Arsenal vs Sporting CP
Possession
- Arsenal 50%
- Sporting CP 50%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Raya
14
Gyoekeres
3
Mosquera
2
Saliba
6
Santos
5
Hincapie
36
Zubimendi
41
Rice
20
Madueke
10
Eze
11
Martinelli
1
Silva
97
Suarez
20
Vilches
25
Inacio
26
Diomande
22
Fresneda
72
Quaresma
5
Morita
42
Hjulmand
8
Goncalves
17
Trincao
10
Catamo
First squad
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | White | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Oedegaard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Jesus | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Arrizabalaga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Noergaard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Trossard | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Havertz | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Calafiori | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Setford | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Dudziak | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 49 | Lewis-Skelly | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 56 | Dowman | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Salmon | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Raya | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Gyoekeres | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (56.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Mosquera | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Saliba | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Hincapie | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 36 | |
Zubimendi | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 41 | Rice | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (97.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Madueke | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (72.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Eze | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (83.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Martinelli | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Debast | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Vagiannidis | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Kochorashvili | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Faye | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Bragança | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52 | Simões | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 58 | Gonçalves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Blopa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 90 | Nel | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 91 | |
Mangas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Suarez | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Vilches | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Inacio | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (97.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Arsenal - Sporting CP
Arsenal takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. The most goals in Champions League for Arsenal scored: Martinelli 6 goals, Viktor Gyoekeres 4 goals, Kai Havertz 3 goals. Players with the most assists: Martinelli 2 assists, Viktor Gyoekeres 2 assists, Kai Havertz 1 assists.
Played 11 matches this season. Won 10 matches 1 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 54.55% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.91% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Arsenal has not lost the goal. In 4 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.45 per match
Sporting CP takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. To defend Arsenal the most demanding players will be Luis Suarez 5 goals, Trincao 4 goals, de Almeida Santos 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Luis Suarez 1 assists, Trincao 3 assists.
Played 11 matches this season. Won 6 matches 1 ended in a draw. 4 were defeated. In 81.82% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.91% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 7 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.00 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Arsenal. Balace of both teams games are: 3 won Arsenal, 0 wins Sporting CP, 3 draws. In 2 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 3 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Champions League
0