Arouca vs Farense
Possession
- Arouca 61%
- Farense 39%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Valido
39
Araujo
78
Pinto
73
Lamba
3
Mondragón
26
Weverson
21
Fukui
5
Simao
19
Hernández
22
Gilabert
2
Sylla
33
Velho
10
Yusupha
9
Tomane
20
Lopes
4
Jorge
29
Falcao
3
Moreno
31
Poloni
21
Sores
93
Menino
28
Pastor
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | |
Jason | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (71.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | GarcÃa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Popović | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Berrutti | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Mansilla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Esagio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | VinarÄÃk | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | |
Ndiaye | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Yalcin | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Valido | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Araujo | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 78 | |
Pinto | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 73 | Lamba | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Mondragón | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Weverson | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Fukui | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Simao | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Gilabert | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (54.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Sylla | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kaique | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | |
Strasorier | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Ribeiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Escribano | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Poveda | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Costa | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | |
Africo | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | |
Matias | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 | Justo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Velho | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Yusupha | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (90.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Tomane | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (57.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Lopes | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (68.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Jorge | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Falcao | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (48.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Moreno | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Poloni | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (65.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Sores | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (63.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 93 | Menino | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (68.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Pastor | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Arouca - Farense
Team Arouca is located in the middle of the table. (12 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Arouca get 9 points. Arouca from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Not lost the match from 7 games. Players Arouca in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Jason 5 goals, Pereira Araujo 4 goals, Guven Yalcin 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: Jason 1 assists, Guven Yalcin 1 assists.
In 22 matches scored 21 goals, an average of 0.95 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 6 draws. 10 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 68.18% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Arouca has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.95 per game
Team Farense is in the releagtion zone of the table. 17 position. In 5 last games (league + cup) Farense get 1 points. Farense did not win the match from 7 games. Leading players Farense in Liga ZON Sagres is: Marco Matias 2 goals, Dario Poveda 2 goals, Tomane 2 goals. Players Marco Matias 2 assists, Dario Poveda 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Arouca, because they have the most assists.
In 22 matches scored 13 goals, an average of 0.59 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 6 draws. 13 defeits. In 36.36% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 59.09% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Farense has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.59 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Arouca. Balace of both teams games are: 3 won Arouca, 2 wins Farense, 2 draws. In 5 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 6 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
2