Alverca vs Sporting CP
Possession
- Alverca 31%
- Sporting CP 69%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
13
Gomes
91
Cesar
4
Carrizo
5
Gomez
33
Menadjou
2
Zoubdi
26
Gomes
18
Lincoln
12
James
20
Garcia
10
Oliveira
1
Silva
97
Suarez
11
Santos
25
Inacio
72
Quaresma
22
Fresneda
5
Morita
42
Hjulmand
8
Goncalves
17
Trincao
10
Catamo
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Crisanto | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Gui | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | |
Milovanovic | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Baseya | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Clairicia | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | |
Kravtsov | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 82 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Andrade | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (54.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 91 | Cesar | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (62.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Carrizo | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Gomez | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Menadjou | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Zoubdi | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Lincoln | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (74.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | James | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Garcia | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Debast | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Vagiannidis | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Faye | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Bragança | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52 | Simões | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 90 | Nel | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 91 | |
Mangas | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Suarez | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Inacio | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 88.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 90.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (97.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Alverca - Sporting CP
Team Alverca is located in the middle of the table. (11 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Alverca get 5 points. Alverca did not win the match from 8 games. Not lost the match from 5 games. Leading players Alverca in Liga ZON Sagres is: Marko Milovanovic 7 goals, Sandro Cesar 4 goals, Gerardo Garcia 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: Marko Milovanovic 1 assists, Sandro Cesar 2 assists, Gerardo Garcia 1 assists.
In 26 matches scored 26 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 8 draws. 11 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.77% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Alverca has not lost the goal. In 14 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Team Sporting CP is at the top place in the table (3 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 11 points. from 21 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Alverca the most demanding players will be Luis Suarez 23 goals, Pedro Goncalves 10 goals, Trincao 5 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Luis Suarez 4 assists, Pedro Goncalves 6 assists, Trincao 10 assists.
Played 25 matches this season. Won 19 matches 5 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 68.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 92.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 13 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 12 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.56 per match
Direct matches: Sporting CP won more direct matches. Alverca won 3 matches , Sporting CP won 6 direct matches, was a 3 draws. In 5 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 10 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Alverca Sporting CP
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
1