Basel vs FCSB
Possession
- Basel 67%
- FCSB 33%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Hitz
17
Broschinski
3
Vouilloz
26
Prieto
24
Daniliuc
29
Cissé
29
Cisse
5
Metinho
22
Leroy
11
Traore
10
Shaqiri
19
Ingibjargarson
32
Tarnovanu
9
Birligea
33
Radunovic
4
Graovac
30
Ngezana
28
Pantea
8
Sut
10
Tanase
93
Thiam
27
Olaru
11
Miculescu
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Otele | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Koindredi | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Agbonifo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | |
Salvi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | BaÄanin | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Salah | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Breemen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Rüegg | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Adjetey | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Zé | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 46 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | Pfeiffer | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Hitz | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Broschinski | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Vouilloz | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Prieto | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Daniliuc | 0 | 0 | 69.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Cissé | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Cisse | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Metinho | 0 | 0 | 86.00 (93.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Leroy | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (87.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Traore | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (62.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Shaqiri | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (72.00%) | 9.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Ingibjargarson | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |
Alibec | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Jerovic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Lixandru | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Edjouma | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Politic | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Cisotti | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Udrea | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Popescu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | |
Zima | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (47.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Alhassan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Tarnovanu | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Birligea | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (65.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Radunovic | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Graovac | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Ngezana | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Pantea | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Sut | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Tanase | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 93 | |
Thiam | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Olaru | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (71.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Miculescu | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Basel - FCSB
Team Basel is located in the middle of the table. (23 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 3 points. The best players Basel in Europa League , who scored the most goals for the club: Albian Ajeti 1 goals, Xherdan Shaqiri 1 goals, Philip Otele 1 goals.
Played 3 matches this season. Won 1 matches 0 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 33.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Basel has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Team FCSB is located in the middle of the table. (28 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 7 points. From 2 matches can't win a match. The best players FCSB in Europa League , who scored the most goals for the club: Daniel Birligea 4 goals, Darius Olaru 3 goals, David Miculescu 2 goals. Players with the most assists: Daniel Birligea 2 assists, Darius Olaru 1 assists, David Miculescu 2 assists.
Played 7 matches this season. Won 4 matches 1 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 71.43% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 85.71% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches FCSB has not lost the goal. In 4 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.86 per match
Direct matches: FCSB won more direct matches. Basel won 1 matches , FCSB won 1 direct matches, was a 3 draws. In 1 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 4 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Basel FCSB
League table and stats click here




Europa League
3