Jordan Roberts vs Ben Osborn - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Midfield
180 cm
82 kg
32 years (1994-01-05)
England England
Player profile
23
Midfield
176 cm
75 kg
31 years (1994-08-05)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Jordan Roberts
Change league: All leagues FA Cup League 1 Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Osborn
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Carabao Cup League 1 Championship Johnstones Paint Trophy Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jordan Roberts
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 2 0 1 3946' 29 0 18 6 0 30 12 0 69 622 60% 13
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stevenage 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 28 2 0 1 3788' 28 0 17 6 0 30 12 0 69 622 60% 13
2024/2025   43 4 0 1 5450' 43 0 21 8 0 48 19 0 99 1029 65% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stevenage 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 38 4 0 1 4825' 38 0 19 8 0 46 17 0 90 942 64% 6
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stevenage 2 0 0 0 255' 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 8 71 80% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stevenage 1 160' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 16 81% 1
2023/2024   43 5 0 5 5939' 43 0 26 7 0 64 15 0 77 866 64% 14
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stevenage 3 417' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 40 5 0 5 5522' 40 0 24 7 0 63 14 0 74 860 65% 14
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stevenage 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stevenage 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 100% 0
2022/2023   47 12 0 3 5678' 41 22 6 9 1 52 23 61 61 754 63% 13
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stevenage 4 1 0 0 468' 4 2 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stevenage 41 10 0 3 5074' 36 20 5 9 0 52 23 61 61 754 63% 13
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stevenage 2 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   25 2 0 1 1955' 8 6 11 4 0 5 3 18 21 124 48% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 23 2 0 0 1785' 7 5 11 3 0 5 3 18 21 124 48% 3
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 1 170' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   18 3 0 2 1466' 9 6 4 1 0 3 1 7 1 58 72% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 10 1 0 1 802' 5 3 2 1 0 3 1 7 1 58 72% 2
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hearts 8 0 0 1 664' 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   20 5 0 0 2431' 15 12 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 0 206' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Gillingham 11 2 0 0 1631' 10 9 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Ipswich 3 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Ipswich 3 3 0 0 414' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Ipswich 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   31 0 0 1 1816' 6 6 11 2 0 14 2 18 15 64 59% 3
League 2 League 2 League 2 Lincoln 16 396' 0 0 5 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 15 0 0 1 1420' 6 6 6 2 0 14 2 18 15 64 59% 3
2017/2018   37 7 0 6 3361' 26 6 10 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crawley 1 1 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 35 6 0 6 3211' 25 5 10 9 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crawley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   26 4 0 1 2703' 16 8 10 6 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Crawley 1 65' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crawley 1 1 0 0 195' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 23 3 0 1 2327' 14 6 9 6 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crawley 1 0 0 0 116' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   21 3 0 0 1568' 9 7 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 1 0 0 146' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inverness 1 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 17 2 0 0 1341' 8 7 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   43 6 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aldershot 4 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Aldershot 38 5 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Aldershot 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 6 0 0 2206' 24 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Aldershot 42 6 0 0 2206' 24 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   16 0 0 0 506' 1 1 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Aldershot 16 0 0 0 506' 1 1 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   8 0 0 0 397' 1 1 3 1 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Aldershot 8 0 0 0 397' 1 1 3 1 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Osborn
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 2 0 7 3977' 38 0 8 5 0 22 10 0 26 1949 81% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 1 0 0 0 133' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 1 0 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 91% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 34 2 0 7 3512' 34 0 6 5 0 22 10 0 25 1807 82% 3
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 95 73% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 22 768 75% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Derby 18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 20 757 75% 0
2023/2024   18 0 0 2 1753' 15 3 5 3 0 4 0 0 9 513 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 17 0 0 2 1599' 14 3 4 3 0 4 0 0 9 491 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 73% 0
2022/2023   23 1 0 1 2057' 13 3 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 328' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 20 1 0 0 1729' 10 2 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
2021/2022   40 3 0 4 3768' 23 6 15 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 166' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 37 3 0 3 3602' 22 6 14 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 2764' 20 7 7 1 0 6 4 9 14 683 82% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 35 1 0 0 2464' 17 7 7 1 0 5 4 9 14 640 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 43 84% 0
2019/2020   36 0 0 1 1633' 11 2 7 1 0 3 1 10 7 250 74% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 4 0 0 1 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 48 85% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 30 0 0 0 1153' 6 2 7 0 0 3 1 9 6 202 72% 1
2018/2019   50 2 0 5 4109' 32 5 12 3 0 23 8 18 35 991 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 4 1 0 0 314' 2 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 20 75% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 1 0 5 3705' 29 5 10 3 0 22 8 18 35 971 73% 2
2017/2018   51 4 0 4 4820' 46 6 5 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 273' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 4 4367' 42 6 4 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
2016/2017   49 4 0 7 4690' 47 4 2 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 165' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 7 4435' 45 4 1 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 3 0 5 3623' 33 5 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 38 3 0 5 3465' 32 5 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 158' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   49 3 0 4 3737' 28 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 3 0 4 3647' 27 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2