Auxerre vs Lens
Possession
- Auxerre 57%
- Lens 43%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
16
Leon
9
Mara
7
Casimir
29
Senaya
4
Sierralta
92
Akpa
14
Mensah
10
Sinayoko
42
Owusu
5
Danois
19
Loader
40
Risser
11
Edouard
20
Sarr
6
Baidoo
25
Ganiou
14
Udol
28
Thomasson
8
Sangare
2
Aguilar
22
Said
10
Thauvin
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | |
Diousse | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Oppegard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Osman | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Sy | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Rodin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Matondo | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Devernois | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Dol | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | |
Percin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Leon | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (43.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Mara | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Casimir | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Senaya | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Sierralta | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (92.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 92 | Akpa | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Mensah | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Sinayoko | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Owusu | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Danois | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Loader | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Gurtner | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Bulatović | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | |
Sotoca | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Vartiainen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Ojediran | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Sima | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Hamid | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Guilavogui | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Fofana | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Risser | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Edouard | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Sarr | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Baidoo | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (97.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Ganiou | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Udol | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Thomasson | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Sangare | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Aguilar | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Said | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Thauvin | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Auxerre - Lens
Team Auxerre is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 3 points. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Lassine Sinayoko 2 goals, Danny Loader 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lens. Most assists in the club have: Lassine Sinayoko 1 assists, Osman 2 assists.
In 6 matches scored 4 goals, an average of 0.67 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 4 defeits. In 33.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 50.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Auxerre has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.67 per game
Team Lens is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Lens get 10 points. Lens from 2 matches away can not beat any rival. from 2 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Auxerre the most demanding players will be Wesley Said 2 goals, Florian Thauvin 2 goals, Fofana 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Lens of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Wesley Said 2 assists.
Played 6 matches this season. Won 3 matches 1 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Lens has not lost the goal. In 2 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.33 per match
Direct matches: Lens won more direct matches. Auxerre won 11 matches , Lens won 19 direct matches, was a 10 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 25 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 17 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Auxerre Lens
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 7 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1