Jon Flanagan vs Grant Hanley - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
15
Defence
180 cm
79 kg
33 years (1993-01-01)
England England
Player profile
4
Defence
188 cm
76 kg
35 years (1990-11-20)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Jon Flanagan
Change league: All leagues Ramsdens Cup Premier League Europa League Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies Audi Cup 1 World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Grant Hanley
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Europa Conference League William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jon Flanagan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2019/2020   23 0 0 0 999' 9 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ramsdens Cup Rangers FC U21 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 12 0 0 0 575' 5 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 8 0 0 0 334' 3 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 0 0 1 2591' 25 3 2 7 1 0 0 0 0 168 77% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 12 0 0 1 1072' 11 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 168 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 29 0 0 0 1519' 14 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   15 0 0 0 1008' 9 2 1 3 0 1 1 6 4 75 65% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bolton 12 0 0 0 918' 8 2 1 3 0 1 1 6 4 75 65% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Liverpool 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   36 0 0 0 913' 7 1 3 2 0 0 0 9 2 136 68% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 32 0 0 0 523' 3 1 3 2 0 0 0 9 2 136 68% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   14 0 0 1 938' 7 2 1 2 0 0 0 7 1 254 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 10 0 0 1 511' 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 1 254 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 2 171' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 2 0 0 0 256' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   26 1 0 1 2708' 24 1 7 4 0 7 3 25 20 887 84% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 25 1 0 1 2618' 23 1 7 3 0 7 3 25 20 887 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Liverpool 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   19 0 0 0 566' 6 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 16 0 0 0 476' 5 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   10 0 0 0 711' 7 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Liverpool 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 7 0 0 0 711' 7 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Grant Hanley
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 0 0 0 2537' 26 0 3 2 2 17 8 0 21 1067 89% 3
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 23 0 0 0 2199' 23 0 2 2 2 15 7 0 19 1023 89% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Falkirk 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Scotland 1 158' 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 44 86% 0
2024/2025   14 0 0 0 1500' 14 0 4 2 0 3 1 0 7 860 91% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Birmingham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 12 67% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Norwich 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 95% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Birmingham 3 0 0 0 334' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5 262 91% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Scotland 8 0 0 0 766' 8 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 400 90% 0
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 1 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 39 95% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Birmingham 1 0 0 0 159' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 89% 0
2023/2024   10 0 0 0 1304' 10 0 6 2 0 3 1 0 7 376 89% 1
Premier Reserve League Norwich City U21 2 0 0 0 293' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 242' 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 9 100% 0
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 6 0 0 0 769' 6 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 7 367 88% 1
2022/2023   43 1 0 1 3992' 42 3 0 9 1 21 3 26 44 2141 87% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 39 1 0 1 3636' 39 2 0 9 1 21 3 26 41 2016 86% 8
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 3 0 0 0 266' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 125 91% 0
2021/2022   44 2 0 0 3979' 43 2 0 5 0 24 4 34 34 1620 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 27 67% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 7 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 2 0 4 0 9 11 306 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 33 1 0 0 3079' 33 2 0 2 0 17 4 21 21 1243 83% 1
World cup World cup World cup Scotland 1 90' 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 44 82% 0
2020/2021   45 1 0 0 3916' 43 0 1 4 0 17 5 38 57 2372 88% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 128 91% 1
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 43 1 0 0 3780' 42 0 0 3 0 17 5 35 55 2244 88% 1
2019/2020   21 1 0 0 1696' 16 1 2 6 0 7 2 15 20 615 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 3 1 0 0 278' 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 72 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 18 0 0 0 1418' 14 1 1 4 0 7 2 12 20 543 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   33 1 0 0 869' 7 0 3 0 1 7 3 5 5 252 76% 0
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 30 1 0 0 779' 6 0 3 0 0 7 3 5 5 252 76% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   43 1 0 1 3373' 31 3 4 7 0 16 6 15 14 702 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 0 0 0 296' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 40 1 0 1 2957' 28 2 4 6 0 16 6 15 14 702 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   41 1 0 0 1780' 15 0 6 3 0 6 2 5 5 269 81% 1
Championship Championship Championship Newcastle United 27 1 0 0 824' 5 0 5 1 0 6 2 5 5 269 81% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 8 0 0 0 416' 4 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 2 0 1 4302' 46 2 0 10 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 44 2 0 1 4122' 44 2 0 10 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 1 0 0 3508' 37 2 1 7 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 31 1 0 0 2908' 31 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 7 0 0 0 510' 5 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   40 1 0 2 3553' 38 2 0 7 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 40 1 0 2 3553' 38 2 0 7 2 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   55 4 0 1 4180' 44 1 4 10 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 8 1 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 44 2 0 1 3370' 35 1 4 8 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   34 1 0 1 2050' 20 1 4 6 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Blackburn 33 1 0 1 1960' 19 1 4 6 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   25 0 0 0 639' 5 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Blackburn 24 0 0 0 639' 5 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Blackburn 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2