Bayern Munich vs Hoffenheim
Possession
- Bayern Munich 55%
- Hoffenheim 45%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Neuer
9
Kane
44
Stanisic
2
Upamecano
3
Kim
4
Tah
19
Davies
6
Kimmich
45
Pavlović
17
Olise
7
Gnabry
14
Diaz
1
Baumann
11
Asllani
19
Lemperle
21
Hajdari
5
Kabak
25
Akpoguma
34
Coufal
2
HranáÄ
29
Touré
6
Proemel
7
Avdullahu
22
Prass
27
Kramaric
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | |
Goretzka | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Musiala | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (90.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Jackson | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Bischof | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Ito | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Guerreiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Laimer | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | |
Urbig | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Karl | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Neuer | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Kane | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (64.00%) | 7.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Stanisic | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Upamecano | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Kim | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Tah | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Davies | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (94.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Kimmich | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | Pavlović | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Olise | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Gnabry | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Diaz | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (90.00%) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | |
Bebou | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Damar | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Gendrey | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Moerstedt | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | |
Philipp | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Frees | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 48 | Äurić | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 49 | Lässig | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Baumann | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Asllani | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Lemperle | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Hajdari | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Kabak | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Akpoguma | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 34 | |
Coufal | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | HranÃ¡Ä | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Proemel | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Avdullahu | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Prass | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Kramaric | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (97.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Bayern Munich - Hoffenheim
Team Bayern Munich is at the top place in the table (1 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Bayern Munich get 10 points. Bayern Munich did not win the match from 2 games. Leading players Bayern Munich in 1. Bundesliga is: Harry Kane 22 goals, Michael Olise 10 goals, Luis Diaz 10 goals. Most assists in the club have: Harry Kane 4 assists, Michael Olise 15 assists, Luis Diaz 9 assists.
In 20 matches scored 74 goals, an average of 3.70 goals per game. 16 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 1 defeits. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Bayern Munich has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 3.70 per game
Team Hoffenheim is at the top place in the table (3 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 15 points. Hoffenheim has not been defeated from 7 matches. To defend Bayern Munich the most demanding players will be Andrej Kramaric 8 goals, Fisnik Asllani 6 goals, Grischa Proemel 6 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Hoffenheim of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Andrej Kramaric 5 assists, Fisnik Asllani 4 assists, Grischa Proemel 3 assists.
Played 20 matches this season. Won 13 matches 3 ended in a draw. 4 were defeated. In 65.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 85.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Hoffenheim has not lost the goal. In 13 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.15 per match
Direct matches: Bayern Munich won more direct matches. Bayern Munich won 25 matches , Hoffenheim won 5 direct matches, was a 7 draws. In 23 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 33 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 20 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Bayern Munich Hoffenheim
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 21 (matchday) of 1. Bundesliga here




1. Bundesliga
5