Tom Naylor vs Liam Mandeville - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
181 cm
72 kg
34 years (1991-06-28)
England England
Player profile
7
Midfield
180 cm
77 kg
29 years (1997-02-17)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Tom Naylor
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy League 2 Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Liam Mandeville
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy League 2 FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Tom Naylor
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 8 0 2 4005' 34 0 12 11 0 39 13 0 45 1583 79% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 37 65% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 1 34 91% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 28 89% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 32 8 0 2 3825' 32 0 12 10 0 38 13 0 41 1484 78% 7
Club Friendlies Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   43 4 0 6 4562' 43 0 9 9 0 37 11 0 44 2096 79% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chesterfield 1 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 33 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 39 4 0 6 4059' 39 0 7 8 0 36 11 0 43 1953 78% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Morecambe 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 110 89% 0
2023/2024   45 12 0 2 4050' 45 0 0 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Chesterfield 43 12 0 2 3870' 43 0 0 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   46 3 0 1 3945' 24 10 14 4 0 19 8 25 30 753 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 44 2 0 1 3765' 22 10 14 4 0 19 8 25 30 753 77% 1
2021/2022   46 4 0 4 4463' 46 3 0 8 0 30 11 37 53 1822 78% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 43 3 0 4 4133' 43 3 0 8 0 30 11 37 53 1822 78% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 2 240' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   52 8 0 0 4960' 52 3 0 9 0 30 11 28 53 1714 78% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Portsmouth 46 6 0 0 4294' 46 2 0 7 0 28 9 27 52 1651 77% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Portsmouth 3 2 0 0 366' 3 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 1 63 90% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 1 0 0 4015' 42 1 2 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Portsmouth 4 0 0 0 294' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Portsmouth 35 1 0 0 3000' 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 5 0 0 0 451' 3 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   54 4 0 1 4775' 52 0 1 11 0 4 0 0 4 130 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 4 275' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Portsmouth 45 4 0 1 4050' 45 0 0 11 0 1 0 0 3 44 68% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Portsmouth 4 360' 4 0 0 3 0 0 1 86 87% 0
2017/2018   49 4 0 0 3332' 36 1 1 13 0 11 5 23 37 681 68% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burton 45 3 0 0 2972' 32 1 1 13 0 11 5 23 37 681 68% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   48 3 0 0 3580' 26 6 10 8 0 30 9 21 41 821 69% 3
Championship Championship Championship Burton 45 3 0 0 3280' 23 6 10 7 0 30 9 21 41 821 69% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 6 0 3 4186' 35 6 7 7 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 2 0 0 0 193' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Burton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 46 6 0 3 3963' 35 5 6 7 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   32 0 0 1 2716' 19 6 8 1 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Burton 19 0 0 1 1652' 13 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Cambridge U 10 0 0 0 846' 5 3 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stevenage 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cambridge U 3 0 0 0 218' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 2 0 0 3195' 24 5 9 3 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 40 1 0 0 3149' 24 4 9 3 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Morecambe 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Newport 3 0 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newport 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   25 1 0 0 2030' 19 3 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 8 0 0 0 680' 4 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Grimsby 17 1 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Cambridge U 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   22 0 0 0 1305' 13 1 1 1 2 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Mansfield 10 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 11 0 0 0 766' 8 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 1 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   37 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Mansfield 37 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Mansfield 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Liam Mandeville
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   35 6 0 11 4619' 35 0 21 3 0 36 13 0 48 1356 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 13 69% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 1 166' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 39 87% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 32 6 0 11 4204' 32 0 19 3 0 33 12 0 44 1257 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 249' 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 47 81% 0
2024/2025   38 4 0 7 4198' 38 0 10 5 0 50 19 0 53 1869 84% 4
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 35 4 0 7 3748' 35 0 8 5 0 48 18 0 47 1684 84% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 3 0 0 0 450' 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 6 185 88% 1
2023/2024   40 7 0 5 4475' 40 0 11 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Chesterfield 38 7 0 5 4211' 38 0 10 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 264' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   52 10 0 2 5532' 50 9 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Chesterfield 48 10 0 0 5007' 46 7 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 4 0 0 2 525' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   46 3 0 0 4789' 36 13 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Chesterfield 46 2 0 0 4789' 36 13 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   42 3 0 0 3993' 17 15 20 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Chesterfield 40 3 0 0 3625' 15 13 20 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Chesterfield 2 0 0 0 368' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   36 4 0 0 2969' 19 6 13 5 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Chesterfield 35 4 0 0 2879' 18 6 13 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Chesterfield 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   50 4 0 8 4647' 31 13 15 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Morecambe 2 24' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Morecambe 45 3 0 8 4233' 28 11 14 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Morecambe 2 0 0 0 235' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Morecambe 1 1 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   51 4 0 0 3107' 12 8 19 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Doncaster 4 2 0 0 450' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Colchester 14 0 0 0 590' 1 1 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Doncaster 3 1 0 0 160' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Doncaster 28 1 0 0 1845' 7 7 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Doncaster 2 62' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 10 4 3 2650' 13 5 14 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Doncaster 4 1 0 0 505' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Doncaster 1 1 0 0 63' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Doncaster 29 7 3 3 1992' 9 4 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Doncaster 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   37 1 0 0 896' 2 3 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Doncaster 34 1 0 0 701' 2 2 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Doncaster 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Doncaster 2 0 0 0 165' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   5 238' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Doncaster 5 238' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2