Leon Bailey vs Cody Gapko - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Midfield
181 cm
70 kg
28 years (1997-08-09)
Jamaica Jamaica
Player profile
18
Forward
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Leon Bailey
Change league: All leagues Premier League Europa League Coppa Italia FA Cup World Cup Qualification CONCACAF EURO U-21 Friendlies CONCACAF Gold Cup Premier League Summer Series
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Cody Gapko
Change league: All leagues Champions League Community Shield FA Cup Premier League Friendlies J. League World Challenge European Championship World cup EURO U-21 Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Leon Bailey
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 2 0 3 1736' 13 0 9 2 0 30 10 0 17 374 74% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 2 0 0 1 304' 2 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 4 121 79% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 11 82% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 0 0 1 ' 0 0 3 1 0 1 22 73% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 16 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 135' 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 20 75% 0
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Jamaica 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 1 40 78% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Roma 1 0 0 0 140' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 59 81% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aston Villa 4 0 0 0 470' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0% 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup Jamaica 3 1 0 0 427' 3 0 2 1 0 10 3 0 4 73 70% 0
2024/2025   28 2 0 3 3882' 28 0 21 5 0 51 16 0 30 668 78% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 6 1 0 1 812' 6 0 4 1 0 9 3 0 8 150 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 3 0 0 0 410' 3 0 2 0 0 6 5 0 2 87 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 15 1 0 2 2087' 15 0 12 3 0 28 6 0 18 352 77% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 2 320' 2 0 2 5 2 0 1 43 77% 0
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Jamaica 2 0 0 0 253' 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 36 67% 0
2023/2024   45 15 0 16 6146' 40 4 30 8 0 95 34 0 54 1159 77% 14
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Jamaica 5 1 0 0 540' 5 0 1 1 0 14 3 0 12 109 72% 1
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 12 4 0 6 1624' 10 2 7 1 0 27 12 0 12 304 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 0 0 0 337' 2 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 3 47 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 25 10 0 10 3524' 22 2 19 5 0 51 18 0 26 692 77% 11
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 121' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 7 71% 0
2022/2023   35 5 0 4 4412' 27 19 10 5 0 26 10 22 18 341 69% 6
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 59' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 33 4 0 4 4263' 26 19 9 4 0 26 10 22 18 341 69% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   26 2 1 2 2186' 11 7 11 5 0 13 7 10 10 180 77% 4
World cup World cup World cup Jamaica 4 1 1 0 537' 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 20 55% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 22 1 0 2 1649' 7 5 11 3 0 13 7 7 9 160 79% 2
2020/2021   41 15 0 10 4506' 33 15 7 7 0 54 35 24 48 808 77% 9
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 8 5 0 2 874' 6 4 2 0 0 15 13 5 7 151 74% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 31 9 0 8 3308' 25 10 5 6 0 38 21 19 40 637 78% 9
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 2 1 0 0 324' 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 20 70% 0
2019/2020   35 7 0 3 3509' 16 15 17 0 2 31 13 14 21 297 74% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 5 1 0 0 352' 0 0 5 0 0 4 2 2 1 17 71% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 4 1 0 0 396' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 3 0 0 0 338' 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 35 71% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 23 5 0 3 2423' 12 11 10 0 2 26 11 11 17 245 75% 5
2018/2019   40 5 0 3 4364' 28 16 11 5 0 72 24 22 37 814 77% 6
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 2 169' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 30 5 0 1 3331' 21 13 8 4 0 56 17 18 34 569 75% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 8 0 0 2 864' 6 3 2 1 0 16 7 4 3 245 80% 0
2017/2018   38 12 0 6 3697' 27 11 7 3 0 66 28 24 31 629 76% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 5 3 0 0 448' 2 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 33 9 0 6 3249' 25 10 5 2 0 66 28 24 31 629 76% 5
