Auxerre vs Lyon
Possession
- Auxerre 30%
- Lyon 70%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
16
Leon
10
Sinayoko
9
Mara
19
Loader
29
Senaya
27
Sy
20
Diomande
92
Akpa
14
Mensah
34
Matondo
42
Owusu
17
Azzouzi
5
Danois
1
Greif
18
Ghezzal
20
Satriano
16
Abner
19
Niakhate
22
Mata
21
Kluivert
98
Maitland-Niles
8
Tolisso
6
Tessmann
17
Moreira
44
Merah
7
Karabec
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Casimir | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (20.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Diousse | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Oppegard | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Osman | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Legros | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Devernois | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Mezerette | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | |
Percin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | Soumaré | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Leon | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (43.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Sinayoko | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (71.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Mara | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Loader | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (100.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Senaya | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Sy | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Diomande | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 92 | Akpa | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Mensah | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 34 | Matondo | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | |
Owusu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Azzouzi | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Danois | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Å ulc | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Molébé | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Rodriguez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Fall | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Hamdani | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Barišić | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Barisic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 46 | Gonçalves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Greif | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Ghezzal | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Satriano | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (58.00%) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mata | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Kluivert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tolisso | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Tessmann | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (84.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Merah | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Karabec | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Auxerre - Lyon
Team Auxerre currently is on lower place in table (18 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 1 points. From 7 matches can't win a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Lassine Sinayoko 3 goals, Danny Loader 2 goals, Francisco Sierralta 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lyon. Most assists in the club have: Lassine Sinayoko 1 assists.
In 12 matches scored 7 goals, an average of 0.58 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 9 defeits. In 41.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 58.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Auxerre has not lost the goal. In 4 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.58 per game
Team Lyon is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 5 points. Lyon from 3 matches can not beat any rival. Not lost the match away from 2 games. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Å ulc 4 goals, Corentin Tolisso 3 goals, Afonso Moreira 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: Å ulc 1 assists, Afonso Moreira 2 assists.
In 12 matches scored 18 goals, an average of 1.50 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 4 defeits. In 58.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 58.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.50 per game
Direct matches: Lyon won more direct matches. Auxerre won 3 matches , Lyon won 21 direct matches, was a 7 draws. In 21 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 27 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 17 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Auxerre Lyon
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 13 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
0