Arouca vs Gil Vicente
Possession
- Arouca 46%
- Gil Vicente 54%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
58
Mantl
17
Gonzálvez
23
Berrutti
28
Esagio
66
Fayed
4
Rocha
3
Mondragón
22
Ee
89
Santos
19
Hernández
14
Lee
7
Djouahra
42
Andrew
9
Pablo
20
Santos
48
Espigares
4
Gilbert
2
Carlos
10
Esteves
5
Cáseres
7
Touré
95
Garcia
77
Murilo
First squad
1
58 Mantl
11
17 Gonzálvez
78'
23 Berrutti
2
28 Esagio
90'
3
66 Fayed
57'
64'
4
4 Rocha
5
3 Mondragón
6
22 Ee
86'
7
89 Santos
77'
83'
8
19 Hernández
12'
9
14 Lee
64'
8'
10
7 Djouahra
83'
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Valido | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Popović | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Simao | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Gilabert | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (40.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | GarcÃa | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Mateu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Fukui | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Mansilla | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Jansonas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 58 | Mantl | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Gonzálvez | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (64.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Berrutti | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Esagio | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (39.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 66 | Fayed | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Rocha | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Mondragón | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Ee | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 89 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Lee | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Djouahra | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Bamba | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Bermejo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Costa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | BenÃtez | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Figueira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Andrew | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Pablo | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (56.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 48 | Espigares | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (78.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Gilbert | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Carlos | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Esteves | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Cáseres | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (79.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 95 | Garcia | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | Murilo | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Arouca - Gil Vicente
Team Arouca is in the releagtion zone of the table. 16 position. In 5 last games (league + cup) Arouca get 4 points. Not lost the match from 2 games. Players Arouca in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Nais Djouahra 5 goals, Trezza Hernández 4 goals, T. Fukui 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: Nais Djouahra 1 assists, Trezza Hernández 2 assists, T. Fukui 1 assists.
In 15 matches scored 15 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 8 defeits. In 60.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 86.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Arouca has not lost the goal. In 7 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Team Gil Vicente is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Gil Vicente get 4 points. Gil Vicente did not win the match from 5 games. away from 4 matches team have not been defeated. The most goals in Liga ZON Sagres for Gil Vicente scored: Pablo 9 goals, Leite Esteves 3 goals, Santi Garcia 2 goals. Players with the most assists: Pablo 1 assists, Leite Esteves 2 assists.
Played 15 matches this season. Won 7 matches 5 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 20.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Gil Vicente has not lost the goal. In 4 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.27 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Arouca. Balace of both teams games are: 10 won Arouca, 0 wins Gil Vicente, 8 draws. In 8 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 14 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 11 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
2