AVS vs Gil Vicente
Possession
- AVS 45%
- Gil Vicente 55%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
99
Goncalves
10
Barbosa
7
Tomane
4
Bane
35
Semedo
42
Devenish
24
Afonso
6
Assuncao
15
Ciscar
11
Akinsola
2
Marques
14
Abonce
42
Andrew
9
Pablo
3
Konan
39
Mananga
4
Gilbert
2
Carlos
10
Esteves
5
Cáseres
11
Fernandes
95
Garcia
77
Murilo
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Barros | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Pejicic | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Lourenco | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Nene | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | López | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Garcete | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Mendonça | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | |
Ponck | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 | |
Bertelli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Barbosa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Tomane | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (40.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Bane | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | |
Semedo | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Devenish | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Afonso | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Assuncao | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Ciscar | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (69.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Akinsola | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (74.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Abonce | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (64.00%) | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Bermejo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Morales | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | BenÃtez | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 48 | Espigares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Figueira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Andrew | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Pablo | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Konan | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | |
Mananga | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Gilbert | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Carlos | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (53.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Esteves | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (73.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Cáseres | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 95 | Garcia | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (74.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | Murilo | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match AVS - Gil Vicente
Team AVS currently is on lower place in table (18 position). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 1 points. Leading players AVS in Liga ZON Sagres is: Rafael Barbosa 1 goals, Spencer Marques 1 goals, Nene 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: Rafael Barbosa 2 assists, Spencer Marques 1 assists.
In 10 matches scored 7 goals, an average of 0.70 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 8 defeits. In 70.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches AVS has not lost the goal. In 5 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.70 per game
Team Gil Vicente is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Gil Vicente get 12 points. from 3 matches team have not been defeated. The most goals in Liga ZON Sagres for Gil Vicente scored: Pablo 8 goals, Leite Esteves 3 goals, M. Fernández 1 goals. Players with the most assists: Pablo 1 assists, Leite Esteves 2 assists, M. Fernández 1 assists.
Played 10 matches this season. Won 7 matches 1 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 20.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 70.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Gil Vicente has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.50 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Gil Vicente. Balace of both teams games are: 1 won AVS, 1 wins Gil Vicente, 0 draws. In 1 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 1 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
1