Ko Itakura vs Joost van Aken - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
185 cm
29 years (1997-01-27)
Japan Japan
Player profile
3
Defence
178 cm
75 kg
32 years (1994-05-13)
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Ko Itakura
Change league: All leagues Champions League Eredivisie KNVB Cup World Cup Qualification Asia Friendlies Asian Cup World cup Summer Olympics Copa America League Cup Cup J. League AFC Champions League World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Joost van Aken
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ko Itakura
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 2 0 0 4273' 38 0 13 4 0 15 4 0 14 2175 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 5 0 0 0 599' 5 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 292 91% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 17 1 0 0 1930' 17 0 6 2 0 7 3 0 9 853 93% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 171' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 75 96% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia Japan 10 1 0 0 971' 10 0 1 0 0 7 1 0 2 830 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Borussia Moenchengladbach 3 362' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ajax 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 48 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Japan 2 0 0 0 240' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 77 87% 0
2024/2025   35 4 0 2 3150' 35 0 0 5 0 23 9 0 13 1937 90% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 33 3 0 2 2970' 33 0 0 5 0 21 7 0 12 1799 90% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 138 93% 0
2023/2024   22 3 0 0 2381' 20 2 6 9 0 21 7 0 6 995 77% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 20 3 0 0 2155' 18 2 5 9 0 21 7 0 4 890 78% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 105 70% 0
2022/2023   24 0 0 2 2114' 22 1 1 1 2 8 4 11 14 1267 90% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 24 0 0 2 2114' 22 1 1 1 2 8 4 11 14 1267 90% 0
2021/2022   32 4 0 0 3302' 31 6 1 3 0 13 6 23 20 1472 87% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Schalke 04 31 4 0 0 3212' 30 6 1 3 0 13 6 23 20 1472 87% 0
2020/2021   35 1 0 1 3150' 35 0 0 4 0 6 0 20 12 1473 87% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 35 1 0 1 3150' 35 0 0 4 0 6 0 20 12 1473 87% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2022   7 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 40 90% 0
World cup World cup World cup Japan 7 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 40 90% 0
2019/2021   4 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Japan 4 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   26 0 0 0 1934' 18 0 4 4 0 9 0 12 6 989 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 26 0 0 0 1934' 18 0 4 4 0 9 0 12 6 989 85% 0
2018/2019   15 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 15 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Joost van Aken
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   26 0 0 0 1541' 12 3 4 3 0 5 1 11 3 459 81% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 25 0 0 0 1405' 11 2 4 2 0 5 1 11 3 459 81% 0
2021/2022   13 1 0 0 376' 3 1 1 2 1 4 3 6 1 140 84% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 8 1 0 0 286' 2 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 1 110 80% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Zulte-Waregem 5 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 5 0 30 97% 0
2020/2021   20 0 0 0 1943' 16 6 1 2 1 5 1 9 6 464 76% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 19 0 0 0 1913' 16 6 1 2 1 5 1 9 6 464 76% 0
2019/2020   24 1 0 0 2269' 22 4 0 2 0 13 2 25 17 772 82% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Osnabrueck 24 1 0 0 2269' 22 4 0 2 0 13 2 25 17 772 82% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Hannover 96 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   4 0 0 0 304' 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 25 72% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 2 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 25 72% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   21 0 0 0 1499' 16 1 0 5 0 6 4 18 6 538 79% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 0 98 85% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 19 0 0 0 1319' 14 1 0 4 0 5 4 13 6 440 78% 0
2016/2017   27 1 0 0 2497' 27 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 3 1471 85% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 26 1 0 0 2407' 26 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 3 1471 85% 0
2015/2016   21 0 0 2 2029' 20 3 1 5 1 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 20 0 0 2 1939' 19 3 1 5 1 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 0 0 0 3522' 33 7 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 33 0 0 0 3522' 33 7 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   13 2 0 0 913' 6 3 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 13 2 0 0 913' 6 3 2 3 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2