AVS vs Benfica
Possession
- AVS 41%
- Benfica 59%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
93
Bertelli
17
Cuero
29
Luis
14
Piazon
4
Elduayen
42
Devenish
6
Roux
2
Fonseca
23
Mendonça
7
Silva
24
Afonso
1
Trubin
9
Arthur
37
Beste
4
Silva
44
Araujo
6
Bah
10
Kokcu
18
Barreiro
17
Aktürkoğlu
7
Amdouni
8
Aursnes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Teixeira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Lopes | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (69.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Akinsola | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Ciscar | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Nene | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Ribeiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Nascimento | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Veiga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | |
Lucca | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 88 | |
Trigueira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 93 | |
Bertelli | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Cuero | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (70.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Luis | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Piazon | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Elduayen | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Devenish | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Roux | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Fonseca | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (76.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Mendonça | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Afonso | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | |
Maria | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Pavlidis | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Schjelderup | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Soares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Gross | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | |
Kabore | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Otamendi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Rollheiser | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 61 | |
Luis | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Trubin | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Arthur | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | Beste | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 86.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Araujo | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Bah | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Kokcu | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Barreiro | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Aktürkoğlu | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (78.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Amdouni | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (80.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Aursnes | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match AVS - Benfica
Team AVS is in the releagtion zone of the table. 16 position. Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 2 points. AVS did not win the match from 8 games. Leading players AVS in Liga ZON Sagres is: Fortes Lopes 2 goals, Nene 2 goals, Gustavo Assuncao 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: Fortes Lopes 1 assists.
In 13 matches scored 10 goals, an average of 0.77 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 6 defeits. In 38.46% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 61.54% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches AVS has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.77 per game
Team Benfica is at the top place in the table (2 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 15 points. from 11 matches team have not been defeated. To defend AVS the most demanding players will be Aktürko?lu 6 goals, Angel Di Maria 4 goals, Evangelos Pavlidis 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Benfica of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Aktürko?lu 3 assists, Angel Di Maria 2 assists, Evangelos Pavlidis 2 assists.
Played 12 matches this season. Won 10 matches 1 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 58.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Benfica has not lost the goal. In 5 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.58 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Benfica. Balace of both teams games are: 0 won AVS, 1 wins Benfica, 0 draws. In 1 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 1 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
1