John Lundstram vs Barry Bannan - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Midfield
181 cm
74 kg
32 years (1994-02-18)
England England
Player profile
67
Midfield
170 cm
60 kg
36 years (1989-12-01)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season John Lundstram
Change league: All leagues Championship FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Barry Bannan
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Championship Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics John Lundstram
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 1 0 0 2177' 17 0 9 13 1 13 3 0 4 982 78% 2
Championship Championship Championship Hull 16 1 0 0 2057' 16 0 9 11 1 13 3 0 4 887 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hull 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 57% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Hull 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 80 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Trabzonspor 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0% 0
2024/2025   33 4 0 1 3415' 33 0 6 5 0 26 4 0 7 1482 88% 1
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 24 3 0 1 2420' 24 0 4 4 0 23 4 0 6 1391 88% 1
Europa Conference League St. Gallen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Trabzonspor 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 0 29 86% 0
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 5 1 0 0 480' 5 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 62 84% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Trabzonspor 4 515' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   48 2 0 8 4770' 48 0 6 5 1 64 17 0 29 2991 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 8 0 0 1 720' 8 0 0 1 0 11 3 0 5 471 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 33 0 0 5 3333' 33 0 5 3 1 53 14 0 22 2443 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 0 0 0 357' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 3 2 0 2 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 77 83% 0
2022/2023   51 5 0 0 5225' 46 9 6 14 0 37 16 31 25 2161 89% 3
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 37 5 0 0 3778' 32 7 6 8 0 37 16 31 25 2161 89% 3
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 0 0 0 457' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   56 3 0 0 4720' 34 10 11 5 1 16 9 21 14 1514 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 16 2 0 0 1554' 13 2 2 4 1 4 3 10 4 418 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 36 1 0 0 2734' 18 7 9 1 0 12 6 11 10 1096 90% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 0 0 0 342' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   38 0 0 2 3136' 27 5 5 8 1 16 8 13 12 824 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 4 0 0 0 434' 4 1 0 0 0 5 4 2 2 177 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 34 0 0 2 2702' 23 4 5 8 1 11 4 11 10 647 86% 0
2019/2020   40 5 0 3 3494' 28 6 8 5 0 44 11 29 14 1051 83% 9
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 36 5 0 3 3249' 26 5 8 5 0 44 11 28 12 985 83% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 0 0 0 245' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 66 85% 2
2018/2019   24 0 0 1 1479' 7 7 5 0 0 4 1 5 0 176 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 191' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 22 0 0 1 1133' 5 5 5 0 0 4 1 5 0 176 85% 0
2017/2018   50 3 0 3 4023' 25 9 15 4 0 17 7 19 8 868 83% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 46 3 0 3 3663' 21 9 15 3 0 17 7 19 8 868 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   61 1 0 0 5326' 52 4 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Oxford 8 0 0 0 552' 3 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 5 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oxford 46 1 0 0 4294' 44 3 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Oxford 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   50 3 0 4 4056' 37 5 5 3 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Oxford 40 3 0 4 3463' 33 3 4 3 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Oxford 4 0 0 0 265' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Oxford 1 0 0 0 70' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 5 258' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 0 0 0 2822' 24 6 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 19 0 0 0 1794' 16 4 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Leyton Orient 4 0 0 0 392' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 9 0 0 0 636' 5 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackpool 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   26 2 0 4 2840' 20 11 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Yeovil 16 2 0 3 1721' 13 7 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Leyton Orient 10 0 0 1 1119' 7 4 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   14 0 0 1 1543' 14 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Doncaster 14 0 0 1 1543' 14 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Barry Bannan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   35 3 0 4 3988' 35 0 11 8 1 36 13 0 18 2045 81% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Sheffield Wednesday 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 95% 0
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 6 0 0 1 977' 6 0 6 1 0 7 2 0 3 335 83% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 29 3 0 3 3011' 29 0 5 7 1 29 11 0 15 1689 81% 1
2024/2025   40 4 0 6 4429' 40 0 11 7 0 49 10 0 20 2126 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 40 4 0 5 4429' 40 0 11 7 0 48 10 0 20 2059 82% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Sheffield Wednesday 0 0 1 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 67 90% 0
2023/2024   44 1 0 2 4880' 44 0 12 11 1 48 9 0 21 2276 75% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Sheffield Wednesday 2 0 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 169 36% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 41 1 0 2 4550' 41 0 12 11 1 42 9 0 21 2038 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 69 84% 0
2022/2023   49 7 0 13 5750' 45 17 4 7 0 49 17 18 16 2050 77% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday 45 7 0 13 5496' 44 17 2 7 0 49 17 18 16 2050 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 3 134' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   50 9 1 12 5210' 48 10 1 10 0 52 24 20 25 2305 79% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 204' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday 48 9 1 12 4960' 47 9 0 9 0 52 24 20 25 2305 79% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 46' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   49 2 2 7 5017' 49 8 0 9 0 26 13 23 17 1976 78% 1
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 46 2 2 6 4649' 46 7 0 9 0 25 12 23 17 1899 78% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 2 0 0 1 248' 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 77 75% 0
2019/2020   47 2 1 8 4187' 43 2 3 8 0 43 11 33 9 1768 79% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 24 75% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 2 65' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 44 2 1 8 4032' 42 2 2 8 0 43 11 33 7 1744 79% 1
2018/2019   45 5 0 12 4266' 44 3 1 14 0 40 11 37 18 2065 81% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 176' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 3 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 31 81% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 41 5 0 12 3820' 40 2 1 14 0 39 11 37 18 2034 81% 1
2017/2018   31 1 0 3 3218' 30 6 1 4 0 17 4 16 6 1048 83% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 29 0 0 3 3038' 28 6 1 4 0 17 4 16 6 1048 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   56 1 0 8 5248' 50 9 1 9 0 47 8 19 22 2522 83% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 9 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 46 1 0 8 4708' 44 9 1 7 0 47 8 19 22 2522 83% 0
2015/2016   43 3 0 2 3842' 40 2 1 8 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 2 0 0 0 251' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 39 2 0 2 3501' 38 1 0 8 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 0 0 4 2841' 20 8 5 3 0 2 1 2 0 76 67% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bolton 16 0 0 3 1680' 15 3 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 5 0 0 1 222' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 16 0 0 0 729' 2 4 3 1 0 2 1 2 0 76 67% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   25 1 0 1 2062' 13 4 9 1 0 14 4 7 1 399 74% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 25 1 0 1 2062' 13 4 9 1 0 14 4 7 1 399 74% 1
2012/2013   40 0 0 1 3525' 24 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 4 0 0 0 414' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 6 0 0 0 501' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 30 0 0 1 2610' 18 8 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 1 1 3 2643' 10 5 20 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 165' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 37 1 1 3 2478' 10 5 18 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   38 1 0 1 2925' 15 12 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 0 0 0 246' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 21 0 0 1 1324' 7 4 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 162' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 4 0 0 0 310' 1 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 9 0 0 0 718' 3 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   25 2 0 0 1321' 8 8 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 25 1 0 0 1321' 8 8 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   14 1 0 0 1169' 7 3 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 3 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 10 1 0 0 1018' 6 3 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2