Arouca vs Benfica
Possession
- Arouca 39%
- Benfica 61%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
12
Arruabarrena
17
Gonzálvez
6
Monteiro
15
Sanchez
3
Mondragón
25
Kuipers
22
Ee
21
Fukui
19
Hernández
14
Lee
7
Djouahra
1
Trubin
14
Pavlidis
26
Dahl
4
Silva
30
Otamendi
44
Araujo
6
Bah
20
Endeley
18
Barreiro
21
Schjelderup
27
Silva
11
Lukebakio
First squad
1
12 Arruabarrena
80'
11
17 Gonzálvez
45'
7'
79'
2
6 Monteiro
75'
3
15 Sanchez
22'
79'
4
3 Mondragón
5
25 Kuipers
6
22 Ee
7
21 Fukui
8
19 Hernández
90'
9
14 Lee
48'
70'
10
7 Djouahra
75'
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Valido | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Popović | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Gilabert | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | GarcÃa | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Santiago | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Berrutti | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Mansilla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Dante | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Arruabarrena | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Gonzálvez | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (75.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Monteiro | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Mondragón | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Kuipers | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Ee | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Fukui | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Lee | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Djouahra | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Ivanović | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Sudakov | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Dedić | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Soares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Gross | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 64 | Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 72 | Cabral | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 73 | Figueiredo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Trubin | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Pavlidis | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (74.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Dahl | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | |
Otamendi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Araujo | 0 | 0 | 74.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Bah | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Endeley | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Barreiro | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Schjelderup | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Lukebakio | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Arouca - Benfica
Team Arouca is located in the middle of the table. (11 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Arouca get 6 points. Arouca from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Not lost the match at home from 2 games. Players Arouca in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Trezza Hernández 8 goals, Nais Djouahra 6 goals, Lee 5 goals. Most assists in the club have: Trezza Hernández 3 assists, Nais Djouahra 2 assists, Lee 3 assists.
In 25 matches scored 32 goals, an average of 1.28 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 13 defeits. In 68.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 84.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Arouca has not lost the goal. In 13 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.28 per game
Team Benfica is at the top place in the table (3 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 13 points. To defend Arouca the most demanding players will be Evangelos Pavlidis 21 goals, Andreas Schjelderup 4 goals, Sudakov 4 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Benfica of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Evangelos Pavlidis 4 assists, Andreas Schjelderup 2 assists, Sudakov 2 assists.
Played 25 matches this season. Won 17 matches 8 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 68.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 84.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 12 matches Benfica has not lost the goal. In 13 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.12 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Benfica. Balace of both teams games are: 1 won Arouca, 18 wins Benfica, 2 draws. In 15 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 20 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
1