2016/2017   46 9 2 7 4630' 31 12 12 4 1 28 17 7 14 212 72% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 9 0 0 0 589' 0 0 8 1 0 6 3 2 4 40 68% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 12 7 2 2 1240' 11 3 0 0 0 19 13 5 10 166 73% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 19 2 0 5 2258' 17 8 2 3 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 2 165' 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 6 83% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 4 0 0 0 378' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   42 7 0 0 5015' 32 23 6 5 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 5 1 0 0 272' 1 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 37 6 0 0 4743' 31 21 6 5 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Cody Gapko
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   47 15 0 7 6024' 47 0 24 3 0 121 39 0 62 1082 75% 35
Champions League Champions League Champions League Liverpool 6 2 0 2 808' 6 0 4 0 0 17 9 0 5 159 82% 3
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Liverpool 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 25 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 3 0 0 0 445' 3 0 2 0 0 6 2 0 10 78 91% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 32 7 0 5 4009' 32 0 15 3 0 83 21 0 42 724 78% 26
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Netherlands 2 308' 2 0 2 3 1 0 3 33 79% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Liverpool 2 6 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 10 6 0 2 63 0% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Athletic Bilbao 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
J. League World Challenge Liverpool 1 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   41 21 2 7 5727' 41 0 29 6 0 102 48 0 56 983 83% 11
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 7 3 1 1 1035' 7 0 5 1 0 14 7 0 9 178 84% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Liverpool 5 5 0 1 726' 5 0 4 0 0 18 9 0 5 148 83% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 24 10 0 4 3316' 24 0 17 5 0 57 24 0 31 545 83% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Liverpool 5 3 1 1 650' 5 0 3 0 0 13 8 0 11 112 79% 1
2023/2024   33 16 0 6 4509' 32 1 21 2 0 106 42 0 63 938 81% 14
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 18 8 0 5 2578' 17 1 14 1 0 65 24 0 38 532 79% 8
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Liverpool 5 4 0 0 809' 5 0 4 1 0 16 8 0 8 119 77% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Liverpool 7 4 0 1 703' 7 0 1 0 0 16 10 0 12 222 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 3 0 0 0 419' 3 0 2 0 0 9 0 0 5 65 86% 0
2022/2023   55 21 2 18 6516' 49 24 5 2 0 69 38 29 66 796 79% 18
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 7 2 0 1 627' 4 1 3 1 0 7 4 4 9 130 82% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Liverpool 2 0 0 0 334' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 14 9 2 12 1576' 14 5 0 0 0 36 23 9 30 338 78% 10
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 19 7 0 2 2528' 17 11 2 0 0 26 11 16 27 328 80% 7
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 6 3 0 3 641' 5 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 3 0 0 0 420' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   45 22 1 16 5305' 36 22 7 2 0 72 40 19 39 782 78% 10
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 6 2 0 0 753' 5 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League PSV Eindhoven 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 2 1 0 0 216' 1 1 1 0 0 8 6 0 3 53 70% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 3 1 0 1 423' 3 2 0 0 0 11 6 4 4 101 88% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 29 12 1 13 3085' 22 11 5 0 0 53 28 15 32 628 78% 9
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 4 2 0 0 665' 4 4 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 1 0 2 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   31 11 0 4 3392' 26 14 3 2 0 29 13 23 31 557 73% 2
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 25 7 0 3 2975' 22 14 1 2 0 26 11 19 26 475 74% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 5 4 0 1 327' 3 0 2 0 0 3 2 4 5 82 67% 1
2019/2020   38 10 0 7 3670' 20 10 17 5 0 42 16 17 17 489 74% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 10 1 0 1 954' 6 3 3 0 0 4 1 5 3 80 70% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 2 153' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Netherlands U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 85' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 25 6 0 6 2478' 14 7 11 5 0 38 15 12 14 408 75% 0
2018/2019   41 12 0 9 2833' 14 7 15 2 0 9 4 5 5 76 75% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong PSV 11 10 0 4 1312' 11 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 28 1 0 5 1348' 2 2 14 0 0 9 4 5 5 74 76% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 1 83' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
2017/2018   24 7 0 0 1456' 11 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong PSV 13 7 0 0 1336' 11 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 10 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   2 129' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong PSV 2 129' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2