' 4 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 5 97 34% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 1 0 0 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   34 1 0 6 3429' 33 4 2 6 0 25 11 46 39 1181 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 34 1 0 6 3429' 33 4 2 6 0 25 11 46 39 1181 76% 0
2021/2022   30 0 0 4 3081' 29 6 0 9 2 4 2 58 30 1025 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 28 0 0 3 2901' 27 6 0 7 0 4 2 58 30 1025 81% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   37 1 0 3 4545' 36 17 0 9 0 17 7 29 20 783 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 33 1 0 3 3847' 32 13 0 9 0 17 7 29 20 783 81% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 4 0 0 0 698' 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   24 0 0 4 2419' 14 10 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 23 0 0 4 2299' 13 10 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   43 0 0 4 3493' 19 14 13 0 0 27 7 17 23 269 67% 2
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 40 0 0 4 3331' 18 13 13 0 0 27 7 17 23 269 67% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 2 0 0 0 162' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   48 8 1 9 4422' 26 8 19 4 0 8 2 2 3 30 57% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Rotherham 1 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rotherham 45 8 1 9 4178' 24 8 18 4 0 8 2 2 3 30 57% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   38 2 0 2 4086' 29 15 6 3 0 28 11 30 25 736 67% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 37 2 0 2 3996' 28 15 6 3 0 28 11 30 25 736 67% 3
2015/2016   44 5 0 5 4114' 30 13 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 2 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 41 5 0 5 3861' 28 12 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   45 2 0 3 4236' 38 9 4 10 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 42 2 0 3 3966' 35 9 4 10 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 0 0 0 1323' 7 4 6 1 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 3 0 0 0 197' 1 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 29 0 0 0 1126' 6 4 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 1 0 3 3525' 21 14 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Peterborough 38 0 0 3 3525' 21 14 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   18 1 0 0 1690' 8 7 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 1 71' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Peterborough 17 1 0 0 1619' 8 7 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   7 118' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 7 118' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Barron
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   20 0 0 2 2563' 20 0 10 7 0 20 5 0 17 990 87% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 0 0 0 ' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 15 0 0 2 1967' 15 0 8 5 0 18 5 0 13 814 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 4 0 0 0 506' 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 159 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 83% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Scotland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 91% 0
2024/2025   37 0 0 2 4343' 37 0 14 2 0 10 1 0 16 1591 88% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 8 0 0 1 960' 8 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 2 318 81% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 23 0 0 0 2772' 23 0 10 0 0 9 1 0 14 1273 90% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 2 251' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   39 1 0 4 4813' 39 0 17 7 0 15 6 0 22 1258 70% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 24 1 0 3 3010' 24 0 12 2 0 12 5 0 15 964 79% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U20 7 0 0 1 707' 7 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4 144 0% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 3 0 0 0 573' 3 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Aberdeen 4 0 0 0 433' 4 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 150 77% 0
2022/2023   1 0 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 42 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 42 76% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2