Leon Bailey vs Ashley Barnes - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Midfield
181 cm
70 kg
28 years (1997-08-09)
Jamaica Jamaica
Player profile
35
Forward
186 cm
77 kg
36 years (1989-10-30)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Leon Bailey
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Europa League Premier League Coppa Italia World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Friendlies CONCACAF Gold Cup EURO U-21 Premier League Summer Series
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ashley Barnes
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Leon Bailey
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 2 0 3 1736' 13 0 9 2 0 30 10 0 17 374 74% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 135' 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 20 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 11 82% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 0 0 1 ' 0 0 3 1 0 1 22 73% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 2 0 0 1 304' 2 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 4 121 79% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 16 75% 0
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Jamaica 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 1 40 78% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aston Villa 4 0 0 0 470' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0% 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup Jamaica 3 1 0 0 427' 3 0 2 1 0 10 3 0 4 73 70% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Roma 1 0 0 0 140' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 59 81% 1
2024/2025   28 2 0 3 3882' 28 0 21 5 0 51 16 0 30 668 78% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 6 1 0 1 812' 6 0 4 1 0 9 3 0 8 150 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 3 0 0 0 410' 3 0 2 0 0 6 5 0 2 87 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 15 1 0 2 2087' 15 0 12 3 0 28 6 0 18 352 77% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 2 320' 2 0 2 5 2 0 1 43 77% 0
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Jamaica 2 0 0 0 253' 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 36 67% 0
2023/2024   45 15 0 16 6146' 40 4 30 8 0 95 34 0 54 1159 77% 14
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 121' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 7 71% 0
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Jamaica 5 1 0 0 540' 5 0 1 1 0 14 3 0 12 109 72% 1
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 12 4 0 6 1624' 10 2 7 1 0 27 12 0 12 304 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 0 0 0 337' 2 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 3 47 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 25 10 0 10 3524' 22 2 19 5 0 51 18 0 26 692 77% 11
2022/2023   35 5 0 4 4412' 27 19 10 5 0 26 10 22 18 341 69% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 59' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 33 4 0 4 4263' 26 19 9 4 0 26 10 22 18 341 69% 6
2021/2022   26 2 1 2 2186' 11 7 11 5 0 13 7 10 10 180 77% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 22 1 0 2 1649' 7 5 11 3 0 13 7 7 9 160 79% 2
World cup World cup World cup Jamaica 4 1 1 0 537' 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 20 55% 2
2020/2021   41 15 0 10 4506' 33 15 7 7 0 54 35 24 48 808 77% 9
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 31 9 0 8 3308' 25 10 5 6 0 38 21 19 40 637 78% 9
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 2 1 0 0 324' 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 20 70% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 8 5 0 2 874' 6 4 2 0 0 15 13 5 7 151 74% 0
2019/2020   35 7 0 3 3509' 16 15 17 0 2 31 13 14 21 297 74% 6
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 23 5 0 3 2423' 12 11 10 0 2 26 11 11 17 245 75% 5
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 5 1 0 0 352' 0 0 5 0 0 4 2 2 1 17 71% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 4 1 0 0 396' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 3 0 0 0 338' 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 35 71% 0
2018/2019   40 5 0 3 4364' 28 16 11 5 0 72 24 22 37 814 77% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 8 0 0 2 864' 6 3 2 1 0 16 7 4 3 245 80% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 2 169' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 30 5 0 1 3331' 21 13 8 4 0 56 17 18 34 569 75% 6
2017/2018   38 12 0 6 3697' 27 11 7 3 0 66 28 24 31 629 76% 5
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 33 9 0 6 3249' 25 10 5 2 0 66 28 24 31 629 76% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 5 3 0 0 448' 2 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   46 9 2 7 4630' 31 12 12 4 1 28 17 7 14 212 72% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 19 2 0 5 2258' 17 8 2 3 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 2 165' 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 6 83% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 4 0 0 0 378' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 9 0 0 0 589' 0 0 8 1 0 6 3 2 4 40 68% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 12 7 2 2 1240' 11 3 0 0 0 19 13 5 10 166 73% 0
2015/2016   42 7 0 0 5015' 32 23 6 5 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 5 1 0 0 272' 1 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 37 6 0 0 4743' 31 21 6 5 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ashley Barnes
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   2 2 0 0 261' 2 0 1 2 0 10 4 0 3 73 74% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 0 0 0 ' 1 0 2 1 0 0 11 27% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 2 0 0 261' 2 0 1 1 0 6 2 0 2 51 80% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 11 91% 1
2024/2025   4 1 0 1 631' 4 0 3 2 0 9 3 0 17 89 73% 4
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 1 1 0 1 169' 1 0 1 1 0 4 1 0 7 31 65% 3
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 1 0 0 0 158' 1 0 1 1 0 4 1 0 4 32 72% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 0 304' 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 6 26 85% 0
2023/2024   33 7 1 5 4585' 33 0 22 7 0 57 21 0 43 515 70% 22
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 31 6 1 5 4343' 31 0 21 5 0 54 20 0 40 495 70% 21
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 1 0 0 242' 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 13 85% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Norwich 0 0 0 ' 1 0 2 0 0 1 7 43% 1
2022/2023   52 7 1 5 4570' 25 12 20 6 0 57 22 37 32 434 66% 18
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 45 6 1 3 4083' 22 11 18 5 0 57 22 37 32 434 66% 18
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 5 0 0 1 224' 1 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 1 0 1 263' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 1 1 0 2392' 8 6 16 4 0 14 6 20 11 176 64% 8
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 32 1 1 0 2233' 8 6 14 4 0 14 6 20 11 176 64% 8
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 3 159' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   30 3 1 0 3090' 17 12 8 4 0 27 12 47 50 316 63% 11
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 27 3 1 0 2654' 15 10 7 4 0 24 10 43 44 282 63% 10
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 0 277' 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 3 27 74% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 3 7 29% 0
2019/2020   21 6 1 0 2528' 17 12 2 4 0 40 12 35 40 135 60% 13
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 21 6 1 0 2528' 17 12 2 4 0 40 12 35 40 135 60% 13
2018/2019   46 12 2 2 4705' 30 13 13 10 0 65 30 54 65 307 62% 22
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 12 2 2 3905' 26 10 11 8 0 65 30 54 65 307 62% 22
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 71' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Burnley 5 0 0 0 729' 4 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   40 10 0 0 3685' 24 7 15 10 0 54 22 53 71 316 63% 26
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 37 9 0 0 3385' 21 7 15 10 0 54 22 53 71 316 63% 26
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   31 6 2 2 3469' 20 12 11 9 1 44 19 54 76 442 55% 21
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 28 6 2 2 3254' 20 12 8 8 1 44 19 54 76 442 55% 21
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 3 0 0 0 215' 0 0 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   8 0 0 0 618' 1 0 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 8 0 0 0 618' 1 0 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 5 0 2 4458' 30 17 7 6 1 66 20 78 58 791 57% 10
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 36 5 0 2 4217' 28 16 7 6 1 66 20 78 58 791 57% 10
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 9 2 0 4478' 28 11 15 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 22 5 2 0 2521' 17 9 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 22 3 0 0 1957' 11 2 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 9 0 3 3506' 26 7 10 4 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 37 8 0 3 3506' 26 7 10 4 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   45 14 5 0 4270' 38 6 7 6 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brighton 43 11 3 0 4090' 36 6 7 6 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 2 2 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   43 20 3 0 4934' 33 17 11 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Brighton 42 18 2 0 4769' 32 16 11 6 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 2 1 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   34 5 0 0 1588' 13 6 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 19 1 0 0 472' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Torquay 6 0 0 0 756' 6 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Brighton 9 4 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   24 6 0 0 2594' 20 8 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Eastbourne Borough 8 5 0 0 720' 8 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 16 1 0 0 1874' 12 8 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   7 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Salisbury FC 7 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Oxford 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2